Healesville

Friday, 13th Apr 2018


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6POISE Matt Johnson 19.463 3.8
2 1 1MISLOAD Leonard Absalom 19.689 2.5
3 8 8HEARTSTRING Simon Mallia 19.743 6
4 2 2CILLA GEM William Harvey 19.942 5.3
5 4 4SHAE MAGNIFIQUE Gregory Paez 19.968 23.2
6 5 5DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 19.997 20.6
7 3 3PERPLEXING Joshua Formosa 20.028 23.1
8 7 7MASON'S MATE Bruce Jacobs 20.299 38.8
R - 9PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10DYNA CADET Nicole Lund 0
RACE 2
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEATS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BECKET Joshua Formosa 19.476 7.1
2 8 8BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 19.756 3.3
3 5 5COSMIC BUZZARD Calven Russell 19.853 10.8
4 4 4BLACKPOOL IVY Leslie Kenyon 19.879 9.1
5 6 10REGAL MEMPHIS Stephen Spiteri 19.903 35.1
6 1 1YOU BANDIT Shane Dervish 19.993 6
7 3 3TRICEPS BRACHII Stephen Tabb 19.995 4.5
F 2 2SENOR OLLIE Adam Wilcock 8.3
S - 6ALLEN INCENT Luke Harris 0
R - 9WELL ARMED Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 3
TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPRING SHOWER Gerard Rigg 16.865 2.9
2 2 2WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 17.038 4.4
3 8 8BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 17.081 9.4
4 7 7ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 17.1 6.3
5 3 3SHE LOVES ME Bernie Ender 17.167 13.3
6 4 4SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 17.256 5.8
7 1 1FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 17.259 15
8 5 5TRIBE William Elson 17.431 36.9
R - 9DON'S BOBCAT Noel Carthew 0
R - 10IMA BRICKIE Donald Mcdonald 0
RACE 4
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MEA ROSE Steven Thomas 16.773 3.8
2 5 5BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 16.935 19
3 4 4TOORALEE Peter Stefanos 17.024 3.3
4 1 1KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 17.04 8.7
5 7 7KEEP UP Julie Chilcott 17.206 6
6 3 3DOYEN KING John Mcintyre 17.449 4.5
7 2 10HEY SHAZA FOZZ Jay Robinson 17.481 16.2
S - 2JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 0
S - 8CRACKERJACK KACK Jordan Cooper 0
R - 9MATE William Elson 0
RACE 5
SUPPORTING R.C.H. (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7I'VE GOT BILLS Gregory Berry 19.413 5.5
2 3 3STATE OF OASIS Scott Stefanos 19.472 12.5
3 2 2KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.482 1.5
4 4 4FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 19.595 32.5
5 1 1GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 19.689 12.5
6 8 8JUNGLE JACQUI Simon Mallia 19.821 11.4
7 6 6HIDE THE WALLET Angela Galea 19.928 19.7
8 5 5CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 20.079 34.4
R - 9STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 0
R - 10MASSIVE ATTACK Gary Thorneycroft 0
RACE 6
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NITRO NICOLE Robert Glass 19.239 3.5
2 8 8MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 19.413 7.4
3 7 7COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 19.495 4.8
4 1 1RHOMBOID Kathryne Tabb 19.604 13.4
5 5 5FAIRY VIXEN Gary Edwards 19.686 11
6 4 4PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 19.708 6.1
7 2 2AGED BADLY Peter Schofield 19.8 7.3
8 3 3BOLARE Donald Jarvis 19.847 12.4
R - 9LILTY ALLEN Travis Howell 0
R - 10AZZA Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 7
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 19.427 4.8
2 2 2PERGAMON Gary Brett 19.518 5.5
3 6 6TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 19.633 17.4
4 1 1JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 19.704 18
5 3 3INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 19.707 1.9
6 7 7DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 19.741 16.5
7 4 4JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 19.778 29.5
8 5 5DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 19.866 14.7
R - 9FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 0
R - 10CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 0
RACE 8
TOPCAT VIDEO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 19.24 17.5
2 8 8MICKEY RAWSON Les Weeks 19.242 3.8
3 4 4UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 19.315 2.4
4 7 7ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 19.436 19.1
5 1 1JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 19.47 3.3
6 2 2REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 19.51 28.1
7 5 10TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 19.542 19.1
S - 3TRINITY KID Melissa Elliott 0
S - 5HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 0
S - 6SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 0
RACE 9
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7URANA VEE EIGHT Simon Mallia 19.487 3.6
2 2 2RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 19.547 11.4
3 8 8LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 19.567 18.3
4 1 1SEE YA MATE John Mangion 19.636 7.6
5 6 6TRAPEZIUS Mathew Tabb 19.718 8.4
6 3 3STARBURST STAN Travis Howell 19.788 2.4
7 5 5IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 19.949 11
S - 4SURE LOAD Leonard Absalom 0
R - 9FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 0
RACE 10
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INGA TOM Douglas Burge 16.773 11.7
2 8 8MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 16.845 6.5
3 6 6CERSEI Christine Cortese 16.952 3.7
4 7 7MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 17.055 8
5 3 3TIPPA POWER Eric Evans 17.115 2.2
6 2 10CALVIN CANDIE Bruce Jacobs 17.206 25.6
7 4 4SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald 17.242 44.5
8 5 5SPOTTED LABEL Paul Pace 17.397 25.1
S - 2PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 0
R - 9FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LADY MIKADO Maria Barber 16.511 4.6
2 3 3OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 16.524 27.3
3 2 2PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 16.602 9.7
4 1 1WET AND WILD Adele Powell 16.629 2.7
5 6 6MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 16.697 17.7
6 8 8HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 16.759 14.9
7 7 7PARISH POWER Eric Evans 16.836 10.8
8 4 4SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan 16.84 4.2
R - 9TALLINN POWER Joanne Power 0
R - 10DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE SUNDAY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 16.779 4.7
2 8 8OLARY Leonard Absalom 16.796 21.5
3 6 10DOZER LAD James Reddoch 16.895 24.9
4 7 7FIERY NELL Gary Brett 16.897 7.8
5 1 1BLONDE YAPPA William Elson 17.051 13.6
6 4 4DISTRIBUTOR William Elson 17.198 18.5
7 3 3VON COSTA KAHN Gregory Paez 17.206 2.2
8 5 5KING GIBBO Calven Russell 17.882 5.7
S - 6RAZZLE OAK James Egan 0
R - 9SELYNYA KEV Kevin Ward 0
Click here for more detailed results