Healesville

Friday, 6th Apr 2018


RACE 1
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLAMIN' MIRACLE Ronald Dunne 17.625 2.6
2 6 6AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 17.682 7.6
3 4 4BANYUATIS Chloe Allan 17.685 3.4
4 8 8OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 17.73 16.3
5 7 7BALMORAL BASH Jason Formosa 17.749 11.8
6 3 3BABY HOUSEMAN Trevor Whitford 17.918 17.6
7 1 1MAXIMUM LASS Natalie Perkins 18.075 19
8 2 2HOREY'S PRINCE Peter Dunlevey 18.114 8.6
R - 9NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward 0
R - 10BRAEMAR BOSSY Yvonne Cassidy 0
RACE 2
TOPCAT VIDEO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 19.574 2.3
2 8 8SHAWNEE JAGUAR James Forbes 19.605 3.3
3 6 9IRINKA JENNA Marlene Schmidt 19.768 8.6
4 4 4MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 19.885 5.5
5 7 7DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold 20.208 25.9
6 3 3PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 20.259 15.9
7 5 10SHARP SPUR Garry Condon 20.48 40.2
8 1 1RAW BRILLIANCE Calven Russell 20.566 35.6
S - 5MIDNIGHT RUBY Gavin Clifton 0
S - 6GIN LEE'S BULLET Donna Beasley 0
RACE 3
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BEAR LEFT Calven Russell 19.899 18.1
2 6 6SENOR OLLIE Adam Wilcock 19.956 14.4
3 4 4ROUND NOSE Wendy Cunningham 20.011 2.4
4 3 3BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 20.028 3.2
5 1 1MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 20.048 12.7
6 7 7ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 20.122 21.9
7 8 8GOLDEN GEM Garry Selkrig 20.217 11.5
8 2 2COSMIC BUZZARD Calven Russell 20.234 8.5
R - 9YOU BANDIT Shane Dervish 0
R - 10TRICEPS BRACHII Stephen Tabb 0
RACE 4
TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 16.987 7.1
2 7 7EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 17.183 4.6
3 6 6PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 17.213 3.8
4 8 8OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 17.215 7.6
5 5 5GOTTA RUSH Scott Melville 17.268 21
6 2 2SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 17.318 7.6
7 1 1BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 17.489 5.9
8 4 4DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 17.616 12.5
R - 9TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 0
R - 10BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NITRO NICOLE Robert Glass 19.651 3.8
2 3 3MINI TRON William Backhoy 19.892 7.2
3 5 5GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 19.9 9.4
4 4 4MR. PENDLES Gail Saunders 19.943 12
5 6 6INVICTUS LEGION Marlene Schmidt 19.957 4
6 7 7WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 20.071 17
7 8 8BOMBER LANE Jason Formosa 20.33 12.9
T 1 1ROAD TO NHILL Brian Menzel 5.1
R - 9AGED BADLY Peter Schofield 0
R - 10FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 0
RACE 6
TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 19.948 11.3
2 8 8TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 20.12 3.2
3 7 7MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 20.228 6.6
4 5 5CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 20.251 15.8
5 3 3RHOMBOID Kathryne Tabb 20.254 9.4
6 6 6TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 20.284 11.2
7 2 2SERIOUS SECRET Kenneth Kubik 20.377 19.5
8 1 1COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 20.409 3.2
R - 9CHINA CATCH 'EM Shara Quinlan 0
R - 10FAIRY VIXEN Gary Edwards 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD (VETERANS) 250+ RANK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 19.55 1.7
2 8 8KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.777 4.8
3 5 5TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 19.805 9.8
4 1 1HEARTBREAK LOVE Shane Dervish 19.819 31.1
5 2 2TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 19.899 6.3
6 4 4DOZER LAD James Reddoch 20.081 36.6
7 7 7KING GIBBO Calven Russell 20.188 24.7
8 6 6HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 20.214 56.2
R - 9GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 0
RACE 8
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLING DYNASTY Angela Galea 19.506 2.8
2 8 8MICKEY RAWSON Les Weeks 19.629 2.4
3 2 2PERGAMON Gary Brett 19.638 8.7
4 5 5GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 19.78 18.3
5 7 7IT'S ALL BOLONY Gavin Gledhill 19.922 44.6
6 4 4RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 19.957 18.1
7 1 1VALDAR BALE Gavin Gledhill 20.199 13.9
8 3 3CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 20.273 9.7
R - 9LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 0
R - 10DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 0
RACE 9
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEATS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HARDAWAY ZOE Ronald Martin 16.908 11.7
2 2 2DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 16.924 1.5
3 5 5SPRING SHOWER Gerard Rigg 17.018 9
4 7 7BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 17.069 20.1
5 8 8SHE LOVES ME Bernie Ender 17.15 21.5
6 6 6ELLE GAZELLE Tim Noy 17.179 10
7 1 1KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 17.226 46.5
8 3 3SHY DIVA Raymond Henness 17.253 9.2
R - 9IDAHO BLUE Adam Wilcock 0
R - 10OZ WIZARD Gerry Orr 0
RACE 10
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 19.722 1.6
2 8 8RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 19.731 15.3
3 7 7SEE YA MATE John Mangion 19.75 7.9
4 3 3JAGGERED STONE Peter Schofield 19.917 3.1
5 4 4FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 19.937 27.9
6 5 5DIVINO Brian Buchanan 20.057 26.1
S - 2TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack 0
S - 6TRAPEZIUS Mathew Tabb 0
RACE 11
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIP TOE TRACTION Lee Rowe 17.017 3.3
2 4 4FERNO THE NANDO Brayden Klemke 17.101 11.8
3 8 8SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 17.125 2.2
4 6 6LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 17.161 17.9
5 7 7RUN IT STRAIGHT Raymond Henness 17.182 8.9
6 3 3ALL YOU GOT Mario Cortese 17.327 16.5
7 1 1MACREADIE Aaron Campbell 17.47 10.7
8 5 5NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 17.664 44.1
R - 9MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 0
R - 10CULLQUIN ALEXIS Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 12
PROUDLY SUPPORTS RCH (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 17.143 5.4
2 7 7I'VE GOT BILLS Gregory Berry 17.158 3.5
3 8 8BRUREE JEWEL Edmund Dollery 17.176 2.8
4 6 6HIDE THE WALLET Angela Galea 17.194 6.3
5 3 3DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 17.365 18.5
6 5 5NO MONEY DOWN Gary Edwards 17.37 18.7
7 4 4KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 17.465 24.5
8 2 2OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 17.483 19.9
R - 9FIERY NELL Gary Brett 0
R - 10TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 0
Click here for more detailed results