Healesville

Friday, 18th Aug 2017


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AGENT VOILET Jason Hardy 17.337 5
2 2 2MISTER PICKLES Douglas Burge 17.397 1.6
3 6 6SIMONE'S MAGIC Vanessa Watson 17.479 29.5
4 4 4NITRO HEROINE Raymond Matthews 17.502 28.4
5 1 1OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 17.536 5.4
6 7 7GINNY ALLEN Amie Peak 17.66 10.6
7 3 3SPOOKED OUT Gary Edwards 17.714 32.6
S - 5ANOTHER EMGRAND Riana Groom 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PEIWEN EMGRAND Riana Groom 17.328 7.4
2 8 8KING HENRY Donald Jarvis 17.568 1.5
3 5 5TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks 17.699 23.9
4 3 3BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 17.823 14.7
5 1 1BALI ANGEL Garry Harding 17.832 12.2
6 4 4GOLDENPAW KID Trevor Whitford 17.882 6.7
7 7 7SHARKS GLORY Vanessa Watson 18.159 40
8 2 2KRAZY BUZZARD Vanessa Watson 18.303 32
RACE 3
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SOLAR ON Grant Hammerstein 19.737 1.8
2 6 6EGGEB MAI Dale Dawson 19.829 16
3 2 2FLYING VULCAN Gary Febey 19.869 6
4 1 1IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 19.921 6.9
5 8 8GALA ROSE Jennifer Thorpe 20.204 10.7
6 5 5DESTINI LIMA Selwyn Coates 20.253 13.7
7 7 7SWIFT JOKER Adele Powell 20.369 10.2
S - 3SCRAPPY DOO Trevor Whitford 0
S - 9DAINTREE LILLI Janine Walker 0
R - 10MARKINCH MAID Scott Melville 0
RACE 4
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BRAVE INNINGS Colin Dalton 19.781 4.9
2 8 8BLISS STREET Gerry Orr 19.799 3.3
3 2 2MY FERNANDO TIM Ronald Martin 19.988 12.1
4 5 9ORLANDO CRUISE Peter Martinovic 20.082 13.2
5 3 3REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 20.261 18.1
6 7 7BLING LEGACY Russell Eades 20.431 2.3
7 6 6PARIE SHIRAZ Sharlene Whitford 20.473 33
S - 4PROVEN LES Alan Marum 0
S - 5ALYSSA ROSE Scott Melville 0
RACE 5
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 16.986 1.9
2 8 8ODD BOOTS Michael Niele 17.16 5
3 1 1BLAZING NITRO Michael Niele 17.272 5.3
4 5 5ADDICTIVE RILEY Peter Goold 17.385 18.2
5 6 6HARVEY LEIGH Trevor Whitford 17.509 38.1
T 7 7BLACK ODESSA Martyn Empson 5
S - 2ROCK ME BABY Alan Azzopardi 0
S - 3PETER'S PRIDE Aaron Farley 0
RACE 6
SIMTH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MY WRECKER Garry Harding 19.79 8.7
2 7 7VANE BLUE Paul Martin 19.825 3.7
3 4 4OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 19.82675 9.9
4 5 5HOMER Michael Niele 19.8285 15.7
5 2 2MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.916 1.9
6 6 6AZZA Constance Mcmillan 19.9685 40.9
7 1 1EMILIA CASH Melissa Forte 20.056 20.1
8 8 8CRYMELON FETTLE Ian Bibby 20.196 23.2
R - 9LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 7
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 1 1PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 16.967 1.7
1= 3 3ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 16.967 26.8
3 7 7STAR'S BIG BOY Shane Jack 17.004 26.7
4 2 2TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 17.051 12.5
5 8 8PERFECT RIDER Tony Salpigtidis 17.098 8.3
6 6 6URANA BANJO Dylan Bate 17.308 6.9
7 5 5MAHLO BLACKHAWK Scott Levett 17.334 11.1
8 4 4GALAXY SPRITE Trevor Whitford 17.441 11.4
RACE 8
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MEA ROSE Steven Thomas 19.646 6.1
2 6 6FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 19.652 16.2
3 8 8TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 19.679 20.3
4 3 3TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.739 4.2
5 1 1MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 19.746 26.5
6 5 5WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 19.806 21
7 7 7BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 19.82 14.5
8 2 2BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.848 1.9
R - 9LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 9
SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOOF'S BANJO Steven Tyley 19.505 1.6
2 6 6JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 19.586 8.9
3 2 2IMA EBAY Ronald Dunne 19.59 5.5
4 4 4BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche 19.831 10.2
5 5 5GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 19.863 28.8
6 7 7TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 19.939 13.7
7 3 3SHE'S A REBEL Janine Walker 19.94 30.4
8 1 1CORROBOREE Peter Borradale 20.131 38.2
R - 9FUNDA DOWN Peter Borradale 0
R - 10BERNMAR TERRY Peter Borradale 0
RACE 10
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 17.171 3.9
2 1 1MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 17.288 5.4
3 2 2BERNMAR CAVIAR Peter Borradale 17.357 10.5
4 8 8LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 17.377 4.6
5 5 5DIVINO Brian Buchanan 17.47 29.4
6 4 4COSMIC TOOL Jennifer Thorpe 17.513 3.2
7 7 7GOLD RUSH DOZER Matthew Edwards 17.525 41.8
8 6 9REMEMBERING DAD Vanessa Watson 17.665 17.6
S - 6FLOWERING ROSE Alan Marum 0
S - 10BURST OF MAGIC Judy Azzopardi 0
RACE 11
TAB REWARDS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews 17.005 5.3
2 4 4PLATINUM OSTI Michael Niele 17.044 9.3
3= 1 1UPTA YA MATE Trevor Whitford 17.26 19.4
3= 8 8TANGOETTE Colin Goodman 17.26 13.3
5 5 5PAUA TE KURI Chloe Allan 17.303 3.5
6 2 2OKAY ALPHA Shane Jack 17.382 3.6
7 6 6ROSTRYCA CAMPO Trevor Whitford 17.485 31.8
8 7 7LITTLE BARCI Phillip Clark 17.714 6
R - 9SWIFT DAMIAN Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10BERNMAR TERRY Peter Borradale 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MYSTIC POWERS Jason Hardy 17.032 8.5
2 3 3WELDUN SON Dennis Langley 17.131 3.1
3 2 2EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele 17.202 2.7
4 6 6EGO YAR Raymond Matthews 17.339 21.4
5 5 5LUCKY'S SPIRIT Phillip Repici 17.39 26.6
6 8 8DAINTREE TEACAKE Janine Walker 17.51 30.6
7 7 7BRINZA Michael Niele 17.525 7.1
8 1 1YUCATAN Ian Bibby 17.765 8.5
Click here for more detailed results