Healesville

Sunday, 4th Feb 2018


RACE 1
TAB MULTIPLIER HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOT IT RIGHT Angela Galea 19.498 3.6
2 8 8RAINS IT POURS Cassandra James 19.672 3
3 6 6MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.732 4.2
4 4 4ALMANI JET Mark Cartechini 19.756 19
5 3 3IRON FIST Emma Bowles 19.9 11.6
6 7 7TINKER BUZZ Simon Mallia 20.181 16.2
7 5 5COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 20.227 9.4
8 1 1ESCOBARK Thomas Condon 20.724 37.6
R - 9RED OCTANE Aaron Farley 0
R - 10CULLQUIN MORGAN Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BIT FANCY Martin Galea 19.641 3
2 3 10STEALTHY MOVER Reginald Boyce 19.694 48.8
3 5 5SO IT GOES Cassandra James 19.748 1.8
4 4 4MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 19.898 23.5
5 2 2TEE TEE Garry Condon 20.106 11.4
6 6 6JUST JIMMY Julie Grindley 20.215 13.5
7 7 7LIKE MY SIS Thomas Condon 20.413 14.1
S - 1TORY'S ROCKET Patrick Wilson 0
S - 3LARA'S DOUBLE Emma Bowles 0
S - 9HEARTSTRING Simon Mallia 0
RACE 3
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 19.302 1.9
2 3 3FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 20.15 48.1
3 5 5TYCHE ONYX Cassandra James 20.262 3.2
4 1 1SPRINGINATOR Jay Robinson 20.315 14.7
5 2 2CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 20.557 7.3
6 6 6TINKER BEN Simon Mallia 20.586 19.9
7 4 4SCOOTER Garry Condon 21.115 19.3
8 8 8HILARY'S BEERS Kenneth Mitchell 21.524 45.3
R - 9SILENT SANDY Robert Weightman 0
R - 10MANIAC MATILDA Kaye Meyer 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 19.432 9.9
2 4 4COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 19.557 4.2
3 2 2WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 19.729 18.3
4 8 9JUNGLE JACQUI Simon Mallia 19.848 11.9
5 3 3SCOTT LUCKY Lachlan Scott 19.939 5.6
6 6 6RUSTA Reginald Boyce 19.978 6
T 7 7MALLARD Gary Brett 2.8
S - 1MACRORY Phillip Thomson 0
S - 8AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes 0
R - 10SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 0
RACE 5
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEPUNGA DASHA Adam Richardson 19.363 6.2
2 3 3DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 19.428 13.2
3 4 4PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 19.524 4
4 6 6SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 19.532 5.1
5 8 8SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 19.58 2.5
6 5 5LEKTRA BOSS Nicholas Kosky 19.777 28.3
7 7 7ZAHRA BELLA Deborah White 19.793 22.9
8 1 1LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 19.97 39.8
R - 9DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 0
R - 10PETITE HARBOUR Alison Patten 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.153 5.4
2 3 3WHITE DIAMOND Phillip Pollutro 19.391 34.2
3 8 9JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 19.482 13.2
4 2 2EYES ON YOU Ashlee Terry 19.631 2
5 4 4TAYLA'S BANJO Garry Selkrig 19.654 21.5
6 1 1XAN MAI Dale Dawson 19.659 3.6
7 7 7SAMBA KING Adele Powell 19.969 18.6
8 5 5ROSIE SPRITE Patti Ladd 19.976 35.8
S - 8GRANDIS Aaron Setford 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SCARLET'S SECRET Barry Milne 19.356 28.6
2 4 4PRINT THE MONEY Michelle Mallia-magri 19.455 3.6
3 2 2NORTHERN NANGAR Kelvyn Greenough 19.512 1.6
4 1 1BURNOUT Michelle Mallia-magri 19.522 6.8
5 8 9JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 19.718 30
6 7 7ZIPPING MEGAN James Sayle 19.882 58.1
7 5 5ACQUAINTED Fred Vassallo 19.894 20.7
8 3 10WILBUR Kenneth Mitchell 20.211 47.4
S - 3MEPUNGA BONNIE Adam Richardson 0
S - 8COOL BOOTS Robyn Barbour 0
RACE 8
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$950 - $270 - $140 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.08 13.5
2 2 2PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 19.096 1.5
3 7 7IT'S ALL TALK Angela Galea 19.317 3.5
4 5 5RALOO BARBARA Wade Green 19.406 38.6
5 3 3INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 19.41 52.6
6 4 4CHEVSTA John Magri 19.522 21.8
7 1 1KHALEESI GIRL Mario Cortese 19.531 26.3
8 6 10SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 19.831 58
S - 6BLACKJACK'S BACK Kenneth Sweeney 0
R - 9MAGENTA GOLD Tony Cortese 0
RACE 9
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 19.531 4
2 1 1NORENDAL Jessica Hopkins 19.933 2.7
3 8 8MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 19.949 21.5
4 3 3RAVEN JOE Jeffrey Abela 20.002 29
5 7 7ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 20.02 8.7
6 4 4OKAY PUMPKIN Peter Dedes 20.02 23.3
7 2 2FERNANDO STEALTH Reginald Boyce 20.18 27.2
8 5 5TIP TOE TRACTION Lee Rowe 20.257 3.5
R - 9GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 0
R - 10MIGHTY STORM Brent Merton 0
RACE 10
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUE KNIGHT Michael Tharle 19.49 3.1
2 3 3ASTON AMORE Daniel Davis 19.689 7.7
3 2 2FULL MOON Peter Dedes 19.81 18.3
4 7 7DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 19.823 12.3
5 4 4MEPUNGA GIANT Adam Richardson 19.862 2.2
6 5 9STORM TRAIN Deborah White 19.893 19.2
7 8 8SEE YA MATE John Mangion 19.957 45.6
8 6 6SCOTT LIT UP Lachlan Scott 20.017 15.5
S - 5TOBY SURE Neil Kelly 0
R - 10GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 0
RACE 11
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPRASPINATUS Mathew Tabb 16.84 4.2
2 4 4TUBARK Rodney Clark 16.864 5.8
3 3 3ALOUETTE JACK Kevin Ward 16.896 16.9
4 8 8MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 17.065 8.9
5 7 7LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 17.167 6.1
6 2 2TURFMAN Malcolm Carr 17.186 20.5
7 6 6VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 17.193 4.5
8 5 5HIT 'N' SPLIT Emma Bowles 17.237 6.2
S - 9MISSED MY STOP Nicole Lund 0
R - 10LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 0
RACE 12
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 16.776 5.2
2 5 5ROSACKY THUNDER Darren Archer 16.852 1.8
3 7 7SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan 16.861 7.9
4 2 10NITRO HEROINE Wade Green 16.918 60.9
5 4 4IONA REGIS Valda Rose 17.001 5.1
6 6 6ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 17.051 59.2
7 3 3TUB'S TIGER Phillip Pollutro 17.06 23.9
8 1 1RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.603 28.7
S - 2BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 0
R - 9LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 0
Click here for more detailed results