Healesville

Sunday, 25th Feb 2018


RACE 1
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PANADERO KING Wayne Vassallo 19.849 1.8
2 5 5MATOMAX Cheryl Paez 20.047 10.6
3 6 6STARBRIGHT TOBY Grant Hammerstein 20.075 15.9
4 1 1BRUREE BOY Edmund Dollery 20.171 18.3
5 2 2KITBOOLOU RAGSY Cameron Bahen 20.317 3.1
6 4 4BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 20.485 28.8
7 7 7RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 20.585 16.8
S - 3ARTICUS Aaron Setford 0
R - 9MERL'S MICHU Garry Johnson 0
R - 10CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 16.787 3.2
2 1 1MOYARRA ARQUEBUS Steven Waycott 16.986 2.7
3 5 5DELLMO Marion Clay 17.088 6.4
4 3 3IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 17.213 33.4
5 2 2TROY BALE Clint Colaiacovo 17.259 14.2
6 8 8SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 17.352 11.1
7 4 4ALPANDA Tim Noy 17.402 61.9
8 6 6BILL HEENY Peter Elston 17.63 7.1
S - 7RUBY GAS Chloe Allan 0
R - 10NUNNIONG FIRE Brian Knight 0
RACE 3
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIT FANCY Martin Galea 19.74 1.2
2 6 6SPRINGINATOR Jay Robinson 20.086 5.2
3 8 8SHOOTER'S ODYSEY Arron Rocke 20.159 21.2
4 1 1BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 20.189 8.5
5 7 7DYNAMIC DEANO Richard Hill 20.33 30
S - 2DON ONE David Shovan 0
S - 4BEAR LEFT Calven Russell 0
RACE 4
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLUE KNIGHT Michael Tharle 17.079 4.6
2 5 5WEEONA RAPH Stephen Whyte 17.116 7.9
3= 1 1ALOUETTE JACK Kevin Ward 17.174 6.4
3= 8 8WEEONA ANNIE Stephen Whyte 17.174 9.6
5 6 6NASH ROAD BETTY Stephen Whyte 17.192 3.5
6 7 9MODERN VALUE Andrew Wood 17.234 13.4
7 3 3MICKEY RAWSON Les Weeks 17.248 10.9
8 2 2MEPUNGA BONNIE Adam Richardson 17.313 8.4
S - 7EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele 0
R - 10LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STOLEN Cheryl Pirani 19.627 5.1
2 8 8MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 19.762 6.8
3 5 5FITZ TATE Paula Boots 19.77 5.2
4 6 6COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 19.808 7.2
5 4 4FREDDIE RAWSON Les Weeks 19.921 6.2
6 1 1MACRORY Phillip Thomson 19.971 6
7 3 3RHOMBOID Stephen Tabb 20.024 8.3
8 2 2AZZA Constance Mcmillan 20.262 17.8
R - 9YAALA Ashley Welsh 0
R - 10SUPA SHALALA Peter Kelly 0
RACE 6
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WADELOCK SAMPSON Raymond Keating 19.53 4.3
2 2 2BANK ROGUE Robyn Barbour 19.676 3.4
3 5 5SPEEDY RYDER Garry Selkrig 19.803 4
4 7 7DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 19.842 8.7
5 1 1MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 19.935 8.9
6 8 8DASHING DINO Adam Norris 19.951 30.6
7 4 4PINK FLOYD John Brown 20.051 9.5
8 6 9FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 20.057 24.2
S - 6BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 0
R - 10JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 0
RACE 7
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 19.254 2.3
2 3 3DOUBLE EXPLOSION Michelle Mallia-magri 19.626 3.5
3 2 2GIRT BY SEA Kevin Chivell 19.846 10.4
4 1 1LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 19.876 4.2
5 7 7DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 20.076 30
6 6 6FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 20.085 38.3
7 5 5MACAULIFF Yvonne Cassidy 20.194 19.8
8 8 8KAYLA LAS William Dawes 20.28 39.6
RACE 8
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.604 7.7
2 6 6JET BLASTER John Barbara 19.659 3.2
3 7 7BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.684 10.1
4 2 2MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.734 55.6
5 4 4SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman 19.891 58.7
6 1 1IT'S ALL TALK Angela Galea 20.749 1.6
S - 3GRANDIS Aaron Setford 0
RACE 9
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROSACKY THUNDER Darren Archer 16.975 1.9
2 8 8TAYLA'S BANJO Garry Selkrig 17.113 4.8
3 4 4SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 17.125 10.1
4 3 3UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 17.146 12.9
5 5 5HABOOB Adele Powell 17.245 6
6 7 7WET AND WILD Adele Powell 17.253 17.9
7 6 6TUBARK Rodney Clark 17.354 22.9
S - 1JUNO AWAY David Condon 0
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLYING CAMO Terrence Erenshaw 16.891 1.4
2 4 4TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 17.154 7.5
3 8 8MYRNIONG BOMB Mark Giddings 17.163 12.6
4 1 1TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 17.284 27.4
5 6 6TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 17.297 25.1
6 3 3DONTRON Kevin Ward 17.325 17
7 5 5SHAKE THE NIGHT Julie Grindley 17.328 10.3
8 7 7HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 17.379 34.2
R - 9BRUREE JEWEL Edmund Dollery 0
R - 10YAALA Ashley Welsh 0
RACE 11
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KID CARL Cameron Bahen 16.784 2.3
2 4 4GO LEVI Arend Gringhuis 16.923 7
3 3 3MEPUNGA DASHA Adam Richardson 16.947 4.7
4 2 2LUNAR SHADOW Clint Colaiacovo 17.079 54.3
5 1 1DIMITRI BALE Clint Colaiacovo 17.176 5.2
6 6 6OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 17.184 19.3
7 5 5PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 17.191 67.1
8 8 8SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan 17.244 8.8
S - 9VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 0
R - 10TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 0
RACE 12
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 16.863 12.3
2 4 4SHOWTIME SALLY Kevin Chivell 16.88 4.4
3 3 3CLARENCE CLOCKA Peter Elston 16.946 10.1
4 6 6TAKE THE SPOT Paul Strutt 17.028 4.9
5 1 1QUEDOS Mark Filomeno 17.062 2.2
6 7 7SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 17.094 40.1
7 8 8JACK'S ON DECK Robert Plunkett 17.114 14.5
8 5 5TAKE THE CAKE Paul Strutt 17.145 30.3
S - 9MR. PENDLES Gail Saunders 0
R - 10JUST BLACKY Christine Cortese 0
Click here for more detailed results