Healesville

Sunday, 10th Jun 2018


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUPERIOR JOYCE Joyce Condon 17.027 3.2
2 5 5SPRITELY STAR Tony Salpigtidis 17.108 5.5
3 2 2LORD DAVINCI Tony Salpigtidis 17.158 3.8
4 4 4GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 17.435 15.2
5 1 1BIG BUTTERBEAN Guy Bartlett 17.475 14.1
6 6 9KO MAI SI Natalie Perkins 17.513 7.9
7 3 3SHEZ BRILLIANCE Calven Russell 17.77 6.3
S - 6RHIANNON ROYALE Bernie Ender 0
S - 8SHIFTER MAGIC Michael Niele 0
S - 10MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 2
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9ANNDAR AMOREE Yvonne Carter 16.809 3.9
2 4 4FORGOTTEN GIRL Mark Filomeno 16.864 6
3 5 10MAJOR ENERGY Tammy Kennedy-harris 16.889 23.3
4 8 8MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 17.08 3.7
5 2 2ZADE'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 17.095 10.2
6 3 3MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 17.205 36.1
7 1 1HARDAWAY ZOE Ronald Martin 17.324 3.1
S - 5SETELIA Kate Gorman 0
S - 6KAZZA MAGOO Douglas Condon 0
S - 7BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 3
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROCKY ROOSTER Jeff Gorgioski 19.563 3.6
2 8 8GIRT BY SEA Kevin Chivell 19.778 3.8
3 3 3AZURE DRAGON John Jarkis 19.813 8.9
4 5 5MAXWORTHY John Burch 19.821 8
5 7 7MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 19.86 8.6
6 2 2AMLIN MISS Gerrie Sneyders 20.045 4.9
7 4 4UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 20.056 20.2
8 1 1BELJAY GALAXY Adam Scott 20.708 31.3
R - 9ACQUIRE Pearl Terry 0
R - 10LOST HORIZON Bernie Ender 0
RACE 4
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JOHNNIE RED Graeme Cinnamond 19.661 3.9
2 6 6SOEZTOC Calven Russell 19.726 11.2
3 4 4CRIME MINISTER Geoffrey Howell 19.774 7.2
4 8 8MALLARD Gary Brett 19.779 2.4
5 7 7MAJOR GAS Luke Harris 19.833 6.9
6 5 5ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 19.915 16.5
7 3 10PRIMROSE DIAMOND John Jarkis 19.97 21.9
8 2 2BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 20.011 32.8
S - 3LILTY ALLEN Travis Howell 0
R - 9TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 0
RACE 5
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IT'S ALL OVER Adele Powell 19.392 5.7
2 4 4RUMBLE DRIVE Stephen Whyte 19.406 2.7
3 8 8SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 19.577 4.1
4 1 1KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.643 8.5
5 3 3AEROPLANE BOB David Condon 19.644 5.4
6 6 6DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 19.652 39.5
7 7 7PERGAMON Gary Brett 19.772 16.9
RACE 6
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EAU ROUGE Kate Gorman 19.176 4.2
2 2 2HOT JEAN John Barbara 19.372 4.9
3 5 5NASH ROAD BETTY Stephen Whyte 19.447 7
4 4 4FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 19.546 30.3
5 3 3WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 19.616 59.9
6 7 7MRS. JAWA Travis Howell 19.659 29.2
7 1 1WEEONA RAPH Stephen Whyte 19.669 2.1
8 8 8GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 19.766 22
R - 9MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
R - 10LADY MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 7
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$950 - $270 - $140 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BRIGHT NEW SHINE Ashlee Terry 16.781 1.2
2 3 3AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 16.808 13.8
3 7 7MAGIC MOON DUST Cynthia O'brien 16.822 6.7
4 2 2XAN MAI Dale Dawson 16.922 37.5
5 5 5JUNO AWAY David Condon 17.066 13.9
6 8 8SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 17.092 40.7
7 4 4WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 17.344 72.9
S - 6BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 0
RACE 8
HEALESVILLE SUPER SPRINT FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $835 - $415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DAVE'S ENTITY Dean Allsop 19.007 1.9
2 3 3JET BLASTER John Barbara 19.108 3.6
3 2 2ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 19.159 17.9
4 4 4PENNY POP Jason Sharp 19.318 18.6
5 7 7KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 19.415 5.2
6 8 9BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.529 27.8
7 5 5PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 19.533 43
8 6 6ROSACKY THUNDER Darren Archer 19.553 35.3
S - 8IONA REGIS Valda Rose 0
R - 10AEROPLANE BOB David Condon 0
RACE 9
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RHOMBOID Jason Formosa 19.495 5.2
2 5 5DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 19.601 4.6
3 2 2IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 19.645 9.4
4 7 7MALICK Jason Formosa 19.7 9.6
5 6 6LIGHTWOOD MISS Garry Selkrig 19.735 11.4
6 3 3DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 19.794 9.6
7 8 8MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 19.808 10.3
8 1 1MISS BLUE John Barbara 19.885 3.7
R - 9FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 0
R - 10DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHEVCHENKO Kate Gorman 16.962 2.2
2 6 6SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 16.991 8.3
3 7 7SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 17.034 3.2
4 4 9FIERY NELL Gary Brett 17.082 25.2
5 8 8MR. SWAN Gary Cowcher 17.123 6.5
6 2 2TALLY HO LEN Annette Kampman 17.211 22.3
7 5 5BIG GEE TEE Louie Bicchieri 17.296 35.8
8 3 3TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 17.506 27.8
S - 4BIG KENNY BOBO Jason Quagliaro 0
R - 10MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 11
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VITALISER Kate Gorman 16.55 5
2 3 3MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 16.74 11.1
3 8 8CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman 16.809 2.9
4 4 4TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 16.858 17.6
5 6 6LUNAR SHADOW Jess Fothergill 16.965 41.5
6 7 7AZALEA Jessica Sharp 17.029 2.8
7 1 1HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 17.141 19.7
8 2 2MUMMA'S MEATLOAF Kate Gorman 17.229 17.6
R - 9MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
R - 10LADY MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY FRIDAY & SUNDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott 16.785 1.5
2 8 8TRINITY KID Melissa Elliott 16.925 9.1
3 6 6MAGPIE FENCER Graeme Jose 16.941 18.3
4 5 5KING GIBBO Calven Russell 16.948 11.7
5 1 1TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 17.013 16.9
6 4 4STELLAR FLASH Jess Fothergill 17.119 7.8
7 2 2COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 17.219 10.5
S - 3STACEY KEEPING Barry Marshall 0
R - 9MICKEY RAWSON Maxwell Williams 0
R - 10GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 0
Click here for more detailed results