Healesville

Friday, 15th Jun 2018


RACE 1
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ULTIMATE AMADEUS Adam Wilcock 17.219 10.8
2 6 6OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 17.377 2.6
3 4 4JANRAY WARRIOR Raymond Matthews 17.397 10.6
4 5 5MEL'S FOOTSTEPS Julie Grindley 17.477 6.7
5 3 3JANRAY SPOT Raymond Matthews 17.502 5.4
6 8 8MAGICAL DIAMOND Kenneth Kubik 17.56 14.7
7 2 2DEE JAKIT Lewis Green 17.635 21.6
8 1 1I'M SORRY Robert Bate 17.677 5.9
R - 9JANRAY FLASH Raymond Matthews 0
R - 10MANIAC MATILDA Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 16.998 5.5
2 8 8GREY MAGIC Kenneth Mccann 17.093 14.7
3 7 7LOST HORIZON Bernie Ender 17.097 4.5
4 2 10REGAL MEMPHIS Stephen Spiteri 17.2 19.8
5 3 3COUSIN'S CHOICE John Delaroche 17.219 3.2
6 4 4WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 17.273 4.5
7 1 1HAWKIE Jack Campbell 17.387 16.5
8 5 5GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr 17.656 15.3
S - 2GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 0
R - 9NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD (250+ VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9FIERY NELL Gary Brett 16.912 16.4
2 2 2MAJOR NIPPA Gregory Graham 16.988 10.8
3 8 8VON COSTA KAHN Gregory Paez 17.133 3.6
4 3 3ROYAL KNOCKA James Kirk 17.17 4
5 5 5ACEY BOY Nicole Mcrae 17.27 3.8
6 1 1MY WRECKER Garry Harding 17.284 9.8
7 7 7BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 17.359 9.7
8 4 4MOLLY WALKER Carmel Schembri 17.472 36.4
S - 6MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 0
R - 10SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 0
RACE 4
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DOROTHY DAWN Paul Burkby 19.628 6.4
2 8 8MAXWORTHY John Burch 19.732 1.8
3 1 1NEWS PRINT Christine Haigh 19.782 14.3
4 4 4MISS WALT Calven Russell 19.801 7.6
5 7 7BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 20.142 45.7
6 5 5TRICEPS BRACHII Jason Formosa 20.23 25.1
7 6 6SENOR OLLIE Adam Wilcock 20.242 12.8
T 2 2BUT WHAT FOR Lee Rowe 7.2
R - 9SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 0
R - 10MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 0
RACE 5
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEATS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MALLARD Gary Brett 19.705 3
2 2 2PRIMROSE DIAMOND John Jarkis 19.72 16.9
3 1 1LILRIGG Joyce Condon 19.749 2.9
4 5 5WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 19.824 6.1
5 6 6JUST TEEFA Paul Burkby 19.966 12.6
6 8 8RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 20.03 8.9
7 7 7JUST BLACKY Tony Cortese 20.066 42.5
8 4 4DANE DAISY Jan Brooks 20.085 13.9
R - 9ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 0
R - 10DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VALDAR BALE Joshua Formosa 19.588 3
2 3 3ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 19.67 4.9
3 8 8MALICK Jason Formosa 19.702 4.3
4 5 5COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 19.804 10.7
5 1 1FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 19.939 10.8
6 7 7DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 19.94 17.1
7 6 9TOTALLY FAB Joseph Clarke 20.211 11.7
8 4 4SHADOW WALKER Scott James 20.257 13.1
S - 6MARKO BALE Mark Giddings 0
R - 10LADY MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 7
SUPPORTS RCH GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (250+RK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 19.811 8.3
2 1 1MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 19.843 2.8
3 7 7AZURE DRAGON John Jarkis 19.866 4.3
4 6 6RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 19.882 16
5 3 3DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 19.957 31.3
6 5 5COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 19.967 16.4
7 8 8BECKET Joshua Formosa 19.973 4.4
8 4 4HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 20.092 10.8
R - 9SEE YA MATE John Mangion 0
R - 10JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 0
RACE 8
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 19.399 1.8
2 6 6INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 19.607 5.9
3 4 4LEKTRA RIVAL Jason Formosa 19.635 26.3
4 1 1FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 19.756 18.6
5 3 3CRIME MINISTER Geoffrey Howell 19.824 11.4
6 8 8MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 19.832 4.9
7 5 5FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 19.906 23.9
8 7 7BUZZ THE TOWER Trevor Whitford 20.103 27.5
R - 9TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10AZZA Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HERE COMES TOM Lewis Green 17.005 5.1
2 7 7BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 17.117 10.2
3 1 1CERSEI Christine Cortese 17.174 5.1
4 6 6JANRAY SQUAWKER Raymond Matthews 17.18 4.3
5 3 3PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 17.233 3.5
6 5 5MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 17.256 17.3
7 2 2SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 17.26 10.2
8 4 4VILLY MAC PIZAZZ Trevor Whitford 17.844 50.6
R - 9KARMA MAN Adele Powell 0
R - 10SHEZA DRAGON Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD (250+ VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LUNAR SHADOW Jess Fothergill 16.814 8.4
2 8 8OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 16.853 2.9
3 5 5UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 16.9 5.6
4 1 1SHAKE THE NIGHT Julie Grindley 16.949 3
5 7 7ELRAM GIRL Shane Jack 17.061 29.2
6 4 4KING GIBBO Calven Russell 17.114 13.5
7 2 2TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 17.146 22.7
8 3 3MURRABIT BETTY Jack Campbell 17.886 19.6
R - 9TURFMAN Malcolm Carr 0
R - 10TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici 0
RACE 11
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 16.939 9.1
2 1 1MAJOR ENERGY Tammy Kennedy-harris 16.98 18
3 8 8TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 16.982 9.1
4 3 3OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.054 10.7
5 4 4TIP TOE TRACTION Lee Rowe 17.061 8.9
6 6 6GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 17.062 5.9
7 2 2JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 17.114 2.4
8 5 5FABULOUS SHOW Jess Fothergill 17.137 8.4
R - 9CAPTAIN UNIVERSE Kathryne Tabb 0
R - 10HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MICKEY RAWSON Maxwell Williams 16.79 2
2 2 2MAJOR GAS Luke Harris 16.962 4.1
3 4 9LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 16.994 19.3
4 3 3TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 17.154 13.4
5 7 7DOUBLE THE MAGIC Margaret Grindley 17.158 11.8
6 1 1HIDE THE WALLET Angela Galea 17.164 6.5
7 5 5PENBERTHY Jess Fothergill 17.261 24.7
8 8 8PERFECT HOURS Jason Formosa 17.474 23.1
S - 4MAGENTA GOLD Tony Cortese 0
R - 10ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 0
Click here for more detailed results