Healesville

Friday, 5th May 2017


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MACAULIFF Yvonne Cassidy 19.622 8.2
2 3 3BLUE ADDICTION Neil Parsons 20.081 2.1
3 5 5ALOUETTE JOSIE Kevin Ward 20.118 11.6
4 8 8DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 20.165 5.5
5 2 2SECRET HIGH Phillip Thomson 20.367 28.2
6 4 4GOTTA LITTLE BIG Garry Harding 20.463 9.2
7 1 1MEDICINE BOW Susan Dalton 20.765 6.8
8 6 6SLY DECEPTION Garry Johnson 21.159 38.2
R - 9SILENT SANDY Robert Weightman 0
R - 10JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BALD WAL Jeffrey Abela 19.694 17.1
2 8 8UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 19.879 7.5
3 1 1CHALLIS RIDGE Graham Laidlay 19.963 6.8
4 3 3IONA REGIS Jessica Hopkins 19.975 1.9
5 4 4TEMUJIN Victor Gay 20.04 7.2
6 2 2CLICKIN' GEARS Kerry Houlahan 20.08 12.2
7 7 7TWO TOES TONY Neil Parsons 20.119 11.4
8 6 6HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 20.481 61.7
R - 9MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 0
R - 10SURFSIDE SQUIDS Phillip Thomson 0
RACE 3
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GRAND HERO Steven Thomas 16.987 5.8
2 8 8ELRAM GIRL Shane Jack 17.032 2.1
3 6 6URANA BANJO Simon Mallia 17.109 6.1
4 7 7BROADCAST TED James Vandemaat 17.142 4.6
5 2 2SMILEY BYNES Luke Harris 17.166 40.6
6 4 4STILL JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 17.172 22.8
7 3 3NICK Patricia Lowe 17.298 14.5
8 5 5JANRAY BLUE NERO Janine Walker 17.488 39
R - 9BLUE SKY BABE Natalie Perkins 0
R - 10CLEAR SENSE Judy Azzopardi 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MY WRECKER Garry Harding 19.932 17.4
2 1 1PUZZLE AND ME David Dawson 19.953 2.1
3 5 5DRAGON'S DEN Chris Glen 19.993 8.8
4 7 7DOZER LAD James Reddoch 20 4.3
5 4 4IRISH ASTERIA Ronald Dunne 20.025 49.4
6 3 3COOLER COLOUR Neville Haigh 20.141 5.9
7 6 6LIL' FEISTY Steven Thomas 20.2 54.1
8 8 8BLACK SELANDRA Gregory Tatti 20.213 9.5
R - 9SPY MISS Robert Johnson 0
R - 10HUGH MADE WHO Garry Johnson 0
RACE 5
TAB REWARDS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MASSIVE ATTACK Joyce Condon 19.327 3
2 7 7HIDE THE WALLET Angela Galea 19.614 3.3
3 8 8JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 19.719 5.2
4 1 1MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 19.779 7.9
5 2 2BARCIA'S FATE Phillip Thomson 19.922 10.1
6 3 3GOLD CUP Darren Burkett 20.07 18.8
7 4 4JARVIS RHODE Luke Harris 20.139 35.7
8 6 10FRED'S MY NAME Darren Burkett 20.303 19.7
S - 6DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 0
S - 9UNLIKABLE Patrick Furci 0
RACE 6
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GALAXY STAR Gregory Tatti 19.525 3.3
2 8 8WOODLEIGH BLAZE Gregory Graham 19.733 6.4
3 5 5RIBACOLA Paul Ellul 19.95 13.5
4 4 4GROUCHO Chris Glen 19.953 4.3
5 2 2CINDY'S ZAFONIC Craig Davis 20.014 18.6
6 3 3DOOBSTAR Natalie Perkins 20.055 7.2
7 7 7DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 20.183 7.2
8 6 6CHALLIS JACK Pauline Laidlay 20.317 12.2
R - 9MISTER BLUE Cheryl Paez 0
R - 10PATCH LANE Travis Howell 0
RACE 7
