Healesville

Sunday, 9th Jul 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 16.99 3.7
2 5 5LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 17.085 7.6
3 6 6AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 17.114 2.4
4 2 2OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 17.119 6.7
5 1 1JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 17.208 7.7
6 8 8PLATINUM OSTI Michael Niele 17.239 21.2
7 7 10GOLD RUSH DOZER Matthew Edwards 17.478 22.8
S - 3HARTLEY MATT Kevin Lingard 0
S - 7ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 0
S - 9PAT'S THERE Christopher Watson 0
RACE 2
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CATALEYA Thomas Currie 16.719 6
2 8 8NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 16.822 8
3 7 7BRUREE CHIEF Edmund Dollery 16.828 2.5
4 2 2SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 16.987 4.1
5 4 4NEWFIRE CHELLE Peter Goold 17.21 21.1
6 3 3GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 17.276 19.2
7 1 1YAALA Ashley Welsh 17.279 20.3
8 5 5BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien 17.311 11
RACE 3
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JOHNNY BLACK Joseph Clarke 19.317 2.7
2 8 8DAMOSS Peter Hartley 19.508 2.4
3 6 6MISS KIRTEISH Scott James 19.624 13.2
4 1 1LITTLE KENSI Sherida Hastie 19.87 10.9
5 2 10SLICK ASSASSIAN Christa Spiteri 19.904 12
6 7 7RONNIE'S FLYER Adrian Smit 19.979 10.6
7 4 4SLOAN Fred Vassallo 19.986 37.3
8 5 5GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding 20.066 29.8
S - 2STEEL MAGNETIC Grant Walker 0
R - 9BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VON COSTA KAHN Gregory Paez 19.51 2.3
2 8 8MIDNIGHT MINX Geoffrey Dalton 19.575 12.3
3 4 4ADDICTIVE BRYCE Peter Goold 19.638 20.5
4 6 6CHASE'S CHANCE Adrian Smit 19.738 7.2
5 1 1COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 19.752 5
6 5 5OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 19.789 4.9
7 2 2BLUE WESTMEAD Garry Johnson 19.815 25.4
8 3 3ROSIE'S GIFT Ronald Dunne 20.04 30.5
R - 9DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 0
RACE 5
WINTER CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY ARIZONA ROOM Ashlee Terry 19.078 1.3
2 5 5ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 19.195 13.9
3 6 6DON THE SASH Nicole Mcrae 19.32 11.7
4 7 7CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.455 25.5
5 4 4BIDE TIME Jessica Sharp 19.52 23.6
6 2 2ZIPPING KING Darren Pattinson 19.522 8.4
7 3 3JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 19.551 16.6
8 8 8LITTLE VOSSY Stephen Whyte 19.707 30
S - 10PAT'S THERE Christopher Watson 0
R - 9WEEONA DINO Stephen Whyte 0
RACE 6
WINTER CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 19.158 5.6
2 8 8PAUA TO AVOID Robert Palmer 19.335 2.5
3 6 6WEEONA PAUL Stephen Whyte 19.467 8.8
4 3 3KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.504 9.3
5 7 7BLACKJACK'S BACK Julie Grindley 19.559 9.2
6 2 2LEKTRA HUTCH Jason Sharp 19.72 15.4
7 1 1KENZI Jason Caley 19.917 17.1
8 4 4DUE PROCESS Daryl Brennan 20.741 6.8
S - 10PAT'S THERE Christopher Watson 0
R - 9WEEONA DINO Stephen Whyte 0
RACE 7
WINTER CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHADES OF SASSY Tammy Collins 19.256 7.9
2 1 1EARLY THUNDER Kim Ryan 19.441 4.4
3 2 2BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.468 16.2
4 3 3ICE BUSTER Warren Alley 19.541 2.9
5 7 7ROAD TO NHILL Brian Menzel 19.574 53.1
6 4 4CHLOE IN PARIS Stephen Whyte 19.608 10.3
7 5 5BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.704 8
8 6 6LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 20.645 5.4
S - 10PAT'S THERE Christopher Watson 0
R - 9WEEONA DINO Stephen Whyte 0
RACE 8
WINTER CUP HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PANTERA NERA Gavin Burke 19.113 2.1
2 3 3IT'S ALL TALK Angela Galea 19.141 2.5
3 2 2REGIONAL CHIEF Brian Hodgson 19.254 9.8
4 5 5WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 19.297 29.1
5 6 6EARLY EXPRESS Rodney Ashworth 19.528 29.4
6 1 9WEEONA DINO Stephen Whyte 19.551 34.5
7 8 8ACQUAINTED Fred Vassallo 19.753 9
S - 1FLAWLESS BLING John Westerlo 0
S - 7CAILAH SHAKEY Brendan Brady 0
S - 10PAT'S THERE Christopher Watson 0
RACE 9
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 19.507 5.4
2 6 9DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 19.679 10.8
3 1 1INTER SAM Tony Interligi 19.739 7.7
4 8 8ROMAN AROUND Kevin Chivell 19.746 9.8
5 5 5PAUA OF TERROR Robert Palmer 19.765 2.5
6 3 3DANCE CRAZE Kevin Chivell 19.836 5.5
7 2 2SODA STREET Adrian Smit 19.98 11.5
S - 4DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 0
S - 6PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 10
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHITE DIAMOND Phillip Pollutro 19.247 3.6
2 1 1CEE CEE SENOR Warren Alley 19.409 4.2
3 4 4ACEY BOY Nicole Mcrae 19.597 3.6
4 2 2MERRIVIEW BOSS Leslie Johnson 19.708 4
5 5 5ADDICTIVE RILEY Peter Goold 19.748 18
6 8 8DUKE OF DALLAS David Schwarz 19.749 25.5
T 7 7CARVE Kevin Lingard 23.9
S - 3SORRY MAURIE Lina Repici 0
R - 9DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 0
RACE 11
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 16.598 2.7
2 1 1ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 16.785 4.6
3 3 3OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 16.849 12.3
4 2 2BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 16.879 7.3
5 7 7LEKTRA RIVAL Jessica Sharp 16.949 36.9
6 8 8WET AND WILD Adele Powell 16.96 4.4
7 4 4XAN MAI Dale Dawson 17.071 11.5
8 5 5LOST BLUE Jessica Sharp 17.288 23.7
R - 9KERRIE'S ONE Adrian Smit 0
R - 10LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 0
RACE 12
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HUTCH Michael Niele 16.658 6.6
2 4 4BLAZING NITRO Michael Niele 16.958 12.3
3 2 2KAZMIC'S SPIRIT Peter Glover 16.971 3
4 6 6REDDA Michael Niele 17.04 12.9
5 3 3SNAP HOOK Kevin Chivell 17.11 19.3
6 5 5SISSY MONSOON Kevin Chivell 17.117 2.6
7 1 9KERRIE'S ONE Adrian Smit 17.185 12.2
8 8 8HUGH MADE WHO Garry Johnson 17.211 32.3
S - 1I'VE GOT BILLS Gregory Berry 0
R - 10DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 0
Click here for more detailed results