Healesville

Friday, 2nd Mar 2018


RACE 1
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MATOMAX Cheryl Paez 19.722 2.4
2 8 8GENE MAN Gino Micallef 19.782 2.9
3 2 2JOANIE'S JOHNNY Hugh Taylor 19.832 7.6
4 6 6PROVING GROUND Kerry Minne 19.985 7
5 3 9DORAN'S FLAME Donna Beasley 20.069 24.7
6 7 7BLACKHAWK DEE Wayne Bocquet 20.146 47
7 5 5ROCKETING RUBY Trevor Whitford 20.354 14.7
8 4 4REALITY SAIL Justin Hetherton 20.39 34.4
S - 3HEARTSTRING Simon Mallia 0
R - 10GHOSTLY TERRAH Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 19.916 14.7
2 1 1MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 19.928 2.1
3 3 10MISS TRAVERS Larrissa Austin 20.029 29.7
4 7 7OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 20.099 26.1
5 4 4FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 20.126 10.2
6 8 8HERE COMES TOM Lewis Green 20.167 6
7 2 2MISLOAD Leonard Absalom 20.47 3.6
8 5 5FINAL CHIMES Maxwell Jones 20.735 42.1
S - 3CHATTERBOX LAURA Adam Wilcock 0
R - 9ZIPPY TERRAH Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 3
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALFIE'S AFFAIR John Clay 16.88 1.6
2 6 6MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 17.008 3.5
3 7 7BABY HOUSEMAN Trevor Whitford 17.416 26.8
4 1 1REGAL MEMPHIS Alfred Spiteri 17.439 8.7
5 5 5IT'S FRESH Gerry Orr 17.562 47.8
6 2 2LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta 17.576 14.8
7 3 9MRS. HARDWICKE Kevin Ward 17.58 37.6
8 4 4LIKE MY BRO Sharlene Whitford 17.853 32.8
S - 3OUR ROCKET Jay Robinson 0
R - 10FABREDUST Wayne Bocquet 0
RACE 4
SUPPORTING RCH GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MALICK Jason Formosa 17.123 3.9
2 7 7SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 17.161 3.3
3 2 2MEDIKA Dion Austin 17.169 18.7
4 6 6NUNNIONG FIRE Brian Knight 17.189 13.5
5 1 1PAVAROTTI Margaret Grindley 17.38 4
6 5 5SURE LOAD Leonard Absalom 17.531 6.9
7 3 3BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche 17.55 15.6
8 8 9ELITE ELIANA Trevor Whitford 17.648 29.8
S - 8SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 0
R - 10RUNNIN' CHAPTA Brooke Berry 0
RACE 5
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 19.7 5.5
2 5 5RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.728 2.1
3 3 3WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 19.937 10.1
4 1 1FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 20.033 4.5
5 2 2CRACKERJACK DAVE Graeme Hope 20.072 11.3
6 8 8IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 20.089 20.9
7 6 6SOON NOW Susan Eustace 20.161 22.1
8 7 9MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 20.359 28.9
S - 7OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 0
RACE 6
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEATS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.308 1.8
2 3 3ROYAL KNOCKA James Kirk 19.513 3.9
3 5 5SOEZTOC Calven Russell 19.587 10.1
4 2 2ARUMA GIRL Patrick Ryan 19.741 14.6
5 7 7RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 19.8 10.3
6 4 10DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 19.86 31.2
7 1 1WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 19.96 23.1
8 6 6AZZA Constance Mcmillan 20.025 22.3
S - 4MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 0
R - 9DASHING DIAMOND Dean Jeffries 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AGED BADLY Peter Schofield 19.539 5
2 1 1MEA ROSE Steven Thomas 19.624 1.7
3 3 3CAMPEON Peter Frost 19.711 8.4
4 4 4LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 19.823 12.7
5 5 5GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 19.991 8.9
6 2 9WALT'S STAR Shane Jack 20.042 23.1
7 6 6GORDYN ABBS Allan Meyer 20.176 19.4
S - 2MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 0
S - 8MIGNON Scott Sinclair 0
S - 10GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 19.334 3.9
2 6 6OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 19.492 4.2
3 3 3BLACKJACK'S BACK Kenneth Sweeney 19.559 2.8
4 4 4DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 19.589 10.2
5 8 8JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 19.786 16.5
6 2 9STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 19.853 22.9
7 1 1BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 19.878 10.5
8 7 7STRENGTH TO WYN Raymond Gatt 19.934 34
S - 2MISSED MY STOP Nicole Lund 0
S - 10OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 17.059 1.6
2 6 6BALMORAL BASH Jason Formosa 17.098 17.9
3 3 3ELKE'S OSTI Michael Niele 17.136 7
4 8 8JUST JIMMY Julie Grindley 17.277 4.7
5 7 7DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 17.437 24.8
6 1 10KNUCKLE BITER Gerry Orr 17.597 28.9
T 4 4LIL' MISS WILLOW Sharlene Whitford 14.9
S - 1WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 0
S - 2RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 0
R - 9HER HOPE CHAPTA Brooke Berry 0
RACE 10
PROUDLY SUPPORTING RCH (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JAGGERED STONE Peter Schofield 19.544 3
2 4 4ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 19.621 5
3 3 3BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 19.644 23.9
4 2 2CAPO Raymond Gatt 19.649 3
5 6 6TEKEELA TOO Paul Ellul 19.652 7.7
6 8 8GREY MAGIC Kenneth Mccann 19.976 20.3
7 1 1PAPA DUNCS Jason Formosa 20.019 42.3
8 5 5LIEU KNEE ANNIE Trevor Whitford 20.353 14.3
R - 9GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 0
R - 10HE'S A FREEBIE John Peterson 0
RACE 11
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WET AND WILD Adele Powell 16.99 2.2
2 5 5TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 17.051 8.7
3 6 6PERGAMON Gary Brett 17.123 9.2
4 2 2NITRO HEROINE Wade Green 17.258 5.9
5 3 3NOLEN'S FORTUNE Wayne Bocquet 17.264 15.3
6 4 4MY WRECKER Garry Harding 17.288 10.2
7 7 7BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien 17.321 7.9
8 1 1BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 17.364 24.3
R - 9FIERY NELL Gary Brett 0
R - 10GOMER BALE Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 12
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CEE CEE SENOR Warren Alley 16.796 6.7
2 8 8OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 16.867 7.1
3 1 1MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 16.952 1.4
4 4 9I'VE GOT BILLS Gregory Berry 17.064 16
5 7 7MINNIE WIZARD Shaun Coulson 17.106 15.6
6 2 2SELYNYA KEV Kevin Ward 17.47 54.4
7 5 10FIERY MISS Ronald Cameron 17.51 36.4
8 3 3MISS JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 18.598 66.7
S - 4UNIQUE OLIVIA Ronald Gilliland 0
S - 5WILBUR Kenneth Mitchell 0
Click here for more detailed results