Healesville

Sunday, 29th Oct 2017


RACE 1
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TALBRAGAR RIVER Barry Mills 19.876 4.6
2 6 9REGAL TYCOON Stephen Spiteri 19.933 3
3 5 5LEVATOR SCAPULAE Stephen Tabb 20.041 8.8
4 8 8AMLIN ROSIE Gerrie Sneyders 20.106 6.2
5 4 4ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 20.142 18.4
6 2 2TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks 20.311 39.6
7 1 1HOPE Pearl Terry 20.63 3.5
S - 3BALANCE Geoffrey Mitchell 0
S - 6ROCKETING RUBY Raymond Brittain 0
S - 10NEWTOWN FLYER David Willcocks 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TALLY HO LEN Annette Kampman 16.81 3.9
2 5 5INVICTUS STORM Marlene Schmidt 16.843 4.4
3 1 1SUPER SERENA Garry Selkrig 16.857 8
4 8 8DOUBLE THE MAGIC Bernie Ender 16.974 11.4
5 6 6NUNNIONG FIRE Brian Knight 17.067 15.2
6 3 3MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 17.184 39.6
7 4 4MY FERNANDO TIM Gary Edwards 17.285 3.3
8 7 7SUNNY EMGRAND Riana Groom 17.293 11.1
R - 9WHACKER FANCY Vanessa Watson 0
R - 10SMURFTASTIC Vanessa Watson 0
RACE 3
TOPCAT VIDEO HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 16.822 1.5
2 4 4INVICTUS SHIRELY Marlene Schmidt 17.005 2.9
3 6 6LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 17.195 8.6
4 1 1TALLY HO KATE Annette Kampman 17.29 11.5
S - 2STORM TRAIN Kenneth Mitchell 0
S - 3SUBSCAPULARIS Kathryne Tabb 0
S - 7SILVAGNI CUBED David Willcocks 0
S - 8RENEGADE Bernie Ender 0
S - 9WHACKER FANCY Vanessa Watson 0
S - 10SMURFTASTIC Vanessa Watson 0
RACE 4
TAB MULTIPLIER HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RURIK Vicki Wisener 16.827 3.3
2 2 2TYSON TRUMP Peter Craig 16.897 2.3
3 3 3ANGEL CLOUD Michael Niele 17.017 21.5
4 6 6SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 17.058 8.5
5 5 5BRUREE GIRL Edmund Dollery 17.16 8.2
6 1 1ANOTHER EMGRAND Riana Groom 17.177 15
7 8 8RONNIE'S FLYER Adrian Smit 17.178 10.3
S - 4TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 0
R - 9WHACKER FANCY Vanessa Watson 0
R - 10SMURFTASTIC Vanessa Watson 0
RACE 5
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPRASPINATUS Mathew Tabb 19.386 2.3
2 8 8FAIRY VIXEN Gary Edwards 19.391 6.4
3 7 7KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.46 4.1
4 5 5BOOF'S BANJO Steven Tyley 19.621 5.2
5 6 6MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 19.663 32.3
6 2 2GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 19.764 63.1
7 3 3ROMAN AROUND Kevin Chivell 19.773 13.7
8 4 4BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 19.884 24.8
R - 9CHASE'S CHANCE Adrian Smit 0
R - 10TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 19.249 2.9
2 1 1DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 19.471 6.4
3 5 5MARLOW'S EXPRESS Owen Mcgovern 19.533 8.1
4 8 8DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 19.643 4.1
5 4 4DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 19.725 13.7
6 6 6FUELISH Keith Hellmuth 19.73 14.4
7 2 2OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 19.745 47.6
8 3 3DOZER GOLD Gary Edwards 19.837 6.7
R - 9CHASE'S CHANCE Adrian Smit 0
R - 10TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 7
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VANE BLUE Paul Martin 19.584 11.4
2 1 1HUMBLE GUN Gavin Gledhill 19.592 9.2
3 2 2ROAD TO NHILL Brian Menzel 19.626 4.4
4 7 7FORM A CIRCLE Kenneth Richardson 19.702 7
5 5 5MEXICAN TERROR Christopher Watson 19.733 12.6
6 3 3JETMAG STORM Kenneth Mccann 19.746 17.1
7 6 6MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 19.754 20.3
8 8 8WOOLLY WARBO Maxwell Williams 19.997 2.3
R - 9CHASE'S CHANCE Adrian Smit 0
R - 10TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING SIMMO Dale Batten 19.191 13.7
2 4 4SPLASH OF BLUE Garry Selkrig 19.208 2.6
3 1 1ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 19.238 7.5
4 6 6SHORT BLOND HAIR Ashlee Terry 19.336 2.1
5 2 2SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 19.358 23.4
6 7 7GRANDIS Aaron Setford 19.448 38.9
7 8 8MUMMA JOSIE Vincent Borg 19.503 19.6
S - 5DOWN MEXICO WAY John Barbara 0
RACE 9
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY ARIZONA ROOM Ashlee Terry 16.371 1.4
2 2 2PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis 16.641 18.7
3 6 6OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 16.674 20.6
4 8 8MAGIC MOON DUST Cynthia O'brien 16.689 5.8
5 3 3WET AND WILD Adele Powell 16.729 17.5
6 1 1DAMI GAL David Pryse 16.772 31.2
7 5 5EARLY EXPRESS Garry Selkrig 16.796 10.7
S - 7XAN MAI Dale Dawson 0
RACE 10
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ODD BOOTS Michael Niele 16.713 6.8
2 2 2WEASLEY GRANGE Marlene Schmidt 16.763 8.3
3 3 3CHUBBY LANE John Carr 16.765 16.6
4 7 7WE HAVE HOPE Joyce Condon 16.838 7
5 6 6TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 16.843 29.4
6 8 9SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan 16.958 30.7
7 4 4YOUR SHOUT PUNK Lee Rowe 16.969 1.7
8 5 5TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 17.071 18.6
S - 8UNUSABLE Patrick Furci 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLAZING NITRO Michael Niele 16.727 10.6
2 6 6LITTLE SUNSHINE Leigh Mitchell 16.917 7.6
3 5 5BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien 16.957 5
4 2 2ANITA'S GIRL Vanessa Watson 17.009 31.2
5 8 8ARIKI WHERO William Elson 17.013 27.4
6 7 7SPECTROSCOPIC Kevin Chivell 17.036 3
7 3 3MASSIVE ATTACK Brian Hodgson 17.239 3.3
8 4 4LOST BLUE Bradley Hooke 17.355 17.4
R - 9SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 16.496 2.3
2 4 4TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 16.622 6
3 2 2DESTINI SUPREME Kevin Chivell 16.643 7.9
4 7 7TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 16.674 7.1
5 8 8SHOWTIME SALLY Kevin Chivell 16.724 5.8
6 5 5ICONIC CHIEF Matthew Marshall 16.801 16.4
7 6 6NO MONEY DOWN Gary Edwards 16.864 35.2
8 3 3PREMO POTION Corry Kas 16.925 21.8
R - 9SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan 0
Click here for more detailed results