Healesville

Sunday, 23rd Jul 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EARLY SPECIAL Rodney Ashworth 19.75 2.1
2 3 3WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 20.128 12.5
3 1 1PREMIER BACK Brent Merton 20.143 39.2
4 8 8HEARTSTRING Laurie Mallia 20.144 4.6
5 6 6BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 20.203 9.1
6 4 4RIVERSIDE JOHNNY Ronald Cameron 20.848 4.2
7 2 2SWEET SHIRAZ Gordon Edwards 20.998 26.1
RACE 2
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FUNKHOUSER Kevin Chivell 17.04 2
2 4 4SLOW AS THUNDER Brent Merton 17.272 16.4
3 7 7CALABRESE MAGIC Louie Bicchieri 17.369 4.6
4 1 1KING HENRY Donald Jarvis 17.412 4.9
5 3 3SILVAGNI CUBED David Willcocks 17.54 12.5
6 2 2DAY WALKER Daryl Evans 17.642 42
7 6 6MIKEY Daryl Evans 18.02 15
8 8 8MISS CHLOE JANE Daryl Evans 18.064 39.6
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHORT BLOND HAIR Ashlee Terry 16.585 1.4
2 4 4LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 16.997 47.1
3 1 1ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 17.019 11.2
4 2 2PAUA TE KURI Chloe Allan 17.05 9.4
5 8 8CAILAH ROSE Brendan Brady 17.222 6.5
6 7 7OKAY ALPHA Shane Jack 17.285 34.7
7 5 5GAMMY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 17.358 13
8 6 6COSMIC LOTUS Annette Dundon 17.557 66
R - 9MY FERNANDO TIM Ronald Martin 0
R - 10MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROAD TO NHILL Brian Menzel 19.541 4.9
2 5 5FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 19.648 7.4
3 7 7DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 19.713 2.3
4 3 3GO GO GURU David Crawford 19.811 4.6
5 8 8BLANFORD BABE Kelvin Browney 19.848 14.8
6 6 6DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 19.906 19.6
7 1 1SPA DODUO Paul Mccoll 19.988 16.2
8 2 10STEELY SPRITE Peter Dundon 20.145 46.4
S - 2DAMOSS Peter Hartley 0
R - 9SHIFTY JOSHUA Gregory Mclachlan 0
RACE 5
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PRETTY MACHINE Ashlee Terry 19.31 3.7
2 1 1PAUA OF TERROR Garry Selkrig 19.466 1.9
3 2 2XAVIER'S MATE Samantha Ferguson 19.473 13.2
4 8 8DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 19.547 9.5
5 5 5MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.78 9.3
6 4 4LUNCHMONEY LEWIS Louie Bicchieri 19.791 18.1
7 6 6DONKEY TRON Angelo Zampichelli 20.058 24
8 7 7KRANK PANDA Jay Robinson 20.28 51.1
R - 9ADDICTIVE RILEY Peter Goold 0
R - 10BIRD SPECIAL Phillip Pollutro 0
RACE 6
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DUBOVKA Beverley Pell 19.37 4
2 1 1KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.398 3.3
3 4 4TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 19.537 3.3
4 8 8ABED BALE Correy Grenfell 19.656 18.4
5 6 6FLAT TWIN Correy Grenfell 19.751 15.7
6 7 7EARLY EXPRESS Rodney Ashworth 19.824 9.3
7 5 5TRICKY TRON Andrew Xerri 19.853 33
8 3 3QUINA BALE Samantha Ferguson 20.035 14.9
R - 9TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 0
R - 10VANE BLUE Paul Martin 0
RACE 7
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JOHNNY BLACK Joseph Clarke 19.543 2
2 4 4ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 19.623 3.2
3 8 8NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 19.638 5.6
4 3 3ALLEN ERNIE Gregory Mclachlan 20.083 36.4
5 1 1PAT'S THERE Christopher Watson 20.147 38.2
6 6 6HE'S CLEVER Arend Gringhuis 20.234 41.5
7 5 5SPA VULPIX Paul Mccoll 20.43 55.4
T 7 7PESTY PYPER Stanley Berriman 10.3
R - 9SPA PRIMROSE Paul Mccoll 0
R - 10STEELY SPRITE Peter Dundon 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IT'S ALL TALK Angela Galea 19.22 1.3
2 8 8HE SHALL FRED David Crawford 19.233 5.4
3 6 6SPLASH OF BLUE Garry Selkrig 19.32 16.5
4 7 7BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.427 54
5 2 2ACQUAINTED Fred Vassallo 19.53 75.4
6 4 4WHITE DIAMOND Phillip Pollutro 19.581 13.5
7 5 5BLACKJACK'S BACK Julie Grindley 19.594 18.1
S - 1LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 0
RACE 9
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRUREE CHIEF Edmund Dollery 19.532 3.4
2 4 4CAILAH SHAKEY Brendan Brady 19.536 3.3
3 1 1OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 19.798 8.6
4 8 8MEA ROSE Steven Thomas 19.833 4.4
5 6 6MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 19.843 5.6
6 2 2RACE ROQUETTE Megan-lee Mason 19.915 54
7 3 3NINETYMILE ACE Rob Little 20.124 105.1
8 5 5SPA SQUIRTLE Paul Mccoll 20.451 31.3
R - 9SHIFTY JOSHUA Gregory Mclachlan 0
R - 10STEELY SPRITE Peter Dundon 0
RACE 10
TAB REWARDS (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LORIS FURY Barry Marshall 19.578 2
2 2 2NEWFIRE CHELLE Peter Goold 19.984 21.9
3 4 4JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 20.009 9.4
4 8 8BOSTON LIGHT Paul Mccoll 20.3 27.4
5 6 10SPA PRIMROSE Paul Mccoll 20.343 60.1
6 5 5SLOAN Fred Vassallo 20.385 17.2
7 7 7CHAMPAGNE CHASER Joseph Clarke 20.653 2.6
8 3 3DREAM WAVE Peter Dundon 20.862 26.9
S - 6MINOTAUR Daniel Pell 0
R - 9SHIFTY JOSHUA Gregory Mclachlan 0
RACE 11
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HOT CHARMOLA Graham James 16.589 1.6
2 4 4KYL'S ME MATE Scott Melville 16.738 29.8
3 8 8HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 16.781 8.2
4 5 5OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 16.891 17.5
5 6 6MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 16.979 50.5
6 7 7GO LEVI Arend Gringhuis 17.073 12.2
7 1 1ROSHANI'S DREAM Ronald Martin 17.168 34.1
8 2 2PRINCE SCARLET David Crawford 17.279 4.2
R - 9BIRD SPECIAL Phillip Pollutro 0
R - 10LUCKY'S SPIRIT Phillip Repici 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHEEL AND DEAL Gino Micallef 16.626 2
2 5 5OSCAR Murray Collyer 16.817 25.3
3 3 3VON COSTA KAHN Gregory Paez 16.834 4.6
4 4 4DRAGON'S DEN Belinda Franklin 16.984 21.4
5 2 2GOTTA RUSH Scott Melville 17.026 32
6 6 6SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan 17.112 9.3
7 1 10SHIFTY JOSHUA Gregory Mclachlan 17.356 29.6
T 8 8SIMENTONE Chloe Allan 4.8
S - 1CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 0
R - 9BIRD SPECIAL Phillip Pollutro 0
Click here for more detailed results