Healesville

Sunday, 30th Apr 2017


RACE 1
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BRIGHT NEW SHINE Ashlee Terry 19.186 1.1
2 1 1BLUE ADDICTION Neil Parsons 19.804 26.3
3 7 7MACAULIFF Yvonne Cassidy 20.099 17.3
4 8 9PLUMCAD James Olsen 20.329 29.4
5 6 6MOTO GIRL David Agius 20.343 10.4
6 2 2VALLEXIA Yvonne Cassidy 20.87 63.1
7 4 4BIG KENNY BOBO Jason Quagliaro 21.625 21.4
8 3 3MAGIC SPIDER Calven Russell 21.699 33.5
S - 8NORTHERN TATTOOS James Olsen 0
S - 10SOON NOW Susan Eustace 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BROCK THE BEAST Susan Eustace 19.449 9.1
2 8 8WADELOCK SAMPSON Michael Clohesy 19.518 3.5
3 4 9GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 19.642 25.8
4 2 2CAILAH SHAKEY Brendan Brady 19.652 2.9
5 7 7URANA BANJO Simon Mallia 19.763 5.9
6 5 5FEAR VALLEY Gregory Paez 19.896 6.7
7 3 3LAURENCE AVENUE Alice Peat 19.922 19.5
8 6 6GLIB LIGHTNING Andrew Charleton 19.99 35
S - 4SWIFT KNOCKOUT Emma Fothergill 0
R - 10LITTLE BIT SHINY Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LA REINA Mark Giddings 19.446 3
2 5 5GOLDENPAW FLYER Garry Selkrig 19.459 3.7
3 6 6LEAF SPRING Emma Fothergill 19.53 6.3
4 7 7SUNSET BELIEVER Robert Bean 19.6 9.3
5 4 4LAURIE GALORE Simon Mallia 19.733 16.3
6 1 1NO MONEY DOWN Peter Borradale 19.843 15.9
7 2 2SILVER BANJO Emma Fothergill 20.191 6.3
8 3 3ANY OTHER UNION Nicole Lund 20.347 43.1
R - 9HEARTBREAK MARY Shane Dervish 0
R - 10PENINSULA PANDA Douglas Evans 0
RACE 4
RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IRISH CONNECTION Joyce Condon 19.55 2.5
2 8 8COOL BOOTS Ian Barbour 19.579 12.1
3 4 4HIDE THE WALLET Angela Galea 19.602 11.9
4 5 5STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 19.638 2.6
5 3 3WEASLEY GRANGE Marlene Schmidt 19.771 10.4
6 7 7JERSEY Scott Gibson 19.799 26.5
7 2 2FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 19.822 23
8 6 6PUZZLE AND ME David Dawson 20.116 16.7
R - 9MAXIMUM STRIKE Calven Russell 0
R - 10BLUE WESTMEAD Garry Johnson 0
RACE 5
BRIAN DAVIS MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,700 - $500 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis 19.317 4.7
2 6 6EARLY EXPRESS Rodney Ashworth 19.38 4.8
3 4 4MAC Wendy Duve 19.496 12.8
4 8 8ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 19.621 10.7
5 1 1MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.702 11.4
6 7 7TOMMY TWO Angela Galea 19.732 5.4
7 3 3ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 20.037 17.4
8 5 5SISSY MONSOON Kevin Chivell 20.231 3.9
R - 9MEA ROSE Steven Thomas 0
R - 10MYRNIONG BOMB Cain Dyett 0
RACE 6
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SERIOUSLY WICKED Simon Humphries 19.214 1.7
2 3 3LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 19.219 5.8
3 4 4BLACKJACK'S BACK Julie Grindley 19.263 17.6
4 6 6VISTA BANDIT Garry Selkrig 19.346 31.2
5 2 2PRICE TAG Robin Moore 19.509 31.5
6 8 8UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 19.53 21.6
7 5 5MIDNIGHT FLYNN John Carr 19.577 11.9
8 1 1SPLASH OF WHITE David Agius 19.693 5.4
RACE 7
RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RAPANUI REBEL Garry Selkrig 19.332 8.9
2 3 3VAPOUR LEE Joyce Condon 19.387 2.8
