Healesville

Sunday, 13th May 2018


RACE 1
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BIG MARY Murray Collyer 17.248 4.5
2 7 7HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.315 4.3
3 1 1KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 17.388 12.7
4 4 4MAGIC KENZ Donald Jarvis 17.531 17.3
5 2 2LOVE MY DOLLAR Gary Summers 17.654 2.9
6 3 9SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 17.669 9.8
7 6 6ANNDAR BOOM Yvonne Carter 17.842 45.7
8 5 5MISS BALI Brent Merton 18.072 8.1
S - 3LOST HORIZON Bernie Ender 0
R - 10REVIN KEVIN Chris Glen 0
RACE 2
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOJEK Sean Lithgow 19.755 4.3
2 5 5SMASH WILLIAMS Yvonne Carter 19.992 15.4
3 1 1IRISH SWAGGER Cooper Hayes 19.995 3.3
4 7 7GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr 20.172 24.9
5 4 4WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 20.219 7
6 2 2RAIL REMOVER Brett Hare 20.221 6.8
7 8 8BEKIM EXPRESS Raymond Brittain 20.222 4.6
8 3 3PSYCHO MILLIE Bruce Wellington 20.454 31.2
S - 9NONE SO SPECIAL Michael Pell 0
R - 10OUR ROCKET Garry Selkrig 0
RACE 3
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TUI Christine Haigh 16.85 8.4
2 4 4ANNDAR AMOREE Yvonne Carter 17.034 2.5
3 5 5SHELBOURNE FLYER Gary Summers 17.063 4
4 6 6ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 17.101 18.3
5 3 3SHELBOURNE STAR Gary Summers 17.256 3.2
6 1 1MIGHTY STORM Brent Merton 17.276 18.5
S - 2MERL'S MICHU Garry Johnson 0
S - 7RAJASTHAN Gary Joske 0
R - 9DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 0
R - 10CRUISY'S PATCH Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 4
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KARAKA Neville Haigh 19.609 3.2
2 8 8SURF A LOT Garry Selkrig 19.726 8.2
3 4 4SUPER SERENA Garry Selkrig 19.736 7.6
4 5 5MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 19.917 6.4
5 7 7KAYLIN Kristie Collyer 19.967 5.4
6 6 6TALBRAGAR RIVER Barry Mills 19.978 4.7
7 2 2MODERN JAGGER Robert Conway 20.126 29.2
8 3 3DYNA ALICE Melissa Elliott 20.261 31.4
R - 9ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 0
R - 10BELJAY GALAXY Adam Scott 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 19.604 3.2
2 6 6FAIRY VIXEN Gary Edwards 19.711 24.7
3= 4 4NUNNIONG MISS Barry Mills 19.739 6
3= 7 7TRINITY KID Melissa Elliott 19.739 13.6
5 8 10JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 19.807 11.6
6 2 2BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 19.849 14.5
7 5 5KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.961 2.6
8 1 9GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 20.094 24
S - 1BLUE KNIGHT Michael Tharle 0
S - 8CORONARY CLOUD 0
RACE 6
HEALESVILLE OAKS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 19.285 1.3
2 7 7POISE Matt Johnson 19.406 24.7
3 5 5MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 19.639 16.9
4 1 1SKY FLIX Jessica Hopkins 19.647 12.6
5 8 8LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 19.719 43.9
6 4 4MY AMERICAN GIRL Ashlee Terry 19.87 5.6
7 3 3HEADSPACE Leslie Kenyon 19.922 28.9
8 6 6SURE LOAD Leonard Absalom 20.136 44.9
R - 9MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 0
R - 10GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 0
RACE 7
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.261 5.5
2 2 2AEROPLANE BOB David Condon 19.408 2.5
3 4 4CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.48 2.2
4 1 1ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 19.491 8.5
5 3 3STOLEN Cheryl Pirani 19.659 26.6
S - 6JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 0
S - 8MAJOR SPOILS Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 8
HEALESVILLE DERBY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BELT UP BUBBS Brooke Ennis 19.102 6.5
2 7 7DAVE'S ENTITY Dean Allsop 19.173 6.3
3 3 3STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 19.237 3
4 6 6AIR LOAD Leonard Absalom 19.325 39.1
5 2 2NERVOUS AN WEIRD Ashlee Terry 19.331 2.2
6 4 4MIGHTY HAZZA Brooke Ennis 19.474 35.1
7 1 1LOADED James Absalom 19.745 56.3
8 5 9DARK STAR Robert Conway 19.839 68.6
S - 5VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 0
S - 10GALLOPING BLUBOY Robert Conway 0
RACE 9
MOTHER'S DAY SPRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,250 - $335 - $165 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRIGHT NEW SHINE Ashlee Terry 16.728 1.7
2 4 4IONA REGIS Valda Rose 16.791 22.6
3 1 1MAGIC MOON DUST Cynthia O'brien 16.845 2.4
4 6 6SHOWTIME MYSTERY Kristie Collyer 17.08 55.2
5 2 2SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 17.141 15.1
6 8 8BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 17.162 39.5
7 5 5SNOOP A LOOP Nicole Lund 17.327 21.9
S - 3SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 0
S - 9GOLDEN GUN Alison Patten 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PERGAMON Gary Brett 19.64 3
2 8 8RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.779 3.7
3 5 5MRS. JAWA Travis Howell 19.832 25.6
4 6 6AMANI Alison Patten 19.863 5.4
5 3 3DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 19.908 20.3
6 1 1ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 19.986 7.8
7 7 7STRAIGHT SHADOW Murray Collyer 19.995 6.3
8 2 10GROUCHO Chris Glen 20.005 40.8
S - 2PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 0
R - 9DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 0
RACE 11
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 16.671 3.1
2 1 1SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 16.672 2.6
3 3 3TUBARK Rodney Clark 16.951 3.7
4 8 8TURFMAN Malcolm Carr 17.019 19.5
5 6 6CAMPEON Peter Frost 17.03 22.4
6 2 2MINNIE WIZARD Nicole Lund 17.103 46.9
7 5 5PISTOL Malcolm Carr 17.121 52.7
8 7 9WHAT STOPPING YA Kevin Eyles 17.178 14.3
S - 7TURBO TOM Paul Abela 0
R - 10DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 0
RACE 12
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPRING SHOWER Gerard Rigg 16.919 12.5
2 8 8DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 16.943 5.3
3 1 1OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.037 7.5
4 4 4PICCOLO PRINCESS Adele Powell 17.08 1.8
5 6 6KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 17.089 26.3
6 7 7DAINTREE DYNAMO Gary Joske 17.221 8.9
7 2 2MEA ROSE Steven Thomas 17.887 13.7
S - 5WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 0
R - 9WHAT STOPPING YA Kevin Eyles 0
R - 10GROUCHO Chris Glen 0
Click here for more detailed results