Healesville

Friday, 25th Aug 2017


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HARRY'S HAMMER Sheila Donlon 17.365 3.3
2 5 5SIMONE'S MAGIC Vanessa Watson 17.385 17.2
3 1 1BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 17.423 10.5
4 8 8OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 17.448 6
5 4 4SWIFT JOKER Adele Powell 17.526 5.7
6 6 6KING HENRY Donald Jarvis 17.529 3.3
7 2 9DON'S TRON Noel Carthew 17.567 17.2
8 3 10KRAZY BUZZARD Vanessa Watson 18.074 29.2
S - 2ROGER JAY Garry Condon 0
S - 3NITRO HEROINE Raymond Matthews 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FRISCO LIZ Ronald Gilliland 16.93 3.6
2 6 6MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 17.04 3
3 1 1TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 17.118 4.4
4 7 7LITTLE BARCI Phillip Clark 17.134 14.4
5 2 2PLATINUM OSTI Michael Niele 17.153 8.5
6 4 4IMA TERROR Donna Beasley 17.354 38
7 8 9OTTIS BALE Michael Niele 17.927 7.7
S - 5STEEL MAGNETIC Grant Walker 0
S - 8STILL JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 0
S - 10GAMMY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPOT MY KEY Alice Peat 19.874 2.9
2 1 1OPTIMA SEMPER Peter Borradale 19.961 17.9
3 6 6IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 19.971 13.5
4 7 9PRIZED Graham Laidlay 20.133 3.5
5 2 2LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 20.178 12
6 4 4EGGEB MAI Dale Dawson 20.215 5.5
7 5 5FLYING VULCAN Gary Febey 20.265 9.4
8 8 8BALI ANGEL Garry Harding 20.577 23.6
S - 7JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10KRAZY BUZZARD Vanessa Watson 0
RACE 4
SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (250+RNK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SARGENT Susan Abela 19.567 2.1
2 4 4JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 19.873 4.7
3 2 2FUNDA DOWN Peter Borradale 20.013 31.9
4 5 5BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche 20.047 14.4
5 6 6LAURENCE AVENUE Alice Peat 20.13 15.6
6 1 1MY FERNANDO TIM Ronald Martin 20.149 6.3
7 8 8REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 20.187 28.4
8 7 7RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 20.27 7.4
R - 9CHALLIS RIDGE Graham Laidlay 0
R - 10WIGGLE EMMA Dylan Bate 0
RACE 5
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 19.578 2.2
2 4 4BAKER STREET Sheila Donlon 19.689 5.3
3 8 8RAPANA Jason Formosa 19.923 7.9
4 6 6RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 19.948 10
5 3 3BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 19.987 21.9
6 5 5RUBY RADS William Donlon 20.07 11.1
7 1 9WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 20.072 9.7
8 7 7LOCHINVAR ROX Travis Howell 20.196 12.6
S - 1MATE BALE Matthew Marshall 0
R - 10ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 19.487 10.6
2 4 4FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 19.583 5.8
3 3 3MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.61 7.8
4 7 7TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.632 3.1
5 5 5MY GUARDMAN Susan Abela 19.761 2.8
6 8 8TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 19.769 22.1
7 2 2URANA BANJO Dylan Bate 19.787 31.3
8 1 1GINGER WARRIOR Maxwell Williams 20.143 25.7
R - 9WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IMA EBAY Ronald Dunne 19.462 6.3
2 2 2DODGE BALL Dale Batten 19.588 12.3
3 8 8VANE BLUE Paul Martin 19.622 2
4 5 5ABLAZIN MIKADO Maria Barber 19.966 28.4
5 4 4HOMER Michael Niele 20 3.9
6 7 7STANDING BEAR Paul Cusack 20.167 33.2
7 3 3SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer 20.288 17.2
8 1 1JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 20.386 14.6
R - 9ONYA ELSA Natalie Perkins 0
R - 10DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SILVER BANJO Emma Fothergill 19.616 3.8
2 3 3DOOBSTAR Natalie Perkins 19.752 8.5
3 1 1WELDUN SON Dennis Langley 19.797 4.6
4 8 8ADDICTIVE BRYCE Peter Goold 19.834 3.6
5 4 4ASSEMBLE NITRO Adam Oakley 19.867 8.4
6 2 2AZZA Constance Mcmillan 20.037 10.3
7 7 7ARROW ALLEN Travis Howell 20.112 28.3
8 5 5CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 20.274 18.6
R - 9ONYA ELSA Natalie Perkins 0
R - 10DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MY WRECKER Garry Harding 19.825 2.9
2 5 5WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 20.013 4.8
3 2 2TRICKY TREY Lina Repici 20.055 9.9
4 7 7STATELY KAY Melissa Elliott 20.116 8.9
5 4 4CHALLIS JACK Pauline Laidlay 20.166 6.6
6 6 6COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 20.343 19.4
7 1 1FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 20.654 51.7
F 3 3STROKE OF GENIUS Steven Thomas 5.3
R - 9DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 10
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 16.918 6.6
2 1 1SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan 16.946 14.6
3 7 7STAR'S BIG BOY Shane Jack 16.999 14
4 6 10ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 17.114 8.3
5 3 3NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 17.117 4.1
6 4 4BOOMA MIKADO Paul Jones 17.155 29.3
7 8 8OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 17.156 5.8
8 5 5SHOWTIME SALLY Kevin Chivell 17.275 3.1
S - 6ICONIC CHIEF Matthew Marshall 0
R - 9WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 11
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ODD BOOTS Michael Niele 16.95 5.9
2 8 8BEAR MAGIC Phillip Vogelzang 17.168 5
3 2 2BLAZING NITRO Michael Niele 17.182 9.5
4 1 1PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 17.33 11.4
5 3 3RINGADING BLING Neville Wakefield 17.343 2.6
6 5 5GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 17.434 13.1
7 7 7ANITA'S GIRL Vanessa Watson 17.537 17
8 6 6RAZZLE OAK James Egan 17.594 11
R - 9ONYA ELSA Natalie Perkins 0
R - 10LUCKY'S SPIRIT Phillip Repici 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DOZER GOLD Gary Edwards 17.014 8.1
2 7 7EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele 17.069 1.8
3 2 2ADDICTIVE RILEY Peter Goold 17.198 10.4
4 1 1DAINTREE TEACAKE Raymond Matthews 17.242 35.2
5 4 4EGO YAR Raymond Matthews 17.245 5.8
6 6 6LOW FLYING PLANE Donna Beasley 17.25 31.2
7 8 8BRINZA Michael Niele 17.291 12.8
8 3 3TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons 17.834 8.8
S - 9DARK TANTRA Bruce Jacobs 0
R - 10MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 0
Click here for more detailed results