Healesville

Sunday, 3rd Jun 2018


RACE 1
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AMLIN MISS Gerrie Sneyders 17.186 3.2
2 4 10LORD DAVINCI Tony Salpigtidis 17.466 4.7
3 1 1CHIEF SIYAN Wayne Franklin 17.593 4.7
4 7 7RUN MAGGIE RUN Paul Burkby 17.633 6.3
5 8 8HAPPY CRUISING Tammy Kennedy-harris 17.709 13.7
6 5 5I'M SORRY Robert Bate 17.738 4.8
S - 2DEFIANT ONE Tim Noy 0
S - 3SODA EZY Cheryl Paez 0
S - 4ROSTA POWER 0
S - 9BUD MORAN Tim Noy 0
RACE 2
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAXWORTHY John Burch 19.807 2.2
2 2 2COUSIN'S CHOICE John Delaroche 20.152 2.3
3 4 4RHIANNON ROYALE Bernie Ender 20.159 28.4
4 8 8HAPPY ALLEN Luke Harris 20.279 20.4
5 1 1MASKED BELLE Frederick Zeinert 20.318 54.2
6 5 5SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 20.332 6.1
7 7 7IVALISE ALLEN Luke Harris 20.372 27.3
S - 6REALITY SAIL Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 3
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BEAR'S LEGACY John Barbara 19.749 1.7
2 6 6SHELBOURNE FLYER Gary Summers 19.816 7.1
3 5 5MOLLY'S MONEY Gary Cowcher 19.889 18.4
4 2 2ACQUIRE Pearl Terry 19.991 18.1
5 8 8LAMINGTON LASS Kelvin Browney 19.996 11.3
6 3 3ANN CHERIE Ann Ashworth 20.032 43.3
7 4 4MISS BLUE John Barbara 20.17 4
S - 7MOORE OF MOORE Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 4
SUPER VICGREYS SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $5000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ICE COLD YUG David Willcocks 16.708 7.5
2 4 4LEICA CALI KING Ashlee Terry 16.775 1.3
3 1 1SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 16.938 10.5
4 6 6INGA TOM Douglas Burge 16.961 26.8
5 5 5STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 17.032 12.5
6 2 2TUI Christine Haigh 17.152 32.9
7 3 3TIP TOE TRACTION Lee Rowe 17.168 26.2
8 8 9LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 17.172 26
S - 8UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 0
R - 10SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 5
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 19.484 2.8
2 1 1MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.558 4.7
3 3 3ASTON AMORE Daniel Davis 19.593 9
4 2 2WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 19.631 23.4
5 8 8RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.636 6.4
6 5 5JOHNNIE RED Graeme Cinnamond 19.663 6.2
7 7 7ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 19.685 26.8
8 4 4GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 19.916 9.5
R - 9LILTY ALLEN Travis Howell 0
R - 10FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 0
RACE 6
HEALESVILLE SUPER SPRINT HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JET BLASTER John Barbara 19.24 2.8
2 1 1ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 19.301 2.7
3 4 4IONA REGIS Valda Rose 19.377 27.9
4 3 3PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 19.406 11.8
5 6 6AEROPLANE BOB David Condon 19.57 6.4
6 8 8TWO BILLS Shane Whitney 19.588 8.4
7 7 7LAST OUTLAW John Barbara 19.599 18.4
S - 5CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp 0
S - 10FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 0
R - 9EXPLOSIVE FOX Shane Whitney 0
RACE 7
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 19.363 7.7
2 1 1PRINCE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.541 3.5
3 3 3KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.606 2.9
4 5 5SLY SHIRAZ Garry Condon 19.625 22.6
5 4 4FRED DAGG Neville Haigh 19.645 26.4
6 6 6SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 19.65 5.5
7 8 8ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 19.811 8.4
8 7 7ZEBO BALE Travis Howell 19.812 21.3
R - 9LILTY ALLEN Travis Howell 0
R - 10EARLY KING Ann Ashworth 0
RACE 8
HEALESVILLE SUPER SPRINT HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DAVE'S ENTITY Dean Allsop 19.033 2.4
2 6 6PENNY POP Jason Sharp 19.259 10.7
3 4 4KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 19.287 3.6
4 7 7ROSACKY THUNDER Darren Archer 19.407 9.5
5 1 1BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.414 11.1
6 8 8SOBERED UP John Barbara 19.456 13.1
7 5 5BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.585 9.2
8 2 2SLEATER Shane Whitney 19.601 63.6
R - 9EXPLOSIVE FOX Shane Whitney 0
R - 10FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 0
RACE 9
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 16.988 2.2
2 8 8ZADE'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 17.017 6.3
3 5 5SHELBOURNE STAR Gary Summers 17.047 4
4 3 3DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 17.117 35.8
5 4 4ALPANDA Tim Noy 17.167 41.6
6 7 7LOST HORIZON Bernie Ender 17.279 9.5
7 6 6MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Russell Mcrae 17.29 10.7
8 2 2HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.477 13.1
RACE 10
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 16.852 5.7
2 1 1GIRT BY SEA Kevin Chivell 17.029 2.5
3 6 6ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 17.156 8.5
4 2 2MAJOR ENERGY Tammy Kennedy-harris 17.287 14.7
5 4 4FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 17.344 19
6 3 3HAYLEY BECCA Neil Parsons 17.353 8
7 8 8KAZZA MAGOO Douglas Condon 17.358 4
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5IT'S ALL OVER Adele Powell 16.672 5.2
2 7 7AZALEA Jessica Sharp 16.689 2.6
3 8 8TRINITY KID Melissa Elliott 16.895 36.6
4 6 6SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 16.957 3.2
5 1 1TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 17.018 9.5
6 3 3MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 17.042 24.9
7 4 4GUNS ABLAZING Brett Hare 17.269 14.4
F 2 9EARLY KING Ann Ashworth 17
S - 2LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 0
R - 10MOLLY WALKER Carmel Schembri 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KALAHARI SANDS Chris Darmanin 16.74 4.1
2 5 5MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott 16.774 1.9
3 4 4MR. SWAN Gary Cowcher 16.857 19.2
4 2 2EARLY SPRING Raymond Ashworth 16.88 15.7
5 3 3SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 17.016 6.4
6 6 10MOLLY WALKER Carmel Schembri 17.174 45.1
7 7 7MAJOR GAS Luke Harris 17.204 8.9
8 8 8DUKE OF DALLAS David Schwarz 17.341 47
S - 6MRS. ERM John Vassallo 0
R - 9EARLY KING Ann Ashworth 0
Click here for more detailed results