Healesville

Thursday, 29th Mar 2018


RACE 1
HGA GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL COMMUNITY EVENT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROUND NOSE Wendy Cunningham 19.661 3.3
2 5 5SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 19.709 4.8
3 8 8SHAWNEE JAGUAR James Forbes 19.72 12.9
4 4 4IRINKA JENNA Marlene Schmidt 19.927 11
5 1 1MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 20.042 3
6 2 2TZAR LIAM John Mccallum 20.361 53.5
7 7 7RAW BRILLIANCE Calven Russell 20.395 22.5
8 6 6WY YUNG FLOODS Matthew Clark 20.411 9.8
R - 9SPLINTER Michelle Mallia-magri 0
R - 10FULL OF DOUGH Natalie Perkins 0
RACE 2
BADGER CREEK MENS SHED
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AZURE DRAGON John Jarkis 19.702 6.9
2 7 7MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.803 21.8
3 2 2COSMIC BUZZARD Calven Russell 19.805 14.9
4 6 6ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 19.857 29.1
5 4 4BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 19.898 2.2
6 5 5MERL'S MICHU Garry Johnson 20.051 4.1
7 8 10KELLY'S STAR Christine Haigh 20.161 13.6
8 3 3BEAR LEFT Calven Russell 20.206 7.8
S - 8MATOMAX Cheryl Paez 0
R - 9EAGLEHAWK MISS Graham Austin 0
RACE 3
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FEARLESS FLYER Owen Mcgovern 19.39 4
2 6 6MINI TRON William Backhoy 19.781 5.1
3 3 3LEKTRA RIVAL Jason Formosa 20.049 11
4 8 8BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 20.105 2
5 1 1REALITY THUNDER James Egan 20.106 20.5
6 4 4OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 20.28 25.1
7 5 5BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 20.306 29.8
8 7 7CITY RAMBLER John Carr 20.578 51
R - 9INVICTUS LEGION Marlene Schmidt 0
R - 10KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 0
RACE 4
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TUB'S TIGER Phillip Pollutro 16.768 3.5
2 3 3VON COSTA KAHN Gregory Paez 16.969 5.6
3 2 2I'VE GOT BILLS Gregory Berry 16.986 2.3
4 1 1SILVER BANJO Barry Milne 17.022 9.7
5 5 5FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 17.091 17.7
6 8 8KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 17.178 19.5
7 7 7MANTRA MICK John Donaldson 17.201 30.3
8 4 4OLARY Leonard Absalom 17.419 22.6
R - 9TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 0
R - 10WEASLEY GRANGE Marlene Schmidt 0
RACE 5
PROUDLY SUPPORTS GOOD FRIDAY APP. FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EAR WE COME Gavin Clifton 16.908 3.9
2 3 3ANNDAR AMOREE Yvonne Carter 16.933 5.7
3 6 6CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 16.982 3.8
4 2 2DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 17.016 4.5
5 1 1HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 17.107 6.3
6 7 7TRICEPS BRACHII Kathryne Tabb 17.147 21.7
7 8 8ALL YOU GOT Mario Cortese 17.257 17.8
S - 4CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 0
R - 9ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 0
R - 10KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 0
RACE 6
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL DONNY John Magri 19.459 6.6
2 8 8JAKESTA Dylan Bate 19.535 5.3
3 1 1MICKEY RAWSON Les Weeks 19.647 8.1
4 7 7COOL BOOTS Garry Harding 19.732 20.1
5 2 2PRINCE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.755 2.7
6 3 3NOT LOITERING Graeme Jose 19.811 23.3
7 6 6MEEHAN DEANO Paul Spiteri 19.817 4.3
8 5 5GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 19.887 40.4
R - 9STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 0
R - 10MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 0
RACE 7
LILYDALE MITSUBISHI
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis 19.39 5.1
2 3 3CORONARY CLOUD Paul Abela 19.483 1.9
3 2 2TAYLA'S BANJO Garry Selkrig 19.496 6.2
4 4 4INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 19.549 18.8
5 6 6BLACKJACK'S BACK Kenneth Sweeney 19.652 13.8
6 5 5FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 19.733 45.5
7 8 8SUPRASPINATUS Mathew Tabb 19.953 15.4
8 7 7ALFIE'S AFFAIR John Clay 19.984 11.2
R - 9PERGAMON Gary Brett 0
R - 10EMILIA MEL Melissa Forte 0
RACE 8
PROUDLY SUPPORTS THE GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.201 7.9
2 6 6AIR LOAD Leonard Absalom 19.385 10.9
3 7 7ROSACKY THUNDER Darren Archer 19.396 7.9
4 1 1TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.712 6.1
5 8 8BLING DYNASTY Angela Galea 19.787 2.6
6 3 3BOSSINO Donald Rhodes 19.801 39.5
7 2 2SILENT BOLONEY Graeme Jose 20.092 3.8
S - 5CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 0
R - 9OUR MOJO Melissa Payne 0
R - 10MARLOW'S EXPRESS Owen Mcgovern 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 19.757 10.9
2 1 1SHE'S PERFECT Robert Cunningham 19.769 1.9
3 3 3BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 19.795 7
4 5 5IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 19.819 12.9
5 7 7FULL MOON Peter Dedes 19.918 19.5
6 6 6OKAY PUMPKIN Peter Dedes 19.966 9.2
7 4 4WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 20.548 15.9
8 2 2LILRIGG Joyce Condon 20.594 8.1
S - 8IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 0
R - 10VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Jane Stephens 0
RACE 10
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 19.662 2.4
2 4 4SHADOW WALKER Scott James 19.669 22.9
3 2 2MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.788 3.5
4 3 3FAITHFUL HILL Maria Barber 19.943 53.5
5 7 7YOGI MIKADO Paul Jones 19.989 5.9
6 5 5RHOMBOID Stephen Tabb 20.008 13.8
7 6 6MISTER HEENEY Elaine Johannsen 20.101 47.6
8 8 8ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 20.111 6.2
S - 10OUR GAL LIVY Chris Johannsen 0
R - 9BIGTIME RAIDER Kellie Morrison 0
RACE 11
THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 16.812 25.9
2 2 2SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 16.899 5.5
3 3 3SHAKE THE NIGHT Julie Grindley 16.938 5.4
4 8 8TURFMAN Malcolm Carr 17.016 6.5
5 7 7TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne 17.029 12
6 1 1PISTOL Malcolm Carr 17.044 13.1
7 5 5TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 17.078 6.6
8 6 6UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 17.121 3.2
R - 9SCARLET'S SECRET Barry Milne 0
R - 10PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 0
RACE 12
HAPPY EASTER EVERYONE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 16.883 10.4
2 8 8RAGING INFERNO Andrew Dignam 17.002 4.9
3 1 1MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 17.046 16.4
4 3 3JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 17.161 4.3
5 7 7TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 17.25 4.6
6 2 2DAINTREE DYNAMO Raymond Matthews 17.349 11.7
7 4 4YANGTZE Donald Rhodes 17.35 5.5
8 6 6TUSKSA Natalie Perkins 17.439 10.2
R - 9MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry 0
R - 10VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 0
Click here for more detailed results