Healesville

Sunday, 17th Dec 2017


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RAVEN JOE Jeffrey Abela 19.991 7.9
2 4 9VANDEBAY Geoffrey Howell 20.022 2.3
3 1 1ALPINE EAGLE Barry Mills 20.074 8.3
4 7 7GEARBOX GIRL Simon Mallia 20.167 8.5
5 3 3BA RIA Ross Lyons 20.193 5.1
6 6 6SHAKER BREAKER Michael Bewley 20.324 6
7 2 10GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 20.391 30.3
S - 2AKUT Marlene Austin 0
S - 4BEAST Jay Robinson 0
S - 8ZACHARY SMITH Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 2
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BOLD REFLECTION Simon Mallia 19.377 13.6
2 7 7EAGLEHAWK MISS Graham Austin 19.9 12.1
3 1 1RHOMBOID Stephen Tabb 20.019 23.4
4 5 5BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 20.045 2.7
5 6 9CULLQUIN MORGAN Shara Quinlan 20.082 8
6 2 2MAC DADDY Brendan Arrandale 20.125 10
7 8 8CHLOE CRUMPET Amie Peak 20.188 7.7
8 3 3ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 20.286 3.8
S - 6CHASE THE NUGGET Garry Selkrig 0
R - 10ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 0
RACE 3
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 19.54 7.2
2 7 7WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 19.578 7.6
3 4 4LAMINGTON LASS Kelvin Browney 19.708 17.3
4 8 8EXPRESS CHAIN Geoffrey Howell 19.754 30.1
5 5 5JACKO DAY Rodney Clark 19.8 2.3
6 3 3ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 19.919 44.9
7 2 2SOLAR ON Grant Hammerstein 19.985 3.3
8 1 1WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 20.077 15.6
R - 9WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 0
R - 10DESTINI RIPTIDE Alan Mcdonald 0
RACE 4
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 19.162 2.8
2 2 2WAYNE KENNETH Michael Heydon 19.403 5.9
3 3 3PORSCHA'S GIRL Tony Cortese 19.546 27.5
4 4 4ASTON AMORE Daniel Davis 19.56 8.4
5 7 7NITRO NICOLE Graham Glass 19.574 3.7
6 5 5CRIME MINISTER Geoffrey Howell 19.588 4.8
7 6 6KIMMY CABANG Julie Abela 19.999 48.3
S - 8LATISSIMUS DORSI Kathryne Tabb 0
R - 9GOMEZ SANCHEZ Joe Palma 0
R - 10TAKE THE RAPID Daniel Turnley 0
RACE 5
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NANGAR RANGE John Mccallum 19.317 2.3
2 6 6JUNO AWAY David Condon 19.374 10.3
3 2 2BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.409 18.6
4 1 1CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 19.547 2.5
5 7 7SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 19.663 7
6 5 5TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 19.692 47.5
7 4 4BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 19.857 74.7
8 3 3CIGARS ON ICE Ian Barbour 19.87 58.1
R - 9KRAKEN BOLT Robert Glass 0
R - 10EARLY STORM Colin Dalton 0
RACE 6
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic 19.217 18.8
2 4 4EARLY EXPRESS Garry Selkrig 19.368 3.1
3 1 1CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.455 3
4 3 3PRICE TAG Robin Moore 19.493 11.4
5 6 6UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 19.544 9.1
6 8 8SAMBA KING Adele Powell 19.592 6.6
7 7 7EARLY THUNDER Colin Dalton 19.606 14
8 2 2GRANDIS Aaron Setford 19.674 19.2
R - 9WHITE DIAMOND Phillip Pollutro 0
RACE 7
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PISTOL NITE John Barbara 19.239 1.6
2 4 4XAN MAI Dale Dawson 19.443 7.8
3 5 10BOO STAR Natalie Perkins 19.655 45.6
4 8 8TUB'S TIGER Phillip Pollutro 19.667 3.4
5 6 6DYNA BOBBI Michael Bewley 19.789 32.9
6 1 9JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 19.814 27
7 3 3URANA BANJO Simon Mallia 19.902 26.8
8 7 7CITY RAMBLER John Carr 20.323 66.5
S - 1MEENIYAN JET Selwyn Coates 0
S - 5FREAKISH FLASH Nathan Punshon 0
RACE 8
TAB.com.au HEALESVILLE CHRISTMAS CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,660 - $830
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROCKY GEE ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.304 28.2
2 1 1IT'S ALL TALK Angela Galea 19.379 2.6
3 5 5BOOF'S BANJO Steven Tyley 19.419 7.3
4 2 2KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.466 72
5 3 3KID CARL Cameron Bahen 19.473 2.2
6 8 8BLACKJACK'S BACK Julie Grindley 19.547 16.3
7 4 4QUEDOS Mark Filomeno 19.606 24.4
8 7 7ZIPPING SIMMO Dale Batten 19.649 18.8
R - 9EARLY EXPRESS Garry Selkrig 0
R - 10OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter 19.346 2.5
2 6 6UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 19.675 2.2
3 2 2CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 19.862 9.9
4 5 9JUST BLACKY Dylan Cortese 19.883 35.2
5 8 8LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 19.908 38.5
6 1 1REGAL TYCOON Stephen Spiteri 19.962 33.5
7 4 4TOBY SURE Neil Kelly 19.984 11.6
8 3 3CULLQUIN PANDA Shara Quinlan 20.067 15.9
S - 5ANITA'S GIRL Vanessa Watson 0
R - 10RALOO BARBARA Wade Green 0
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 16.468 1.6
2 3 3CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 16.701 10
3 7 9BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 16.82 54.2
4 5 5HARDAWAY OUTLAW Glenn Campbell 16.852 28
5 4 4SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 16.897 3.3
6 8 8RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 16.922 13.6
7 6 6BLAZING NITRO Michael Niele 16.989 35.4
8 2 10LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 17.109 38.1
S - 2WET AND WILD Adele Powell 0
S - 7BELRON GUS Paul Kaltsis 0
RACE 11
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TURFMAN Malcolm Carr 16.906 4.8
2 7 7DILIGENT MISS Simon Mallia 16.95 2.2
3 2 2AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 16.975 3.1
4 5 5SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 17.068 30.1
5 4 4DOUBLE THE MAGIC Bernie Ender 17.198 27.7
6 8 8NANGAR TIGER John Mccallum 17.224 15.8
7 6 6YAALA Ashley Welsh 17.296 35.2
8 1 1ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 17.314 33.6
R - 9DON'S MAGIC Noel Carthew 0
R - 10MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards 0
RACE 12
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 16.721 4.1
2= 1 1SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan 16.799 3.4
2= 5 5MEEHAN DEANO Christa Spiteri 16.799 3.4
4 2 2ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 17.171 11.6
5 8 8MY WRECKER Garry Harding 17.21 8
6 6 6TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 17.222 26.7
7 3 3OUR MISS DEENA Jeff Gorgioski 17.252 34.5
8 7 7SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 17.313 14.7
R - 9OKAY PENNY Daryl Weightman 0
R - 10BIG BLACK ROCKET Margaret Shaw 0
Click here for more detailed results