Healesville

Sunday, 6th May 2018


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHELBOURNE FLYER Gary Summers 16.995 2.2
2 2 2AMBER'S DOLLY Scott Manning 17.072 38.5
3 1 1SHIFTER MAGIC Michael Niele 17.076 6.7
4 7 7HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.134 24.6
5 8 8LOST HORIZON Bernie Ender 17.281 31.8
6 3 3MAGIC KENZ Donald Jarvis 17.449 3.1
7 4 4ANNDAR BOOM Yvonne Carter 17.85 9.2
8 5 5XENA HYENA Jay Robinson 17.93 20.6
R - 9BIG MARY Murray Collyer 0
R - 10HAPPY CRUISING Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 2
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KAUAI Tricia Curtain 19.535 4.9
2 4 4RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 19.633 12.3
3 8 8SMASH WILLIAMS Yvonne Carter 19.758 41.8
4 7 7OCTO FLASH Matthew Edwards 19.835 29.7
5 1 1JOANIE'S JOHNNY Hugh Taylor 19.987 4.2
6 3 3FABELITE Alexander Whitehead 20.002 5
7 6 6FAWN ERUPTOR Malcolm Davis 20.071 12.9
8 2 2IRINKA JENNA Marlene Schmidt 20.18 3.1
R - 9MISS BLUE John Barbara 0
R - 10BRUREE BOY Edmund Dollery 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LIGHTNING PARADE Graeme Campbell 16.855 10.3
2 8 8BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 16.966 21.5
3 3 3TUI Christine Haigh 17.013 18.1
4 4 4MAJOR ENERGY Tammy Kennedy-harris 17.025 16.6
5 1 1SHELBOURNE STAR Gary Summers 17.045 1.3
6 2 2PRECIOUS METAL Gregory Mclachlan 17.053 19.6
7 7 7KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 17.072 13.2
8 5 5ELKE'S OSTI Michael Niele 17.123 19.8
R - 9COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 0
R - 10GREY MAGIC Kenneth Mccann 0
RACE 4
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 19.409 2.4
2 8 8HOT CRUISER Malcolm Davis 19.428 9.6
3 5 5RAPID ROCK Gary Edwards 19.662 23.1
4 4 10MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 19.672 45.9
5 2 2MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 19.684 13
6 7 7SUPER SERENA Garry Selkrig 19.698 2.9
7 3 3RAPANUI SURPRISE Marlene Schmidt 19.854 6.4
8 1 1IDAHO BLUE Adam Wilcock 20.143 51
S - 4SENOR OLLIE Adam Wilcock 0
R - 9SURF A LOT Garry Selkrig 0
RACE 5
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 19.475 13
2 8 8I'M ALL ONE John Barbara 19.536 3.3
3 3 3OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 19.666 5.6
4 4 9BLACK VALENTINE Gregory Berry 19.823 9.8
5 2 2JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 19.828 3.1
6 5 5SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 19.89 8.1
7 1 1CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 19.947 13.5
S - 4BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 0
S - 6JULY ALLEN Travis Howell 0
R - 10NO MONEY DOWN Gary Edwards 0
RACE 6
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AEROPLANE BOB David Condon 19.177 4.1
2 8 8SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 19.414 16.8
3 4 4HEADSPACE Leslie Kenyon 19.495 6.5
4 1 1STOLEN Cheryl Pirani 19.535 10.4
5 6 6WEASLEY GRANGE Marlene Schmidt 19.609 12.4
6 7 7TWO BILLS Shane Whitney 19.702 2.1
7 5 5RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 19.844 33.6
8 2 2EXPLOSIVE FOX Shane Whitney 19.869 23.5
R - 9LILTY ALLEN Travis Howell 0
R - 10SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 0
RACE 7
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 19.172 11.5
2 4 4TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.248 3.5
3 1 1BLING DYNASTY Angela Galea 19.337 1.7
4 3 3DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 19.639 42.9
5 7 7ROYAL KNOCKA James Kirk 19.648 11.7
6 5 5ICONIC CHIEF Mark Grainger 19.664 30.1
7 8 8STRAIGHT SHADOW Murray Collyer 19.701 13.2
8 6 6ROCKETNESS Craig Webb 19.935 49
R - 9GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 0
R - 10DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 0
RACE 8
RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL - GRV FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NERVOUS AN WEIRD Ashlee Terry 18.91 1.4
2 2 2STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 18.963 3.5
3 3 3RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 19.18 46.5
4 1 1MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 19.228 14.6
5 4 4CAPTAIN MARVEL Kathryne Tabb 19.327 35.2
6 8 8INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 19.407 24.9
7 5 5DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 19.493 79.4
8 6 6BLACKJACK'S BACK Kenneth Sweeney 19.53 38.4
S - 10DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 0
R - 9RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 0
RACE 9
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 16.902 4.8
2 1 1TRAIL BLAZER Jay Robinson 17.023 8.1
3 3 3SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 17.105 3.2
4 2 2OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 17.108 15.9
5 8 8SPRINGINATOR Jay Robinson 17.183 3.2
6 5 5HARTLEY MATT Justin Hetherton 17.194 41.7
7 7 7WHY NOT DEAN Scott Manning 17.302 7.3
S - 4MAJOR GAS Luke Harris 0
RACE 10
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRIGHT NEW SHINE Ashlee Terry 16.279 1.1
2 3 3MAGIC MOON DUST Cynthia O'brien 16.457 7.2
3 7 7TUBARK Rodney Clark 16.618 16.9
4 4 4SHAKE THE NIGHT Julie Grindley 16.663 32
5 1 1ANGEL CLOUD Michael Niele 16.664 24.1
6 6 6SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 16.778 23
S - 8TAYLA'S BANJO Jay Robinson 0
RACE 11
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 16.512 4.1
2 1 1SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 16.524 3.6
3 3 3TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 16.774 16.6
4 8 8BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 16.811 4.9
5 6 6SLEATER Shane Whitney 16.865 13.1
6 5 5I'VE GOT BILLS Gregory Berry 16.981 6.9
7 2 2MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 17.114 7.4
8 7 7HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 17.12 28.2
R - 9TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 0
R - 10SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 16.875 2.4
2 6 6SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 16.903 8.1
3 2 2SPOT MY KEY Alice Peat 16.962 25.9
4 4 4KNOCK ABOUT Robyn Barbour 17.011 7.6
5 1 1JUST BLACKY Christine Cortese 17.115 43
6 5 5TINY TERROR Garry Selkrig 17.178 7.3
7 7 7CAILAH ROSE Brendan Brady 17.185 5.5
8 8 8KRABI Natalie Perkins 17.219 8.1
R - 9TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 0
R - 10OCTO BURN Matthew Edwards 0
Click here for more detailed results