3 6 6SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 19.544 6
4 4 4EARLY KING Rodney Ashworth 19.576 6.6
5 7 7DANCE CRAZE Kevin Chivell 19.634 3.9
6 8 8DOZER LAD James Reddoch 19.662 52.3
7 2 2VINTAGE WARRIOR John Jarkis 19.897 18.1
8 1 1COUGAR STEALTH Geoffrey Moss 19.906 16.1
R - 9ROSIE'S GIFT Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10ROVER Gary Thorneycroft 0
RACE 8
ANZAC SPRINT FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,700 - $500 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 19.307 21.8
2 2 2KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.331 4.5
3 8 8DON THE SASH Nicole Mcrae 19.423 2.8
4 4 4SPLASH OF BLUE Garry Selkrig 19.431 15.5
5 1 1CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.453 7.3
6 5 5MAGIC MOON DUST Cynthia O'brien 19.454 6.7
7 3 3EARLY THUNDER Kim Ryan 19.555 14.2
8 6 6LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 19.67 7.5
R - 9BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 0
R - 10UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 0
RACE 9
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LUCKY SEED Robert Palmer 19.2 3.1
2 1 1BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.313 2.8
3 4 4AMLIN PRINCE Gerrie Sneyders 19.496 4.9
4 5 5ZIPPING SIMMO Chloe Allan 19.595 23.5
5 8 8GARDOT Nicole Lund 19.596 14.7
6 7 9SWIFT SPUR Emma Fothergill 19.688 7.9
7 6 6TAYTOR TOT Emma Fothergill 19.819 28
8 3 3KING GIBBO Calven Russell 19.955 43.8
S - 7MAGIC BUDDIE Brian Knight 0
R - 10SUDOKU BABY Mark Giddings 0
RACE 10
RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOOD GIRL SANDY David Agius 19.195 1.9
2 8 8ICE BUSTER Katrina Jordan 19.357 3.3
3 6 6FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 19.474 13.8
4 2 2ICONIC CHIEF Matthew Marshall 19.574 13.1
5 4 4JONNY BRAVO Robert Bean 19.602 20.6
6 5 5MR. SWAN Ian Barbour 19.791 25
7 7 7VEFAH VICTORY Joyce Condon 19.839 27.4
8 3 3KOSMIK KING Lyle Bridges 19.881 10.2
R - 9ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 0
R - 10DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 0
RACE 11
RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DARK JAMESON Simon Barker 19.256 6.3
2 4 4CHEETAH STEALTH Geoffrey Moss 19.448 7.9
3 8 8IT'S ALL OVER Maria Rudd 19.462 2.8
4 5 5PAULA'S DELIGHT Paula Macklin 19.569 29.7
5 7 9JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 19.674 15.8
6 1 1TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.679 3.4
7 6 6MASSIVE ATTACK Joyce Condon 19.717 9.4
8 3 3ROMAN AROUND Kevin Chivell 19.8 24.4
S - 7BLING DYNASTY Russell Eades 0
R - 10BAMBALAM EMMA Gregory Paez 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PATRIOTIC STAR Robyn Barbour 16.752 6.6
2 7 7SUNDANCE LAD Glenn Bahen 16.8 2.2
3 6 6CEE CEE SENOR Warren Alley 16.836 4.5
4 4 4TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 16.839 24.4
5 2 2FRANKLIN PEARL Grant Hammerstein 16.917 16
6 1 1DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 17.204 20
7 8 8KING MISCHIEF Reginald Boyce 17.293 8.6
8 3 3DONKEY TRON Angelo Zampichelli 17.329 10.9
R - 9CALL ME BOZ Shane Dervish 0
R - 10MAYFAIR MISS Garry Johnson 0
Click here for more detailed results