Healesville

Sunday, 1st Oct 2017


RACE 1
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EMILIA MAGIC Lui Forte 17.146 4.3
2 8 8DOUBLE THE MAGIC Bernie Ender 17.322 5.9
3 7 9LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 17.477 35.1
4 2 2JUST BLACKY Tony Cortese 17.556 11.2
5 5 5ALL YOU GOT Dylan Cortese 17.643 14.4
6 1 1HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 17.668 9.3
7 6 10RHIANNON ROYALE Bernie Ender 17.674 4.3
8 4 4SCOTT A SECRET Emma Bowles 17.85 3.9
S - 6SCOOBY BOY Christine Cortese 0
S - 7TANSY GIRL Mario Cortese 0
RACE 2
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WACKADOOKA Gary Ennis 19.808 2.2
2 5 5BALLISTIC GEM Geoffrey Howell 19.883 23
3 4 4MIA CRAZY Michael Ryan 20.139 4.7
4 2 2LATISSIMUS DORSI Stephen Tabb 20.144 12
5 8 8TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks 20.185 13.2
6 1 1EMILIA MEL Melissa Forte 20.326 5.9
7 3 3EVIE'S REWARD Garry Condon 20.333 15
8 6 6IN A JAM Jason Nibbs 20.365 12.5
R - 9HOW'S IT THUNDER Leon Lacy 0
R - 10NURSE FEARING Warren Duniam 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SCOTT LIT UP Lachlan Scott 19.944 5.5
2 6 6TOBY SURE Neil Kelly 20.048 22.9
3 4 4RAVEN JOE Julie Abela 20.072 16.8
4 3 3JAGGED ICE Geoffrey Howell 20.233 5.5
5 2 2LATE ARRIVAL Annette Kampman 20.305 3.7
6 7 7SUPER SERENA Garry Selkrig 20.347 2.4
7 5 5EVIE LASS Garry Condon 20.72 32.8
S - 1WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 0
R - 9LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 0
R - 10NURSE FEARING Warren Duniam 0
RACE 4
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman 19.415 1.7
2 1 1TALLY HO LEN Annette Kampman 19.517 8.9
3 7 7RORY BROWN Gary Ennis 19.596 4.5
4 3 3HOW'S IT BURNING Leon Lacy 19.788 12.3
5 8 8ROBERTS Antonio Marraffa 19.817 34.6
6 4 4CHEEKY CINDY Geoffrey Howell 19.867 9
7 2 2ORLANDO CRUISE Peter Martinovic 19.991 33.2
RACE 5
CONGRATULATIONS DUSTIN MARTIN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 19.641 2.9
2 1 1UNLOCKED Gary Peach 19.653 10.1
3 8 8DAMI GAL David Pryse 19.697 5
4 5 5ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 19.713 18.9
5 2 2MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 19.78 5.3
6 4 4RAGING INFERNO Geoffrey Howell 19.802 14.8
7 3 3SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 19.873 38.1
8 6 6MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela 19.988 4.9
S - 9EAT MY SHORTS Daniel Welsh 0
RACE 6
HEALESVILLE SUPER SPRINT FINAL (1-4 W)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $835 - $415
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 16.551 3.6
2 8 8BOOF'S BANJO Steven Tyley 16.651 4.6
3 7 7INVENTED Gary Peach 16.767 17.9
4 2 2MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 16.773 15.4
5 4 10TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 16.795 16.3
6 3 3SCOTT MUSCLE Lachlan Scott 16.812 16
7 6 6SHEVCHENKO Benjamin George 16.841 2.6
8 1 1BIG BLACK ROCKET Margaret Shaw 16.958 15.4
S - 4DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 0
S - 9EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele 0
RACE 7
THE COTCH CREW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING SIMMO Dale Batten 19.182 1.5
2 2 2WEEONA DINO Stephen Whyte 19.279 3.3
3 4 4REDDA Michael Niele 19.535 12.8
4 7 7OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 19.544 23.9
5 6 6ROOEY Debra Winter 19.684 18.6
6 3 3TAI CHI MINI Thomas Sharp 19.723 22.3
7 5 5IMA EBAY Ronald Dunne 19.985 39.7
S - 8TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 0
S - 9EAT MY SHORTS Daniel Welsh 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RUMBLE DRIVE Michael Whyte 19.182 5
2 7 7OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 19.338 26.5
3 5 5BLACKJACK'S BACK Julie Grindley 19.385 10.4
4 6 6CHLOE IN PARIS Stephen Whyte 19.432 17.9
5 4 4WEEONA PAUL Stephen Whyte 19.505 2.7
6 3 3PAWESOME BOSS Sheree Hopkins 19.54 18.1
7 1 1MARLOW'S EXPRESS Owen Mcgovern 19.835 2.8
8 8 8SPRING TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 19.859 44.8
S - 9EAT MY SHORTS Daniel Welsh 0
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUPRASPINATUS Mathew Tabb 19.47 2.3
2 8 8OKAY PENNY Daryl Weightman 19.703 8.6
3 7 7SPRING ACE Geoffrey Howell 19.756 5.6
4 2 2POISON PEN Leon Lacy 19.824 8.1
5 1 1RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 19.904 12.9
6 5 5TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 20.017 10.4
7 4 4ROCKETNESS Thomas Sharp 20.044 9
8 3 3ULTIMATE RETURN Lachlan Scott 20.075 21.4
RACE 10
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PAUA TO AVOID Robert Palmer 16.471 1.6
2 6 6TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 16.77 32.6
3 4 4QUEDOS Mark Filomeno 16.784 6
4 2 2ODD BOOTS Michael Niele 16.839 41.9
5 8 8OAKLEIGH ROSE Paul Abela 17.021 4.1
6 5 5CONQUER FEAR Geoffrey Howell 17.111 47.5
7 1 1ATLAS ROUGHEAD Barry Mcnamara 17.128 23.4
8 3 3UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 17.214 29.3
S - 10EAT MY SHORTS Daniel Welsh 0
R - 9BLANFORD BABE Kelvin Browney 0
RACE 11
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SANDAVE CRUISE Garry Selkrig 16.592 1.5
2 7 7DODGE BALL Dale Batten 16.821 32.9
3 5 5LA REINA Benjamin George 16.869 59
4 4 4ROSIE SPRITE Patti Ladd 16.935 8.2
5 1 1ZAHRA BELLA Louie Bicchieri 17.114 30
6 2 2EMILIA CASH Melissa Forte 17.173 31.2
7 6 6HIT 'N' SPLIT Emma Bowles 17.34 3.6
8 3 9BLANFORD BABE Kelvin Browney 17.41 68.9
S - 3EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele 0
S - 10EAT MY SHORTS Daniel Welsh 0
RACE 12
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JOHNNIE RED Russell Mcrae 16.741 3
2 8 8BLAZING NITRO Michael Niele 16.795 10.1
3 6 6SHAKE THE NIGHT Julie Grindley 16.841 2.8
4 5 5ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 16.882 7.6
5 2 2SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 16.915 18.3
6 3 3BLING WORTHY Corry Kas 16.938 7.6
7 7 7SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 17.082 32.5
8 4 4DODGE THE STORM Dale Batten 17.195 20.8
S - 10EAT MY SHORTS Daniel Welsh 0
R - 9BLANFORD BABE Kelvin Browney 0
Click here for more detailed results