Healesville

Sunday, 15th Apr 2018


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED SERIES SF1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EYE GOT IT Ashlee Terry 18.956 1.04
2 5 5MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 19.687 31.9
3 8 9MISS HEART Donald Jarvis 19.853 27.4
4 1 1JUST NALIN Stuart Divers 19.909 13
5 7 7BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 19.911 16.4
6 2 2RAPANUI SURPRISE Marlene Schmidt 19.915 35.2
7 4 4RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 19.952 39.7
S - 6DESTINI EXACTOR Nathan Jenner 0
S - 8COFFEE KING Karen Pitt 0
R - 10NEWS PRINT Christine Haigh 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED SERIES SF2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GEORGE THE BLACK John Vassallo 19.049 1.7
2 1 1FROSTY SNOWMAN Maureen Turner 19.399 4.3
3 7 7BRAKAE David Willcocks 19.453 4.8
4 3 3KARAKA Neville Haigh 19.52 21
5 4 4DAD'S HONOUR Stuart Divers 19.646 14.2
6 2 2SUPERIOR BEAM David Condon 19.831 26.9
7 5 5FIRE BRIGHT Helen Ivers 20.089 57.8
S - 8TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks 0
R - 9CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10SAMIRA'S MAGIC Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES SF3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SKY FLIX Jessica Hopkins 19.314 3.6
2 2 2OUTTA MY DEPTH Ashlee Terry 19.431 1.3
3 3 3MAXIMUM KACK Brian Hodgson 19.703 21.9
4 5 5SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 19.813 49.9
5 4 4EYES AMAZING Yvonne Divers 19.823 49.4
6 8 8FIRE WATER Helen Ivers 19.87 15
S - 1QUICK MATH 0
S - 6DEJA VU ROCK Nick Koutsourakis 0
S - 9TIGER MINSTREL Glenda Buchanan 0
S - 10RAINBOW PARADE Graeme Campbell 0
RACE 4
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BEAR LEFT Calven Russell 19.328 21.9
2 2 2ROCKY ROOSTER Jeff Gorgioski 19.391 1.7
3 3 3SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 19.519 6.3
4 6 6SUBCONSCIOUS Daniel Pell 19.638 8.9
5 4 4HARDAWAY ZOE Ronald Martin 19.715 17.2
6 1 1KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 19.723 30.4
7 5 5ELLE GAZELLE Tim Noy 19.79 40.3
8 8 8VEE BEE MATE Janine Davis 19.792 6
R - 9MATOMAX Cheryl Paez 0
R - 10ONE MORE LIGHT Wendy Fasoli 0
RACE 5
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 19.426 10.1
2 1 1BLACKJACK'S BACK Kenneth Sweeney 19.593 2.1
3 5 5CAMPEON Peter Frost 19.633 15
4 2 2GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 19.672 18.9
5 7 7GLEN MIKA David Pryse 19.742 14.5
6 6 6NUNNIONG MISS Barry Mills 19.748 6.7
7 8 8RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.782 4.1
8 4 10GAMMY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 20.042 37.6
S - 4OZZI OSCAR Vicki Wisener 0
R - 9HUGH MADE WHO Garry Johnson 0
RACE 6
ANZAC SPRINT HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.141 2.5
2 3 3CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.161 4.2
3 2 2MARLOW'S EXPRESS Owen Mcgovern 19.413 5.5
4 4 4ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 19.473 4.2
5 1 1MINI TRON William Backhoy 19.71 22.5
6 8 8COMMUNIQUE Thomas Boehmke 19.859 38.7
7 5 5ALL YOU GOT Mario Cortese 19.966 47.5
8 7 9HARTLEY MATT Justin Hetherton 19.999 33.4
S - 7MOORE OF MOORE Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 7
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUPER SOOK Vicki Wisener 19.46 2.3
2 8 8MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.464 3.9
3 1 1BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 19.62 8.9
4 5 5MY COUSIN JIM Daniel Pell 19.66 7
5 6 10DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 19.817 31.7
6 3 3TRUE VALUE Helen Ivers 19.854 6.9
7 4 4SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 20.057 18.1
S - 6ANOTHER WHAT Paul Abela 0
S - 7ASTON AMORE Daniel Davis 0
S - 9ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 0
RACE 8
ANZAC SPRINT HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis 19.254 5.3
2 8 8ROSACKY THUNDER Darren Archer 19.263 2.9
3 7 7UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 19.359 14
4 4 4TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.548 4.6
5 2 2DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 19.615 43
6 6 6BLING DYNASTY Angela Galea 19.677 8.8
7 5 5ALLEN QUINTUS Davide Fasoli 19.877 4.3
S - 3FEARLESS FLYER Owen Mcgovern 0
R - 9HARTLEY MATT Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 9
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 16.584 7.6
2 3 3MAGIC MOON DUST Cynthia O'brien 16.716 3.4
3 4 4KID CARL Cameron Bahen 16.717 2.5
4 7 7SPRITELY PIZAZZ Joyce Condon 16.857 3.7
5 1 1OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.034 12.8
S - 6SHAKE THE NIGHT Julie Grindley 0
S - 8JUNO AWAY David Condon 0
RACE 10
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DUBOVKA Beverley Pell 16.748 5.2
2 3 3TURFMAN Malcolm Carr 16.809 5.9
3 8 8GUNS ABLAZING Brett Hare 16.883 18.5
4 4 4RURIK Vicki Wisener 16.938 4.6
5 2 2PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 16.941 7.8
6 6 6HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 16.991 38.1
7 7 7UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 17.001 3.4
8 1 1EL MY GIRL Ivan Chircop 17.302 9.8
R - 9ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 0
R - 10DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 0
RACE 11
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WEASLEY GRANGE Marlene Schmidt 16.679 2.9
2 5 5MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 16.885 19.2
3 6 6BELLA RHODE Shane Keating 17.008 8.3
4 3 3WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 17.012 2.3
5 8 8MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry 17.207 15.2
6 4 4DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 17.294 33.6
7 1 1JUST BLACKY Christine Cortese 17.34 38.6
8 2 2SOCIAL SALLY Vicki Wisener 17.376 8.8
R - 9ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 0
R - 10CITY RAMBLER John Carr 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 16.794 3.3
2 3 3SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 16.826 4.6
3 2 2YANGTZE Donald Rhodes 16.975 6
4 6 6BRUREE JEWEL Edmund Dollery 17.107 6.8
5 7 7DOZER LAD James Reddoch 17.215 31.4
6 5 10HUGH MADE WHO Garry Johnson 17.221 12.5
7 4 4BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien 17.685 4.2
S - 5OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 0
S - 8TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 0
S - 9REDEFINED Pasquale Derubeis 0
Click here for more detailed results