Healesville

Friday, 15th Sep 2017


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HE'S A FREEBIE John Peterson 17.272 9.8
2 5 5BELLUM GIRL Kenneth Kubik 17.321 6.9
3 4 4TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks 17.345 24.5
4 1 1DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 17.352 5.1
5 2 2JANRAY SQUAWKER Raymond Matthews 17.36 2.7
6 7 7JAGGED ICE Geoffrey Howell 17.399 4.4
7 3 3JANRAY TOOTSIE Raymond Matthews 17.443 47.7
8 6 6SCOOBY SCOOBY DO Rebecca Romyn 17.55 13
R - 9PRIZED Douglas Condon 0
R - 10BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 0
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6APPLE CYDER Val Awramenko 16.936 7.2
2 4 4LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 17.038 25.2
3 7 7HARTLEY MATT Kevin Lingard 17.292 33.4
4 8 8BEVVIES BULLET Simon Humphries 17.322 3.4
5 3 3SHADY APPLE Julie Riley 17.331 5.7
6 1 1NO LAYING BACK Gavin Gledhill 17.586 4.1
7 5 5STORM THE SORROW Raymond Henness 17.744 14.9
8 2 2PEIWEN EMGRAND Riana Groom 17.815 5.4
R - 9MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 0
R - 10STAR DOUGLAS Kevin Ward 0
RACE 3
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SCOTT MUSCLE Lachlan Scott 16.729 4.7
2 2 2SHE'S A BEAUT John Carr 17.066 20.3
3 7 7JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 17.105 31.7
4 5 5TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 17.132 3.8
5 4 9OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 17.148 2.8
6 3 3STILL JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 17.171 14.2
7 1 1PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry 17.2 7.4
8 8 8TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry 17.41 17.2
S - 4BANJO MISS 0
R - 10GAMMY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 0
RACE 4
SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (250+RNK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 19.548 8
2 8 8ARCTIC BLAZE Kevin Lingard 19.654 3.7
3 2 2CRUCIAL MISS Deborah Coleman 19.72 2.5
4 1 1PRINCE ROHNOMY John Burch 19.763 8.4
5 7 7TIP TOE Kenneth Howat 19.919 14.1
6 5 5MY ECHIDNA Susan Abela 19.952 7.6
7 4 4HOOKHIMO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 20.009 37.2
8 6 6MAKIKOS Ronald Dunne 20.197 24.5
R - 9GOTTA LITTLE BIG Garry Harding 0
R - 10RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 5
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING SIMMO Dale Batten 19.464 1.8
2 4 4ASSEMBLE NITRO Adam Oakley 19.624 6
3 6 6OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 19.716 6.6
4 3 3AZZA Constance Mcmillan 19.747 17.9
5 1 1DAINTREE TEACAKE Janine Walker 19.897 33
6 5 5ADDICTIVE RILEY Peter Goold 19.9 13.3
7 8 8BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry 20.033 7.3
8 7 7TAT MINNIE Paula Macklin 20.06 42.2
R - 9BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 19.68 5.2
2 5 5WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 19.72 19.9
3 4 4SUPERIOR SWAGGER Joyce Condon 19.729 1.9
4 2 2JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 19.793 6.8
5 8 8GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 19.923 12.3
6 6 6BOLARE Donald Jarvis 19.924 8.7
7 3 3BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 20.036 15.1
S - 7SPAZZY BLUE Christine Cortese 0
R - 9BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAJOR NIPPA Gregory Graham 19.397 3.3
2 5 5IRISH CONNECTION Joyce Condon 19.619 5.7
3 3 3DOZER GOLD Gary Edwards 19.627 11.4
4 4 4ROMAN AROUND Kevin Chivell 19.632 4
5 1 1JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 19.739 4
6 6 9BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 19.746 17.5
7 2 2HEY HEY FOZZ Sharon Doust 19.827 33.5
8 8 8STANDING BEAR Paul Cusack 19.896 28.5
S - 6DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 0
RACE 8
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALLEN XANDER Ricky Coleman 19.34 32.3
2 7 7REGIONAL CHIEF Brian Hodgson 19.436 3
3 1 1ZIPPING NICOLE Deborah Coleman 19.482 2.7
4 8 8TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 19.614 15.9
5 3 3PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 19.623 7.4
6 4 4ALLEN PUNTER Deborah Coleman 19.696 6.3
7 5 5RAPANA Jason Formosa 19.732 23.6
8 6 6SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 20.261 20.3
R - 9BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WET AND WILD Adele Powell 16.79 6
2 3 3TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 16.807 6.7
3 5 5LIKE A FANCY Martin Galea 16.828 2.5
4 7 7JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 16.912 4.1
5 6 6TOP ALCOHOL Emma Bowles 16.973 26.7
6 2 2PISTOL John Carr 16.998 24.7
7 8 8ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 17.056 16.7
8 4 4OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 17.219 12.1
R - 9DAISY BALE Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 10
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHOWTIME SALLY Kevin Chivell 16.782 3.9
2 8 8DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 16.813 8.7
3 1 1SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews 17.002 11
4 6 6COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 17.04 11
5 2 2TRICKY TREY Lina Repici 17.047 14.6
6 7 7STAR'S BIG BOY Shane Jack 17.07 6.5
7 5 5ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 17.157 5.5
8 3 3MISS PIE Brayden Klemke 17.244 4.6
R - 9DAISY BALE Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 11
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MYSTIC POWERS Jason Hardy 16.91 11.1
2 3 3RINGADING BLING Neville Wakefield 16.961 5.5
3 4 4DAINTREE DYNAMO Raymond Matthews 17.049 13.3
4 5 5WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 17.148 9.6
5 8 8PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 17.168 9.6
6 2 2SISSY MONSOON Kevin Chivell 17.251 1.8
7 1 1OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 17.517 15.2
S - 6ANOTHER HOPE Mario Cortese 0
R - 9DAISY BALE Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SILVER WOOD John Mcclelland 16.669 4.1
2 7 7SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley 16.87 15.2
3 8 8SHAKE THE NIGHT Julie Grindley 16.924 2.8
4 4 4EGO YAR Raymond Matthews 16.927 15.9
5 1 1SWIFT SPUR Brian Fothergill 17.02 7
6 3 3FLYING MIA Emma Bowles 17.059 9.2
7 2 2PURE EAGLE Kenneth Kubik 17.088 19.5
8 5 5BAMBALAM EMMA Simon Humphries 17.259 6.5
R - 9DAISY BALE Deborah Coleman 0
Click here for more detailed results