Healesville

Friday, 1st Dec 2017


RACE 1
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AMLIN FREDDIE Gerrie Sneyders 20.009 4.7
2 7 7CRIME MINISTER Geoffrey Howell 20.119 12.6
3 2 9IMA REBEL Nicole Cachia 20.146 3.9
4 8 8BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 20.174 7.4
5 6 6CULLQUIN MORGAN Shara Quinlan 20.224 5.7
6 3 3FERNANDO'S DREAM Reginald Boyce 20.427 12.7
7 4 4REDHEAD CHEZ Nicole Cachia 20.542 4.2
S - 2IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 0
S - 5BRAIDED SILK Judith Worsfold 0
R - 10LIBERTY SAGE Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STORMY SEAS Dennis Trewin 19.592 5.5
2 1 1IMA SAPPHIRE Nicole Cachia 19.719 2.5
3 8 8CULLQUIN ABBEY Richard Anchen 19.817 3.1
4 6 6BARON'S BREEZE Margaret Grindley 19.892 7.4
5 2 2PRINCE ROHNOMY John Burch 20.177 7.1
S - 3CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 0
S - 4SERENDIPITY GEM Richard Boehm 0
S - 5AVATAR DODGE Richard Boehm 0
R - 9SPOTTED OPAL David Graham 0
R - 10CARLANNA CASEY Patrick Bull 0
RACE 3
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 17.119 9.1
2 1 1GOTTA BE BETTER John Mcclelland 17.156 2.3
3 3 3TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 17.233 3.8
4 8 8CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 17.303 6
5 4 4TWO MISSISSIPPI Wendy Miller 17.457 16.6
6 7 7GOLDEN GUN Alison Patten 17.558 6.9
S - 2JUST BLACKY Dylan Cortese 0
S - 6PORSCHA'S GIRL Tony Cortese 0
S - 9MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10TOP FELLA Craig Elliot 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD (VETERANS) 250+
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CEE CEE SENOR Warren Alley 16.926 1.7
2 8 8FIERY NELL Gary Brett 17.122 6.5
3 6 6SELYNYA KEV Kevin Ward 17.258 30.3
4 1 1OSCAR Murray Collyer 17.314 5
5 3 3GRAND HERO Steven Thomas 17.507 8.9
6 4 4HUGH MADE WHO Garry Johnson 17.55 26.7
7 5 5DON'S SHY GIRL Kevin Ward 17.697 25.5
8 7 7MISS JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 17.724 36.1
RACE 5
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BARB ALLEN Tony Salpigtidis 19.767 6.5
2 2 2GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 19.881 9.3
3 7 7ASSEMBLE NITRO Adam Oakley 19.958 6.9
4 5 5MAJOR NIPPA Gregory Graham 20.122 3
5 6 6DONTRON Kevin Ward 20.357 6.1
6 8 8CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 20.449 21.9
7 3 3WOODLEIGH BLAZE Gregory Graham 20.586 4.2
S - 1ROOEY Debra Winter 0
R - 9OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 0
R - 10SAM'S GENERAL Gerard Rigg 0
RACE 6
PROUDLY SUPPORT GOOD FRI APPEAL (250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EARLY STORM Colin Dalton 19.749 1.7
2 6 6DOZER GOLD Gary Edwards 19.779 7.2
3 8 8FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 19.784 6.3
4 7 7OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 19.841 14
5 3 3CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 20.054 8.7
6 1 1MISS KIRTEISH Scott James 20.195 8.2
S - 2LOGISTIC KID Leslie Mitchell 0
S - 4SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 0
R - 9LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10SAM'S GENERAL Gerard Rigg 0
RACE 7
TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 4AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes 0
A - 10PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin 0
A 1 1SURFSIDE SQUIDS Kevin Miller 0
A 2 2JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 0
A 3 3BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 0
A 4 9VANE POWER John Brown 0
A 5 5GREY GROUSE Tony Salpigtidis 0
A 6 6CULLQUIN JETHRO Richard Anchen 0
A 7 7MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 0
A 8 8PERGAMON Gary Brett 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 7ABED BALE Paul Abela 0
A - 9LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0
A - 10OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 0
A 1 1CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 0
A 2 2DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 0
A 3 3WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 0
A 4 4EARLY SPRING Leonie Dalton 0
A 5 5SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 0
A 6 6TARREE'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 0
A 8 8GALAXY STAR Gregory Tatti 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 5SMUDGER SMIFF Kevin Chivell 0
A - 6THOR'S CREST Melanie Lithgow 0
A 1 1WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow 0
A 2 2ROCK IT RONNY Melanie Lithgow 0
A 3 3ARIKI WHERO William Elson 0
A 4 4CYRUS RUMBLE Gregory Berry 0
A 5 10OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 0
A 6 9LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0
A 7 7SKYRIM Joyce Condon 0
A 8 8PODIUM SENSATION Ashleigh Ellen 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD (VETERANS) 250+
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 0
A 2 2TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici 0
A 3 3MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry 0
A 4 4SILVER WOOD John Mcclelland 0
A 5 5SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan 0
A 6 6BRAZEN BULL Tina Womann 0
A 7 7WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 0
A 8 8ACQUAINTED Fred Vassallo 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 6SHOWTIME SALLY Kevin Chivell 0
A - 9CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 0
A 1 1PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 0
A 2 2DODGE BALL Dale Batten 0
A 3 3EARLY KING Susan Dalton 0
A 4 4SHAKE THE NIGHT Julie Grindley 0
A 5 5KILTY JEWEL David Graham 0
A 6 10PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry 0
A 7 7DOUBLE THE MAGIC Bernie Ender 0
A 8 8FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 0
RACE 12
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 6KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 0
A - 10ROSETTE John Mcclelland 0
A 1 1TURFMAN Malcolm Carr 0
A 2 2PERFECT RIDER Tony Salpigtidis 0
A 3 3KEV'S FANTASY Noel Carthew 0
A 4 4RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 0
A 5 5MEA ROSE Steven Thomas 0
A 6 9MATE William Elson 0
A 7 7KOCH Wendy Miller 0
A 8 8FIERY MISS Ronald Cameron 0
Click here for more detailed results