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WADELOCK MINDY Michael Clohesy 19.66 3.7
2 1 1LAURIE GALORE Simon Mallia 19.662 2.6
3 6 6DASHING MAGIC Graham Laidlay 19.85 14.8
4 5 5FORM A CIRCLE Kenneth Richardson 19.92 3.2
5 4 4SORRY MAURIE Lina Repici 19.99 9.7
6 3 3TAT MINNIE Paula Macklin 20.24 59.8
7 2 2KEV'S CHOICE Robert Johnson 20.31 83.3
8 8 8NIKITA'S MARLOW Desmond Lowe 20.36 61.9
R - 9DR. SHANICE Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 10BOBBY TRON Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
RACE 8
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BETTY LA FAE Craig Elliot 19.68 13.1
2 7 7MIX OFF HARMONY Garry Selkrig 19.9 4.2
3 1 1AMLIN PRINCE Gerrie Sneyders 19.905 2.2
4 6 6PAWESOME BOSS Jessica Hopkins 19.91 22.8
5 3 3SUDOKU BABY Mark Giddings 19.92 5.6
6 5 5EMPEROR CRUZ Damien Belsham 19.95 34.8
7 4 4MAJOR NIPPA Gregory Graham 20.17 7.2
F 2 9LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 28.2
S - 2SUPERIOR SWAGGER Joyce Condon 0
R - 10ROSIE'S GIFT Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STROKE OF GENIUS Steven Thomas 19.85 8.9
2 2 2RED LIGHT RUNNER Daryl Weightman 19.855 2.5
3 6 6COOL MILO Kerry Houlahan 19.98 10
4 7 7BLUE WESTMEAD Garry Johnson 20.01 12.4
5 4 4TRICKY TREY Lina Repici 20.018 26
6 3 3CALL ME BOZ Shane Dervish 20.026 7.3
7 1 1STATELY KAY Melissa Elliott 20.031 6.9
8 5 5HELERAY STEELE Helene Sellars 20.1 5.9
R - 9SPY MISS Robert Johnson 0
R - 10HUGH MADE WHO Garry Johnson 0
RACE 10
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FRANKLIN PEARL Grant Hammerstein 19.63 3.7
2 7 7CANYA KEATO Raymond Keating 19.638 3.1
3 1 1TURFMAN John Carr 19.77 10.4
4 2 2MAYFAIR MISS Garry Johnson 19.85 7.4
5 6 6LADY OF ELLIE David Dawson 19.88 25.3
6 8 8SHE'S EXCITING Jan Brooks 19.98 22.4
7 4 4BAMBALAM EMMA Gregory Paez 20.08 6.5
8 3 3SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 20.11 8.3
R - 9ASHTASTIC Thomas Currie 0
R - 10DAINTREE TEACAKE Janine Walker 0
RACE 11
GAP PROGRAM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WET AND WILD Adele Powell 16.7 8
2 8 8TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 16.87 2.2
3 7 7DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 17.01 11
4 5 10PATCH LANE Travis Howell 17.06 22.7
5 1 1TOMMY TWO Angela Galea 17.13 3.9
6 4 4ZIPPING ETHAN Robyn Barbour 17.41 10
7 3 3FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 17.58 13.5
8 2 9CHICKS BUZZARD Dylan Bate 17.68 24.8
S - 2BOOPA DOOP GIRL Julie Grindley 0
S - 5TOM'S GIFT Daniel Davis 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE SUNDAY 7TH MAY (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WOOLLY WARBO Maxwell Williams 16.91 9.7
2 5 5ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 16.96 4.7
3 4 4BOTANIC LASS Graham Nicoll 17.03 3.7
4 1 1FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 17.05 3
5 3 3GO GO DANNI David Dawson 17.07 11.9
6 7 10POKER BRAT Tammy Kennedy-harris 17.42 16
7 8 8MISS UTAMURRA Janine Walker 17.59 9.1
S - 2SETH'S WAY Simon Barker 0
S - 7DON'S SHY GIRL Kevin Ward 0
S - 9UNLIKABLE Patrick Furci 0
Click here for more detailed results