Healesville

Sunday, 9th Sep 2018


RACE 1
ZONZO ESTATE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA QUOTA Jake Collins 19.77 4.5
2 4 4SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 19.945 1.7
3 1 1SWEET AMBUSH Allan Meyer 19.976 6.4
4 2 2LUCKY LOUIE Ann Ashworth 19.985 12
5 3 3REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 20.165 26.4
6 7 7BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat 20.403 55.9
7 6 6GOT GOOSEBUMPS John Jarkis 20.419 22.4
8 5 5DELTA'S TIARA Deborah Churchill 20.476 23.8
R - 9TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10JANRAY LUCKY ONE Raymond Matthews 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPERIOR CHASE Joyce Condon 19.875 2.1
2 6 6ROCCO'S DELIGHT Peter Dedes 19.94 13.9
3 2 2KUZMA Jessica Hopkins 20.025 2.9
4 7 7DYNA EREN Jake Collins 20.062 26.4
5 8 8SHIRDALE CASEY Pauline Laidlay 20.082 18.9
6 4 4IONA ROBY Garry Condon 20.132 48.7
7 1 1CHANTILLY MACK Bruce Wellington 20.206 5.5
8 5 5CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 20.237 98.8
R - 9JANRAY WILD ONE Raymond Matthews 0
R - 10CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 0
RACE 3
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OMEN ALLEN Heather Collins 19.876 4.4
2 3 3SPOTLIGHT John Magri 19.947 1.8
3 4 4URZAEL HARBINGER Raymond Matthews 20.032 29
4 5 5SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 20.096 3.3
5 1 1LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta 20.179 47.9
6 6 9COL'S HOPE Raymond Matthews 20.263 52.3
7 2 2RHIANNON ROYALE Bernie Ender 20.378 35.8
8 7 10FIREWORK JOEY Joe Uglietta 20.381 61.1
S - 6THANKS PHIL Jason Quagliaro 0
S - 7PSYCHO MILLIE Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 4
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SUPERIOR SAM David Condon 19.719 1.4
2 2 2SHIRDALE TOM Graham Laidlay 19.835 5.8
3 3 3PINK TIARA Deborah Churchill 19.919 18
4 4 4RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 19.995 21.6
5 1 1BRINDLE DAISY Stephen Kyriacopoulos 20.012 6.5
6 6 9WILD VANE John Mccallum 20.324 23
7 8 10JANRAY DYNAMITE Raymond Matthews 20.972 35.4
S - 6DYNA REAVER Heather Collins 0
S - 7JANRAY MAZEL TOV Raymond Matthews 0
S - 8JOYLEY GIRL Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 5
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EYE GOT IT Ashlee Terry 18.779 1.04
2 4 4JET BLASTER John Barbara 19.26 10.7
3 2 2DEGANI William Mcmahon 19.297 16.1
4 3 3SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 19.51 45.3
5 1 1XAN MAI Dale Dawson 19.522 30.1
S - 6SOBERED UP John Barbara 0
S - 8QUENA DEE AIR John Paraskevas 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALBERTO William Mcmahon 19.186 3.5
2 4 4KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 19.207 1.8
3 8 8LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 19.465 24.4
4 7 7CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 19.591 11.9
5 2 2WHY NOT GINGER Gregory Carter 19.628 11.5
6 3 3TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 19.735 14.6
7 1 1DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 19.745 24.9
8 6 10MINI TRON William Backhoy 19.923 29.9
S - 6BOMBORA THUNDER Jeffery Frusher 0
R - 9CERSEI Christine Cortese 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEMAND A PANDA William Mcmahon 19.182 2.4
2 6 6BURNOUT John Magri 19.236 2.7
3 2 2UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 19.324 22.3
4 8 8LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 19.366 9.6
5 4 4KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.502 8.8
6 5 5BLACKJACK'S BACK Kenneth Sweeney 19.661 13.9
7 3 3RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.667 31.7
8 7 7FORM A CIRCLE Kenneth Richardson 19.775 38.3
R - 9CERSEI Christine Cortese 0
R - 10SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 0
RACE 8
2018 HEALESVILLE CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 18.899 20.9
2 5 5ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 19.028 9.1
3 7 7SWIFT RAIN Steven Bruce White 19.045 19.2
4 1 1DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 19.064 8.4
5 2 2STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 19.08 5.1
6 8 8BAROOGA BRETT Brooke Ennis 19.102 5
7 3 3RAW ABILITY Anthony Azzopardi 19.236 2.9
8 6 6HOT JEAN John Barbara 19.298 8.8
R - 9EYE GOT IT Ashlee Terry 0
R - 10MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MARCELLO William Mcmahon 19.186 1.8
2 6 6CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp 19.257 6.5
3 4 4DR. MURPHY William Mcmahon 19.359 7.6
4 1 1EARLY SPRING Raymond Ashworth 19.417 21.6
5 8 8DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 19.487 22.5
6 7 7BOMBORA COMET Jeffery Frusher 19.554 21.8
7 5 5PERGAMON Gary Brett 19.568 13.7
8 3 3REID STAR John Barbara 19.607 7.1
R - 9SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 0
R - 10HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 0
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LEICA CALI KING Ashlee Terry 19.037 1.1
2 5 5WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 19.492 6.8
3 7 7BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 19.525 34.4
4 3 3FULL MOON Peter Dedes 19.716 87.7
5 4 4ENZO William Mcmahon 19.838 21.3
6 8 10HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 19.873 134.9
7 1 1UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 19.906 14.7
8 6 9MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 20.102 40.6
S - 6KAZZA MAGOO Yvonne Andrews 0
S - 8STRIKER VARDY Garry Johnson 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAGIC MOON DUST Cynthia O'brien 16.722 4.5
2 4 4EARLY SPECIAL Kim Ryan 16.827 18.5
3= 2 2SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 16.833 5.5
3= 8 8WOOFA COMBO Sharyn Combridge 16.833 6.8
5 6 6DYNA WINKLER Steven Collins 16.874 22.9
6 5 5NITRONIUN Yvonne Andrews 16.913 5.4
7 3 3WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 17.159 38.3
8 1 1HABOOB Adele Powell 17.846 3.1
R - 9CERSEI Christine Cortese 0
R - 10HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHAKE THE NIGHT Julie Grindley 16.87 5.5
2 7 7MALLARD Gary Brett 16.926 2.6
3 1 1FEELIN' SEEDY Laurie Mallia 16.932 13.8
4 3 3ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 16.991 25.2
5 5 5RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.031 8.1
6 6 6LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 17.095 5.4
7 8 8PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 17.115 15.4
8 4 4LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 17.13 8
R - 9MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 0
R - 10SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 0
Click here for more detailed results