Healesville

Friday, 13th Jul 2018


RACE 1
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UNIQUE QUALITY Ronald Gilliland 20.171 4.1
2 8 8KO MAI SI Natalie Perkins 20.203 3.2
3 5 5SHIRDALE CASEY Pauline Laidlay 20.245 5.1
4= 2 2FABREDUST Michael Chilcott 20.33 20.1
4= 4 4WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 20.33 15
6 6 6GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 20.418 7.1
7 7 7GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 20.62 9.1
8 3 3SCOTT WRECKED Arron Rocke 21.227 15.4
R - 9KIP MOSS Stavros Kipirtidis 0
R - 10WYAXEHI Malcolm Carr 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHAWNEE JAGUAR James Forbes 19.585 2.6
2 3 3TIBBY SHORE Gino Micallef 19.783 2.7
3 5 5MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 19.915 12.9
4 1 1KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 20.07 17.6
5 6 6AVOIDED CHAOS Gavin Gledhill 20.087 16.3
6 2 2SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 20.112 13.2
7 8 8BON MIC'S BULLET Paul Cusack 20.148 11.1
8 7 7ZAMBORA LORD Calven Russell 20.207 15
R - 9SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 0
R - 10BRUREE GIRL Edmund Dollery 0
RACE 3
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BECKET Joshua Formosa 19.756 5.3
2 3 3UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 19.76 10.7
3 7 7AZURE DRAGON John Jarkis 19.86 2.5
4 5 5SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 19.876 8
5 8 8GIN LEE'S PRIDE Paul Cusack 19.884 9.3
6 1 1EGGEB MAI Dale Dawson 19.907 11.9
7 4 4SEE YA MATE John Mangion 19.989 14.9
8 6 6DOROTHY DAWN Paul Burkby 20.095 8.3
R - 9SURFSIDE SQUIDS James Egan 0
R - 10DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD (250+ VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SCHUSTA James Egan 16.96 2.9
2 1 1MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 17.134 4.8
3 3 3PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 17.208 8.3
4 2 2MOLLY WALKER Carmel Schembri 17.277 17.3
5 7 7LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 17.338 7.8
6 4 4LEE I AM Paul Santoro 17.373 12.4
7 5 5FIERY NELL Gary Brett 17.385 6.1
8 6 6TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 17.976 12.9
R - 9FIERY MELODY Simon Humphries 0
R - 10FIERY MISS Ronald Cameron 0
RACE 5
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEATS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SARGENT Susan Abela 19.569 3.5
2 8 8REGAL MEMPHIS Stephen Spiteri 19.875 28.8
3 7 7CRIME MINISTER Geoffrey Howell 19.931 6.4
4 1 1INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 19.935 3.1
5 3 3BOOF'S BANJO Jason Formosa 20.079 9.3
6 2 2UNUSABLE Jordan Formosa 20.092 5.7
7 5 10JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 20.21 19.6
8 6 6DOC NAM Fay Vantaarling 20.353 20.8
S - 5SNIPPYLISS Michael Meyer 0
R - 9MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.43 4
2 8 8PERGAMON Gary Brett 19.576 8.4
3 3 3BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 19.621 2.3
4 2 2MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 19.766 27.1
5 7 7LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 19.799 20
6 4 4COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 19.816 16.2
7 1 1RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 19.874 13
8 5 5KING GIBBO Calven Russell 19.93 6.3
R - 9AZZA Constance Mcmillan 0
R - 10GALAXY STAR Gregory Tatti 0
RACE 7
SUPPORTS RCH GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (250+RK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
N 1 1TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 0
N 2 2HIDE THE WALLET Martin Galea 0
N 3 3RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 0
N 4 4ROCK'EM ELVIS James Forbes 0
N 5 5ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 0
N 6 6MR. SWAN Gary Cowcher 0
N 7 7WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 0
N 8 8LILRIGG Joyce Condon 0
R - 9CELTIC CHARM John Carr 0
R - 10RAZZLE OAK James Egan 0
RACE 8
TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CLOVERLAY Lee Rowe 19.525 2.9
2 5 5SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 19.675 7.7
3 1 1BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 19.733 11.2
4 2 2STRIKER VARDY Garry Johnson 19.759 2.4
5 8 9MY FERNANDO TIM Daniel Boots 19.783 18.2
6 4 4LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 19.815 13.4
7 3 3MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.833 23
8 6 10MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr 20.01 32.6
S - 6MISS DARLO Garry Selkrig 0
S - 8SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 0
RACE 9
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 16.859 1.8
2 2 2MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 16.92 5.6
3 6 6RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 16.927 11.1
4 7 7TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 17.031 19.4
5 3 3HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 17.071 40.6
6 4 4TURFMAN Malcolm Carr 17.107 16.4
7 5 5ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 17.117 13.1
8 8 8PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 17.127 6.2
R - 9BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 0
R - 10TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD (250+ VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 16.791 1.6
2 3 3SHAKE THE NIGHT Julie Grindley 16.872 5.1
3 6 6TARREE'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 16.949 13.5
4 5 5CAMPEON Peter Frost 16.973 20.1
5 1 1TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici 16.986 54.8
6 4 4CHUBBY LANE John Carr 17.005 8.2
7 7 7TZAR KNIGHT Paula Boots 17.067 38.5
T 8 8MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 14.4
R - 9FIERY MELODY Simon Humphries 0
R - 10FIERY MISS Ronald Cameron 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 16.864 5.6
2 8 8JUST BLACKY Mario Cortese 16.925 8.7
3 1 1HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.017 18.2
4 2 2BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 17.136 21.5
5 6 6ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 17.172 7.2
6 3 3SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 17.174 3.2
7 5 5SPOT MY KEY Alice Peat 17.227 4.1
8 7 7TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 17.261 11
R - 9TUSKSA Natalie Perkins 0
R - 10BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien 0
RACE 12
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 16.901 23.5
2 6 6RENEGADE Bernie Ender 16.964 3.4
3 8 8TALLY HO LEN Annette Kampman 17.034 2.1
4 7 7LUCA FLYER Katrina Evans 17.054 7.5
5 1 1FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 17.199 13.9
6 3 3KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 17.249 8
7 2 2FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 17.465 20.7
S - 5SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait 0
R - 9LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 0
R - 10CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 0
Click here for more detailed results