Healesville

Sunday, 18th Mar 2018


RACE 1
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ANNDAR AMOREE Yvonne Carter 16.975 41.1
2 8 8BANYUATIS Chloe Allan 17.242 3.4
3 2 2BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 17.298 3.4
4 7 7WILD VANE David Shovan 17.326 15.3
5 4 4STARBRIGHT TOBY Grant Hammerstein 17.363 6.8
6 3 3MIDNIGHT RUBY Gavin Clifton 17.422 4
7 6 6SYLO Douglas Eddy 17.49 14.6
8 1 1MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant 17.552 26.3
R - 9RHIANNON ROYALE Bernie Ender 0
R - 10HOLIDAY DANCER Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 2
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EAR WE COME Gavin Clifton 19.733 3.7
2 3 3SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 19.828 4.7
3 8 8MISS BLUE John Barbara 19.907 2.3
4 4 4FISH ARMO Chris Armstrong 20.157 21.2
5 7 7RAW BRILLIANCE Calven Russell 20.36 7.2
6 1 1SPRUCE MOOSE Jane Stephens 20.387 28.8
7 6 6SMASH WILLIAMS Yvonne Carter 20.483 23
S - 5ONE SMARTY Darlene Mcintyre 0
RACE 3
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 19.406 5.9
2 5 5ROCKY ROOSTER Jeff Gorgioski 19.437 2.3
3 8 8ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 19.778 4
4 4 4LILRIGG Joyce Condon 19.876 4.3
5 7 7ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 19.945 40.8
6 6 6CRACKERJACK DAVE Graeme Hope 20.045 16.6
7 1 1KARAOKE KEN David Plant 20.099 50.4
S - 2ORLANDO CRUISE Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 19.293 1.6
2 8 8RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.552 4.1
3 6 6IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 19.606 41
4 1 1WELSHMAN Derek Faulknall 19.68 24.7
5 4 4UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 19.7 21.9
6 2 2SOUTH OF EDEN Vincent Borg 19.777 5
7 7 7DIVINO Brian Buchanan 20.212 47.8
S - 5SHE'S PERFECT Robert Cunningham 0
RACE 5
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 19.373 3.2
2 2 2MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.491 3.2
3 7 7YOGI MIKADO Paul Jones 19.498 5.3
4 5 5FAIRY VIXEN Gary Edwards 19.553 14.3
5 1 1SOEZTOC Calven Russell 19.571 7.4
6 6 6DEWANA INTEREST Ronald Martin 19.967 8.5
T 4 4SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 21.9
S - 3NO MONEY DOWN Gary Edwards 0
S - 10ZAMBORA RUSS Michael Ellis 0
R - 9SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 0
RACE 6
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$950 - $370 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 18.792 1.7
2 1 1JET BLASTER John Barbara 19.135 5.1
3 8 8SPLASH OF BLUE Jess Grima 19.17 11.6
4 2 2BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.242 14.7
5 4 4CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.279 24.5
6 7 7ROSACKY THUNDER Darren Archer 19.346 14.1
7 5 5KID CARL Cameron Bahen 19.571 17.9
8 6 6BLING DYNASTY Angela Galea 19.755 11.4
R - 9BOOF'S BANJO Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.257 7.3
2 3 3BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 19.405 23.9
3 1 1TAYLA'S BANJO Garry Selkrig 19.496 8.4
4 7 7TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 19.594 1.4
5 2 2CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 19.629 62.4
6 6 6SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 19.691 38.3
7 4 4TARREE'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 19.769 33.9
8 8 8ALOUETTE JACK Kevin Ward 20.859 7.9
R - 9ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 0
RACE 8
HEALESVILLE SUPER SPRINT FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $835 - $415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BURN LIKE FIRE Ashlee Terry 16.296 1.2
2 2 2AIR LOAD Leonard Absalom 16.627 44.7
3 7 7ALLEN QUINTUS Davide Fasoli 16.635 10.7
4 4 4MOUSEY MCCOY Keith Lloyd 16.76 49.1
5 1 1BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 16.77 14.8
6 5 9BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 16.83 17.6
7 6 6XAN MAI Dale Dawson 16.88 33.1
8 3 3WHITE DIAMOND Phillip Pollutro 17.192 13
S - 5COSMIC SOLE John Clay 0
R - 10ICE BUSTER Katrina Jordan 0
RACE 9
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RUBY GAS Chloe Allan 16.732 2.6
2 1 1VEE BEE MATE Janine Davis 16.844 1.9
3 4 4VILLY MAC PIZAZZ Raymond Brittain 17.127 10.3
4 6 6KEYBEY Pasquale Derubeis 17.367 7.5
5 2 2DON'S BOBCAT Noel Carthew 17.425 35.7
T 7 7HARD KNOCKS Brooke Berry 49.4
S - 3COURSE YOU WILL Bruce Wellington 0
S - 8PAY DAY BRIAN Michael Ellis 0
RACE 10
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 16.915 2.3
2 3 3BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 17.024 47.2
3 8 8VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 17.03 5.6
4 7 7SPRINGINATOR Garry Selkrig 17.072 2.4
5 2 2LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 17.086 18.4
6 6 6SHE LOVES ME Bernie Ender 17.202 11.8
S - 4FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 0
RACE 11
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SOBERED UP John Barbara 16.42 3
2 7 7OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 16.751 21.4
3 4 4UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 16.872 3.6
4 6 6MAHLO BLACKHAWK Ronald Dunne 16.893 16.6
5 3 3SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 16.928 6.3
6 1 1MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 16.94 7.1
7 8 8COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 16.965 7.3
8 2 2MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 17.004 33.6
S - 10DOYEN KING Brett Mcintyre 0
R - 9GOTTA RUSH Scott Melville 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MOYARRA ARQUEBUS Steven Waycott 16.689 1.8
2 6 6MEEHAN DEANO Paul Spiteri 16.755 3.4
3 4 4RAGING INFERNO Andrew Dignam 16.877 9.9
4 2 2RENEGADE Bernie Ender 16.951 14.1
5 7 7OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.011 13.5
6 5 5FASHION QUEEN David Basile 17.019 70.3
7 1 1ROSHANI'S DREAM Ronald Martin 17.18 19.3
8 3 10TRICKY TRON David Basile 17.451 70.6
S - 3TUB'S TIGER Phillip Pollutro 0
R - 9ZAMBORA RUSS Michael Ellis 0
Click here for more detailed results