Healesville

Sunday, 22nd Oct 2017


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NUNNIONG FIRE Brian Knight 17.265 3.1
2 8 8EVIL CURRENCY Andrew Graham 17.555 30
3 2 2TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks 17.597 14.8
4 7 7SLOW AS THUNDER Brent Merton 17.713 5.7
5 4 10SWEET SHIRAZ Gordon Edwards 17.914 27.3
6 5 5LATE ARRIVAL Annette Kampman 17.953 5.3
7 6 6LITTLE COCO John Brown 18.29 9.5
8 3 3SUTTON JAKE Jennifer Thorpe 18.683 4
S - 4BRUREE BOY Edmund Dollery 0
R - 9RHIANNON ROYALE Bernie Ender 0
RACE 2
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TOBY SURE Neil Kelly 19.847 3
2 4 10ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 19.952 23.4
3 1 1LATISSIMUS DORSI Stephen Tabb 20.039 5.3
4 8 8MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 20.233 16.4
5 5 5BOY OF PIZAZZ Joyce Condon 20.236 2.3
6 6 6LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 20.364 14.4
7 2 2KEEPING GRACIE Derek Faulknall 21.075 15.9
S - 4WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 0
S - 7MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 0
S - 9MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 0
RACE 3
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MACAULIFF Yvonne Cassidy 19.555 1.8
2 2 2BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 19.807 12
3 8 8CULLQUIN ABBEY Richard Anchen 19.915 6.2
4 7 7SUBSCAPULARIS Kathryne Tabb 19.927 7
5 5 5ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 19.975 24.6
6 4 4WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 20.046 7.9
7 3 3HEARD A RUMOUR Geoffrey Dalton 20.084 35.6
8 6 6TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 20.162 19.1
R - 9LAMINGTON LASS Kelvin Browney 0
R - 10BEVVIES BULLET Simon Humphries 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EARLY STORM Susan Dalton 19.718 1.4
2 3 3TYSON TRUMP Peter Craig 19.727 4.1
3 5 5TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 19.876 16.3
4 6 6TAXI JACK Christopher Watson 19.954 29.4
5 4 4TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 20.058 18.6
6 2 2KARAOKE KEN David Plant 20.069 72.9
7 7 7KAYLA LAS William Dawes 20.15 53.4
8 8 8NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 20.184 23.6
RACE 5
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 19.604 3.8
2 2 2MEXICAN TERROR Christopher Watson 19.759 15.8
3 7 7BLING WORTHY Corry Kas 19.764 5
4 6 6DOYEN KING Ronald Gilliland 19.9 2.3
5 1 1POPOWSKI Peter Craig 19.948 18
6 3 3SARGENT Susan Abela 19.994 8.1
7 8 8MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards 20.661 23.4
S - 4HE'S MA BRO Doris Toner 0
RACE 6
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROCKY GEE ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.371 5
2 5 5BETSTAKKER David Condon 19.478 23
3 1 1EARLY SPRING Leonie Dalton 19.689 15.4
4 6 6ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 19.721 7.5
5 8 8ROCKIN' RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 19.763 1.7
6 7 7FUELISH Keith Hellmuth 19.816 12.2
7 3 3MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 20.119 23
8 2 2DRAFTED Calven Russell 20.441 42.7
RACE 7
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 19.725 16.4
2 4 4BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.882 2.1
3 7 7VANE BLUE Paul Martin 19.95 4
4 2 2TWILIGHT FEVER Theo Van Taarling 19.989 10.2
5 1 1SILVER BANJO Emma Fothergill 20.084 6.2
6 5 5STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 20.116 8.3
7 3 3PENINSULA PANDA Douglas Evans 20.326 41.9
S - 8BRAVE INNINGS Colin Dalton 0
RACE 8
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPLASH OF BLUE Garry Selkrig 19.264 1.7
2 8 8ZIPPING SIMMO Dale Batten 19.487 4.3
3 7 7JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 19.494 21.8
4 3 3CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.521 17
5 1 1MUMMA JOSIE Vincent Borg 19.573 9.2
6 4 4EARLY EXPRESS Garry Selkrig 19.722 8.1
7 6 6QUEEN CORIANDER Jay Ferguson 19.739 46
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LEAF SPRING Emma Fothergill 19.547 9
2 3 3MASTER RICO Vicki Karabitsakos 19.559 13.1
3 1 1SUPRASPINATUS Mathew Tabb 19.606 3.9
4 6 6VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 19.635 6
5 4 4OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic 19.684 3.8
6 7 7BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 19.712 11.6
7 8 8ETIQUETTE John Delaroche 19.766 6.1
8 2 2TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 19.814 16.8
R - 9STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 0
R - 10MACAULIFF Yvonne Cassidy 0
RACE 10
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TALLY HO LEN Annette Kampman 16.905 3.3
2 7 7AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 17.071 4.5
3 2 2SUPER SERENA Garry Selkrig 17.181 11
4 6 6STEEL MAGNETIC Grant Walker 17.232 4.7
5 3 3DOUBLE THE MAGIC Bernie Ender 17.406 15.7
6 8 8ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 17.41 32.4
7 5 10CHAIN SMOKER Neil Parsons 17.53 20.1
8 4 4BRUREE GIRL Edmund Dollery 17.619 4.8
S - 5CATSFORD ALLAN Annette Kampman 0
S - 9PRINCESS POOCH Simon Humphries 0
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAGIC MOON DUST Cynthia O'brien 16.729 5.2
2 1 1YOUR SHOUT PUNK Wayne Vassallo 16.734 1.3
3 8 8EARLY THUNDER Colin Dalton 16.813 9.9
4 4 4WE HAVE HOPE Joyce Condon 16.843 36.4
5 3 3DAMI GAL David Pryse 16.86 48.6
6 6 6EARLY KING Susan Dalton 17.125 16.6
7 2 2SHAKE THE NIGHT Julie Grindley 17.134 58.4
8 7 7MISS KIRTEISH Scott James 17.264 40.5
S - 9TRICKY TREY Lina Repici 0
R - 10FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EARLY SPECIAL Leonie Dalton 16.81 4.3
2 5 5ODD BOOTS Michael Niele 16.901 12.7
3 8 8FRISCO LIZ Ronald Gilliland 16.928 15.2
4 3 3TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 16.972 5.4
5 1 1CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 17.111 4.5
6 2 2DESTINI SUPREME Kevin Chivell 17.151 5.8
7 7 7VON COSTA KAHN Gregory Paez 17.216 4.4
S - 4KING GIBBO Calven Russell 0
R - 9TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 0
R - 10TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 0
Click here for more detailed results