Healesville

Friday, 23rd Jun 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE (250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 17.008 8.6
2 5 5BRUREE BELLE Edmund Dollery 17.012 2.1
3 4 4MIA CRAZY Michael Ryan 17.092 23.5
4 1 1KYNAN'S REVENGE Keith Kelly 17.107 9.1
5 8 8HILLSIDE LADY Belinda Harley 17.289 4.3
6 2 2PERFECT NATURE Belinda Harley 17.335 7.3
7 7 7PURE CASCADE Bradley Chapman 17.794 27
8 6 6WHO'S KANEO Gavin Beggs 17.937 22.5
R - 9INSTINCT Susan Dalton 0
R - 10RHIANNON ROYALE Bernie Ender 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MATCHSTICK GIRL Gary Brett 20.013 6.5
2 2 2TAKE THE RAPID Daniel Turnley 20.1 7.8
3 1 1LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 20.154 3.2
4 8 8PORSCHA'S GIRL Tony Cortese 20.163 16.8
5 6 6MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 20.215 5
6 3 3LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 20.217 20.9
7 5 5MY GIRL JOSIAH John Bosnich 20.224 4.4
8 7 7GRAND JUKA Stavros Kipirtidis 20.247 21.3
R - 9SPOOKED OUT Gary Edwards 0
R - 10JAMIE'S ROCKET Amie Peak 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS KIRTEISH Scott James 16.82 3
2 6 6ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 17.035 4.4
3 3 3GAMMY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 17.041 4.3
4 4 4LIBERTY DIAMOND Peter Trim 17.089 18.8
5 7 7DANE DAISY Jan Brooks 17.163 7.3
6 1 1SPORTS GAIRN Bruce Wellington 17.198 17.9
7 5 5RUSTY SIDEBOTTOM Tammy Kennedy-harris 17.217 10.7
8 8 8TAYLA'S BANJO Amie Peak 17.277 20.4
R - 9GOLD RUSH DOZER Jason Reddoch 0
R - 10DYNAMIC DEANO Richard Hill 0
RACE 4
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RAGING INFERNO Geoffrey Howell 19.746 2.3
2 1 1JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 19.967 3.5
3 6 6BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche 19.97 20.8
4 8 8EXCUSE ME BABY Lina Repici 20.129 28.2
5 3 3TIP TOE Kenneth Howat 20.2 10.9
6 4 4RAGLAN BINDI Katherine Brooks 20.26 11.6
7 5 5DODGE BALL Dale Batten 20.29 5.5
8 2 2BURST OF MAGIC Judy Azzopardi 20.442 30.9
R - 9GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 0
R - 10DYNAMIC DEANO Richard Hill 0
RACE 5
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WHITE DIAMOND Phillip Pollutro 19.282 9.2
2 7 7ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 19.376 2.1
3 6 6ROSIE ROCKS Rohan Gladman 19.528 4.3
4 8 8BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 19.722 7.1
5 4 4AZZA Constance Mcmillan 19.736 20.3
6 1 1JUST CURTIS Cooper Hayes 19.824 9.6
7 3 3JARVIS RHODE Tammy Kennedy-harris 19.934 23
8 2 10KRANK PANDA Jay Robinson 20.063 32.2
S - 2KING GIBBO Calven Russell 0
R - 9SPOIL THE PARTY Graeme Campbell 0
RACE 6
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MALLARD Gary Brett 19.423 1.8
2 3 3GINGER WARRIOR Maxwell Williams 19.644 10.1
3 1 1TRICKY TREY Lina Repici 19.728 22.9
4 2 2SCOOTA FLASH Robyn Barbour 19.767 3.4
5 6 6MISTER BLUE Cheryl Paez 19.807 10.8
6 7 9ANOTHER HOPE Mario Cortese 19.982 29.5
7 4 4ASTUTE GLIB Danny Cortese 19.991 16.6
S - 5SUPERIOR SWAGGER Joyce Condon 0
S - 7HIDE THE WALLET Angela Galea 0
R - 10HOTLIPS MATILDA Barry Stephens 0
