Healesville

Friday, 8th Jun 2018


RACE 1
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6COUSIN'S CHOICE John Delaroche 17.008 2.9
2 7 7SMOKE 'EM John Jarkis 17.23 6.5
3 4 4JANRAY SPOT Raymond Matthews 17.372 8.8
4 3 3JANRAY FLASH Raymond Matthews 17.444 27.5
5 5 9DON'S TROUBLE Kevin Ward 17.485 13.5
6 2 10CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 17.514 6.5
7 1 1BLAZIN' JIM Gavin Gledhill 17.585 3.8
8 8 8JANRAY TIGERLILY Raymond Matthews 17.691 25.8
S - 2DON'S NOISEY Noel Carthew 0
S - 5VERY CANNY Jason Formosa 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DOROTHY DAWN Paul Burkby 19.913 2.1
2 4 4OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 19.942 5.2
3 5 5COVFEFE Paul Cusack 20.026 14.8
4 6 6AVOIDED CHAOS Gavin Gledhill 20.053 9.7
5 8 8LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 20.1 13.1
6 2 2RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 20.162 13.9
7 7 7BLAZIN' RUBY Gavin Gledhill 20.567 6.6
8 3 3RHIANNON ROYALE Bernie Ender 20.781 20.9
R - 9SMASH WILLIAMS Yvonne Carter 0
R - 10DORAN'S FLAME Donna Beasley 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 19.832 10.3
2 8 8OUR ROCKET Garry Selkrig 19.843 4
3 4 4BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 20.01 35.6
4 3 3CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 20.128 11.3
5 2 2MISS WALT Calven Russell 20.138 6.2
6 1 1PRECIOUS METAL Gregory Mclachlan 20.144 10.3
7 5 5ADRIEL Cooper Hayes 20.204 2.1
S - 6ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 0
R - 9KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10SENOR OLLIE Adam Wilcock 0
RACE 4
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LILRIGG Joyce Condon 19.706 1.9
2 4 4GIN LEE'S PRIDE Paul Cusack 19.719 17.5
3 5 5BECKET Joshua Formosa 19.85 4.7
4 6 6SEE YA MATE John Mangion 19.899 11.6
5 3 3MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 19.957 5.2
6 7 7MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 19.976 22.6
7 2 2DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 19.979 19.9
8 8 9BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 20.589 31.7
S - 8LAMINGTON LASS Kelvin Browney 0
R - 10CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 0
RACE 5
TAB MULTIPLIER (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 19.816 11.2
2 4 4WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 19.963 4.9
3 5 5WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 20.045 3.4
4 8 8DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 20.058 7.6
5 7 7DASHING DINO Adam Norris 20.151 15.4
6 3 3CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 20.186 21.3
7 6 6INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 20.282 3.1
8 1 1PETITE HARBOUR Debra Winter 20.414 37.2
R - 9TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack 0
R - 10JUST BLACKY Tony Cortese 0
RACE 6
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ACEY BOY Nicole Mcrae 19.751 6.1
2 8 8RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 19.842 11.7
3 7 7SARGENT Susan Abela 19.883 4.4
4 2 2MINI TRON William Backhoy 20.008 13
5 6 6SWIFT SPUR Brian Fothergill 20.041 18.8
6 1 1SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 20.19 8.6
7 5 5TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 20.545 30
F 4 4ZIPPING KING Gavin Gledhill 2.4
R - 9SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 0
R - 10PRIMROSE DIAMOND John Jarkis 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 16.934 4
2 8 8STELLAR FLASH Jess Fothergill 17.002 6.3
3 5 5BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 17.06 11.6
4 1 1PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 17.122 6.3
5 7 7TURFMAN Malcolm Carr 17.159 5.8
6 4 4EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 17.296 18.5
7 6 6JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 17.321 4.1
8 3 3ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 17.392 17.3
R - 9BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 0
R - 10CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 0
RACE 8
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WEEONA DINO Joshua Formosa 19.504 2.3
2 6 6RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 19.71 6.7
3 3 3TAYLA'S BANJO Garry Selkrig 19.762 2.6
4 1 1AZZA Constance Mcmillan 19.833 10.8
5 5 9TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack 19.902 45.9
6 7 7SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 20.046 19.3
7 8 10BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 20.682 21.7
S - 4MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 0
S - 5FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 0
S - 8DAZZLING LIESEL Phillip Tanti 0
RACE 9
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JANRAY SQUAWKER Raymond Matthews 17.24 5
2 1 1LOST HORIZON Bernie Ender 17.303 3.5
3 7 9GREY MAGIC Kenneth Mccann 17.326 31.9
4 6 6SHADRACK Noel Carthew 17.607 6.5
5 8 8GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr 17.693 8.4
6 5 5REGAL MEMPHIS Stephen Spiteri 17.8 11.8
7 4 4MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 18.114 3.7
P 3 3SHOOTER'S ODYSEY Arron Rocke 26.6
S - 7RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 0
R - 10MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 0
RACE 10
YARRA VALLEY MEAT SUPPLIES (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAJOR ENERGY Tammy Kennedy-harris 17.041 10.9
2 1 1HERE COMES TOM Lewis Green 17.057 2.3
3 4 4CERSEI Christine Cortese 17.244 5.6
4 6 6ANITA'S GIRL Deborah White 17.287 38.6
5 2 2JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.342 23.9
6 8 8LATISSIMUS DORSI Jason Formosa 17.359 17
7 3 3RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 17.363 7.6
8 7 7SPRINGINATOR Justin Hetherton 17.667 4.4
R - 9SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 0
R - 10MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 0
RACE 11
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.096 4.6
2 5 5MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 17.14 3.3
3 6 6MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 17.173 6.6
4 2 2LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 17.225 19.3
5 4 10SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 17.327 12
6 1 1TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 17.333 7.6
7 8 8JUST TEEFA Paul Burkby 17.365 4.7
8 3 9SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley 17.571 32.9
S - 3WILL DAZZLE Jess Fothergill 0
S - 4TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 0
RACE 12
LIKE GRV ON FACEBOOK (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait 17.138 4.1
2 2 2FIERY NELL Gary Brett 17.2 3.9
3 1 1PENBERTHY Jess Fothergill 17.327 8.2
4 3 9DAINTREE TEACAKE Raymond Matthews 17.415 9.8
5 7 7PLUMCAD Gavin Gledhill 17.417 3.6
6 6 6GAMMY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 17.597 37.9
7 4 4BOSSY CALEB Dean Williamson 17.702 11.7
T 5 5SELYNYA KEV Kevin Ward 14.3
S - 3PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 0
R - 10DOUBLE THE MAGIC Margaret Grindley 0
Click here for more detailed results