Healesville

Friday, 28th Sep 2018


RACE 1
RACING HERE EVERY FRIDAY (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 17.186 2.3
2 7 7MICRO MIDGEE John Donaldson 17.279 19
3 5 5DREAMLINER Phillip Pollutro 17.399 4.5
4 1 9SODA EZY Cheryl Paez 17.451 15.1
5 3 3KRYSTAL PARADE Graeme Campbell 17.513 11.9
6 4 4RUN MAGGIE RUN Keith Kelly 17.566 4.8
7 6 6MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant 17.581 28.5
8 2 2STINGING RED Neil Mason 17.645 12.4
S - 1LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 0
S - 10ETHAN ZANE Lewis Green 0
RACE 2
ZONZO ESTATE (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AKUT Marlene Austin 19.588 2.7
2 2 9MONICA'S JOY Wayne Bocquet 19.622 5.3
3 3 3ALABAMA LANE John Donaldson 19.97 11.9
4 7 7DAWN STORM Garry Harding 20.062 6.3
5 8 8WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 20.172 11.3
6 6 6SHOT OF SPICE Cameron Morris-flynn 20.287 5.6
7 1 1ALL THE SAME Garry Harding 20.31 18.2
8 5 5GLACIER BOY Brent Merton 20.522 18.1
S - 2GOT GOOSEBUMPS John Jarkis 0
R - 10BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS WALT Tony Interligi 17.168 6.2
2 7 7AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 17.237 6.2
3 8 8RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 17.36 5.5
4 4 4ELECTRIC HIPPY Jason Formosa 17.483 3.4
5 2 2BUZZ OFF MUMMA Wade Green 17.522 34.1
6 5 10ANNA VICTOREM Richard Gray 17.59 5.2
7 3 3LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 17.625 9
8 6 6RHIANNON ROYALE Bernie Ender 17.714 21.5
S - 5LOST HORIZON Bernie Ender 0
R - 9CLASSY DIVA Cameron Morris-flynn 0
RACE 4
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 19.798 27.1
2 1 1ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 19.93 4.1
3 4 4DISCO HIPS Luke Harris 19.947 4.7
4 7 7KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 19.966 11.4
5 8 8JACK SKYWALKER Jimmy Holt 20.043 2.4
6 2 2REGGIE RYAN Jason Formosa 20.058 10.4
7 3 3KIMURA Shaun Baulch 20.06 18.8
8 5 5COSA BONA Lui Forte 20.383 33.5
R - 9TAABI Debbie Bewley 0
R - 10BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 5
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 19.849 2.6
2 3 3SANDY LAGOON Kevin Ward 19.962 9.2
3 4 4LEXIE'S BOY Garry Harding 19.995 7.3
4 6 6PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 20.093 35.4
5 2 2UNUSABLE Jess Fothergill 20.206 5.8
6 7 9BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche 20.215 4.7
7 1 1HA HA GOTCHA Luke Harris 20.23 11.1
8 8 8WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 20.265 21.9
S - 7BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 0
R - 10FEAR FIRE Benjamin Thorneycroft 0
RACE 6
TAB.COM.AU (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LONGSHOT GLORY Douglas Condon 19.86 8.2
2 2 2RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 19.884 9.8
3 3 3FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 19.931 6
4 1 1STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 19.995 32.2
5 4 4SAMBA KING Adele Powell 20.051 3.4
6 6 6SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 20.128 11.4
7 7 7SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 20.163 25.4
8 5 5MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 20.27 2.9
R - 9NUT AND BOLT Julie Abela 0
R - 10ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 0
RACE 7
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 19.623 2.3
2 1 1BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 19.76 9.8
3 2 2BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 19.777 25.1
4 8 8MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.87 4.7
5 3 3ZIPPING ELLA Michael Bewley 19.908 19.2
6 5 5WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 19.965 13.8
7 6 6TOTAL DIVA Alan Tougher 19.998 4.4
8 7 7BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 20.156 26.8
R - 9SOPHA GEM Peter Elston 0
R - 10EYE DUNNO Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 8
GAP (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 19.258 13.6
2 2 2RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 19.335 2.6
3 4 4CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 19.556 13.1
4 3 3UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 19.573 4.2
5 5 5CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 19.656 13.7
6 7 7TIGGERLONG ZORRO Garry Harding 19.714 8.6
7 6 6FIREFLY NUTS Tammy Kennedy-harris 19.727 6.4
8 8 8CARSON COUNTY Joshua Formosa 19.728 14.4
R - 9MOON PRINCE Jeffrey Abela 0
R - 10MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 0
RACE 9
YARRA VALLEY MEATS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LIGHTNING PARADE Graeme Campbell 16.951 3.9
2 3 3BILL HEENY Peter Elston 16.992 4.7
3 2 2VEE BEE MATE Daniel Davis 17.044 5.9
4 1 1JUST JIMMY Julie Grindley 17.069 3.3
5 8 8BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 17.112 18.8
6 6 6SIN AND SPIN Paul Cusack 17.211 18.4
7 4 10DOROTHY DAWN Keith Kelly 17.232 15.1
8 5 5LUCKY GYPSY Shane Jack 17.45 14.5
S - 4JUST OVER Kevin Ward 0
R - 9FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 10
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WET AND WILD Adele Powell 16.685 2.2
2 1 1RAGING INFERNO Andrew Dignam 17.012 4.5
3 7 7TRICKY TREY Lina Repici 17.204 17
4 6 6BIG KENNY BOBO Wade Green 17.248 9.4
5 2 2MAJOR GAS Luke Harris 17.287 5.1
6 8 8JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.307 10.9
7 3 3MAKE IT HAPPEN Rodney Cowling 17.345 33
8 5 5CONDE Wade Green 17.406 50
R - 9GLEN MIKA David Pryse 0
R - 10FIERY NELL Gary Brett 0
RACE 11
FOLLOW GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 16.883 17.4
2 2 2SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 16.95 1.4
3 7 7DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 16.964 15.6
4 8 8PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 17.165 16.1
5 5 5DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 17.292 18.8
6 4 4RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 17.326 33.4
7 3 3KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 17.382 11.6
F 6 6DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 8.7
R - 9GIN LEE'S BULLET Donna Beasley 0
R - 10MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 0
RACE 12
SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLOKE'S ADVICE Nicole Lund 16.946 10.4
2 6 6MAJOR ENERGY Tammy Kennedy-harris 17.054 13
3 1 1OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 17.101 3.9
4 2 9MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 17.118 13
5 4 10PLACID MURPHY Wayne Bocquet 17.245 6
6 8 8MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 17.262 21
7 3 3MEEHAN DEANO Paul Spiteri 17.273 4.9
8 5 5COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 17.302 3.9
S - 2TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 0
S - 4EMILIA MAGIC Phillip Pollutro 0
Click here for more detailed results