Healesville

Friday, 20th Jul 2018


RACE 1
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEADLY BASILISA Paul Matthews 17.431 16.4
2 8 8TOMAL Wayne Bocquet 17.544 1.7
3 4 4JANRAY FLASH Raymond Matthews 17.567 5.9
4 6 6FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 17.625 10.7
5 3 10DARK STEALTH Ian Anderson 17.778 22.3
6 2 2THEM AN' THEY Gavin Gledhill 18.065 5.8
7 5 5MAYOR GOODWAY Wade Green 18.18 15.5
S - 3MATESY'S GIRL Justin Hetherton 0
S - 7BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 0
R - 9GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPLASH AN' DASH Jane Foreman 19.931 1.7
2 3 3SHIRDALE CASEY Pauline Laidlay 19.999 3.9
3 4 4WYAXEHI Malcolm Carr 20.159 28.8
4 2 2MONICA'S JOY Wayne Bocquet 20.239 16.2
5 5 5NETTIE'S FLAME Jack Campbell 20.356 6.6
6 8 8MICRO MIDGEE John Donaldson 20.426 13.1
7 1 1KIP MOSS Stavros Kipirtidis 20.622 46.9
S - 6KO MAI SI Natalie Perkins 0
R - 9GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 0
R - 10STEALTHY FLIGHT Ian Anderson 0
RACE 3
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AMLIN FREDDIE Gerrie Sneyders 16.929 3.5
2 7 7NORTHERN MOON Stephen Whybrow 16.988 15.8
3 1 1COSA BONA Lui Forte 17.144 3.3
4 4 4JUST JIMMY Julie Grindley 17.169 6.2
5 8 9PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 17.293 6.7
6 5 5RAINBOW PARADE Graeme Campbell 17.317 10.8
7 2 2ZAMBORA LORD Calven Russell 17.441 9.8
8 3 3NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 17.668 39.1
S - 8LOST HORIZON Bernie Ender 0
R - 10RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 0
RACE 4
SUPPORTING RCH GOOD FRI APPEAL (275+ RK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 19.698 4.1
2 1 1MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 19.808 13.3
3 8 8WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 19.886 2.5
4 6 6FLYING HAREEBA Jihad Talgi 19.902 5.9
5 7 7BRUREE GIRL Edmund Dollery 19.959 6.5
6 3 3MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 20.016 11.2
7 5 5BON MIC'S BULLET Paul Cusack 20.351 18.7
S - 4ZARBO HUSTLER Wade Green 0
R - 9SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 0
R - 10DOWNING STREET Peter Dedes 0
RACE 5
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MR. SWAN Gary Cowcher 19.616 3.3
2 8 8CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 19.681 2.1
3 2 2FIERY NELL Gary Brett 19.787 16.7
4 4 4KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 19.797 21.6
5 7 10JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 19.881 19.5
6 1 1LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 20.026 16.1
7 3 3TALLY HO JACK Annette Kampman 20.033 11.4
8 5 5HIDE THE WALLET Martin Galea 20.064 9.6
S - 7JUST TEEFA Paul Burkby 0
R - 9OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 0
RACE 6
YARRA VALLEY MEATS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LILRIGG Joyce Condon 19.608 4.6
2 3 3BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 19.842 7.2
3 1 1DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 19.857 2.3
4 2 2DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 19.969 9.4
5 5 5TRAM TRACKER Adrian Smit 19.985 16.4
6 4 4AZZA Constance Mcmillan 20.063 12.6
7 6 6MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 20.27 46
8 7 7UNUSABLE Jordan Formosa 20.348 7.9
S - 9ARUMA GIRL Patrick Ryan 0
R - 10MINI TRON William Backhoy 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche 19.673 18.1
2 2 2DOROTHY DAWN Paul Burkby 19.981 2.9
3 4 4SEE YA MATE John Mangion 20.042 7.1
4 5 5ORLANDO CRUISE Peter Martinovic 20.102 17.8
5 8 8BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 20.136 5.5
6 6 6UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 20.201 3.4
7 3 3SURFSIDE SQUIDS James Egan 20.216 11.7
8 7 7BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 20.442 32.8
R - 9FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 0
R - 10CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 0
RACE 8
TAB MULTIPLIER (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.83 11.9
2 1 1STRIKER VARDY Garry Johnson 19.993 2.6
3 6 6JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 20.066 5.5
4 8 8ROYAL KNOCKA James Kirk 20.088 10.9
5 2 2PERGAMON Gary Brett 20.191 5.3
6 3 3RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 20.267 8.9
7 4 4KING GIBBO Calven Russell 20.369 12.4
8 7 7MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 20.383 17.9
S - 9TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 0
RACE 9
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 17.181 9.4
2 5 5BALLY BECKHAM Peter Sutcliffe 17.208 4.1
3 8 8JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.246 5.4
4 3 3COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 17.303 3.1
5 1 1TIMELESS ROSE Trevor Whitford 17.519 6.2
6 2 2SIN AND SPIN Paul Cusack 17.589 9.1
7 4 4TIGER CABANG Sharlene Whitford 17.698 27.4
8 6 6WHERE'S MARCIA Ian Anderson 17.725 43.9
R - 9PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 16.982 13.2
2 8 8BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien 17.133 4.9
3 1 1FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 17.255 17.1
4 4 4TUSKSA Natalie Perkins 17.342 6.8
5 3 3LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 17.375 2.3
6 7 7TALLY HO LEN Annette Kampman 17.381 7.3
7 5 5TALLY HO BILLY Annette Kampman 17.446 14
8 6 6SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait 17.47 21.6
R - 9FREEDOM FIRE John Carr 0
R - 10MOLLY WALKER Carmel Schembri 0
RACE 11
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TURFMAN Malcolm Carr 17.209 4.6
2 1 1JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 17.23 7
3 4 4ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 17.275 3.2
4 7 7CERSEI Christine Cortese 17.314 7.1
5 5 5EMILIA MEL Melissa Forte 17.376 6.5
T 3 3HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 4.5
S - 2TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 8TEFLON TRAVIS Wayne Bocquet 0
R - 9LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 0
R - 10PLACID MURPHY Wayne Bocquet 0
RACE 12
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 17.129 8.9
2 5 5BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 17.151 5.5
3 8 8BLOKE'S ADVICE Ronald Fisher 17.175 16.2
4 1 1JUST BLACKY Mario Cortese 17.206 3.9
5 3 3TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 17.309 17.4
6 4 4NITRO HEROINE Wade Green 17.405 19.8
7 6 6CAMPEON Peter Frost 17.406 3.4
8 7 7BELLA RHODE Adam Norris 17.524 5.9
R - 9SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 0
R - 10CONDE Wade Green 0
Click here for more detailed results