RACE 7
SMITH & CLADER SIGN CO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BIGTIME RAIDER Kellie Morrison 19.581 2.5
2 8 8FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 19.652 2.8
3 3 3FIERY STARLET Geoffrey Howell 19.757 5.8
4 6 6ALOUETTE JOSIE Kevin Ward 19.885 24.5
5 4 4BATTLE HOOK Pasqualino Romagnino 19.901 8.8
6 1 1ORATAYA Constance Mcmillan 20.07 18.8
7 2 10DYNAMIC DEANO Richard Hill 20.232 18.7
S - 2FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 0
S - 7FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 0
R - 9GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 0
RACE 8
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1REGIONAL CHIEF Brian Hodgson 19.17 1.7
2 2 2TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.587 6.6
3 3 3MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.595 5.6
4 6 6MOORE OF DARCY Luke Harris 19.636 11.3
5 7 7STATELY KAY Melissa Elliott 19.696 15.2
6 8 8SPAZZY BLUE Christine Cortese 19.9 26
7 5 5HEY HEY FOZZ Sharon Doust 20.006 32.2
8 4 9DASHING DIAMOND Cooper Hayes 20.212 23.2
S - 4VAPOUR LEE Joyce Condon 0
R - 10RETENTION Luke Harris 0
RACE 9
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SECOND DAN Graham Nicoll 16.944 4.1
2 6 6STILL JUST UNDER Kevin Ward 17.073 6
3 2 2PERGAMON Gary Brett 17.085 2.9
4 4 4MAJOR GOLD Brian Hodgson 17.138 6.5
5 5 5KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 17.205 6.9
6 1 1JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 17.272 12.6
7 8 8CLEAR SENSE Judy Azzopardi 17.348 23
S - 3ESCONDIDO Renee New 0
RACE 10
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS 14/8 (250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SILVER WOOD John Mcclelland 17.016 8.9
2 1 1FIERY NELL Gary Brett 17.081 7.2
3 4 4IROQUOIS SOULJAH Katherine Brooks 17.332 42.3
4 8 8TOMMY TWO Angela Galea 17.36 2.7
5 3 3SILVER ROCKSTAR Barry Stephens 17.458 14.4
6 5 5TILLS HENRY Gregory Paez 17.462 11.4
7 2 9RUNAROUND SUSAN Susan Trim 17.475 13.6
T 7 7ALIRA KATE Leonie Dalton 3.3
S - 2PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 0
R - 10BLACK SELANDRA Gregory Tatti 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 16.631 2.1
2 2 2IRISH CONNECTION Joyce Condon 16.912 8.9
3 8 8MY WRECKER Brendon Jones 16.971 9.1
4 5 5TWEEDLE DEE Dylan Cortese 17.04 18.7
5 4 4DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 17.054 39.8
6 6 6SO FAR AWAY Christa Spiteri 17.118 27.6
7 3 10HEY SHAZA FOZZ Amie Peak 17.225 31.3
8 7 7LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 17.311 3
S - 3STAR'S BIG BOY Shane Jack 0
R - 9RETENTION Luke Harris 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE SUNDAY (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 16.804 1.6
2 7 7LITTLE WRITTEN Lui Forte 16.989 8.6
3 8 8DOZER LAD James Reddoch 17.1 11.8
4 5 5LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 17.141 8.9
5 2 2PAPER CUTS Katherine Brooks 17.384 20.9
6 3 3SORRY MAURIE Lina Repici 17.442 12.7
7 4 10LUCKY'S SPIRIT Phillip Repici 17.474 24.8
8 6 6SHOOTERS ECHO Susan Trim 18.104 11
S - 4TRY ME Luke Harris 0
R - 9ROCK ME BABY Alan Azzopardi 0
Click here for more detailed results