Healesville

Sunday, 30th Sep 2018


RACE 1
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BEATS MANEUVA Owen Mcgovern 17.022 1.7
2 4 4RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 17.245 32.4
3 8 8MAGIC KENZ Donald Jarvis 17.282 6.3
4 7 7MELALLY BOY Melissa Biggins 17.315 5.4
5 5 5KOHANA Trevor Gottsche 17.458 7.1
6 1 1NORTHERN ROCKET Matthew Edwards 17.557 19.3
T 3 3XENA HYENA Justin Hetherton 38.8
S - 2SHELBOURNE BEZZA Gary Summers 0
RACE 2
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 16.988 6.3
2 6 6TIARA JO Peter Brown 17.427 9.2
3 1 1MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant 17.535 2.6
4 4 4QUEEN LITA Melissa Biggins 17.592 2.8
5 3 3KEYBEY Pasquale Derubeis 17.655 7.9
6 2 2MR. LONG Brent Merton 17.733 27.3
7 7 7MRS. HASSLE Matthew Basto 17.845 46
S - 8LOVE MY DOLLAR Gary Summers 0
RACE 3
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FOOD FIGHTER David Phillips 17.017 22.1
2 3 9ZIGGY DOLL Mark Morrissey 17.123 8.8
3 7 7PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 17.214 36.6
4 2 2WHITE MINION John Barbara 17.217 1.2
5 4 4MISS LUNA GIRL Adam Richardson 17.234 8.7
6 5 5JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 17.318 32.9
7 1 1RHIANNON ROYALE Bernie Ender 17.577 62.6
S - 3SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 0
S - 8SHELBOURNE STAR Gary Summers 0
R - 10ENHANCED POWER Jessica Forrest 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 19.361 5.7
2 7 7SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 19.524 3.3
3 2 2ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis 19.769 18.3
4 3 3SHIRDALE TOM Graham Laidlay 19.77 3.3
5 5 5ALMANI JET Owen Mcgovern 19.796 14.1
6 1 1MIDNIGHT TESS Kelvin Browney 19.91 4.8
7 6 9TOBY SURE Neil Kelly 19.912 32.5
8 8 8EYE DUNNO Justin Hetherton 19.934 29.3
S - 6SUPERIOR CHASE Joyce Condon 0
R - 10IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 0
RACE 5
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.588 2.9
2 8 8BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 19.729 7.8
3 4 4DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 19.733 19.8
4 5 5HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 19.774 2.7
5 1 9MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 19.953 32.3
6 6 6BIG BAZZA Cameron Morris-flynn 19.96 14.3
7 7 7JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 20.034 9.2
8 2 2UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 20.173 11.7
S - 1KOKODA DREAMIN' Mark Morrissey 0
R - 10MRS. JAWA Brian Buchanan 0
RACE 6
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TWENTY TAMAR Leanne Polato 19.388 9.1
2 8 8CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 19.481 3.1
3 3 3HOGWASH Gavin Burke 19.513 4.7
4 2 2MARLOW'S EXPRESS Owen Mcgovern 19.516 7.4
5 7 7GOT IT RIGHT Angela Galea 19.575 5.1
6 5 5KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.646 5.8
7 6 10WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 19.836 32.6
S - 1ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 0
S - 6SHE'S WICKED Daryl Weightman 0
S - 9CATALEYA Thomas Currie 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUY ME DIAMONDS Wayne Vassallo 19.232 2.1
2 4 4UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 19.467 5.7
3 5 5MEPUNGA GIANT Adam Richardson 19.625 2.8
4 8 8GOJEK Sean Lithgow 19.681 9.7
5 6 6NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 19.738 31.3
6 3 3WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow 19.818 27
S - 1SAMBA KING Adele Powell 0
S - 2TOSS AND TURN Les Weeks 0
S - 9CATALEYA Thomas Currie 0
R - 10WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 0
RACE 8
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HOT JEAN John Barbara 19.049 1.9
2 5 5JET BLASTER John Barbara 19.28 2.7
3 1 1MEPUNGA DASHA Adam Richardson 19.597 24.2
4 7 7TO THE GALO'S Gary Edwards 19.614 23.9
5 4 4SOBERED UP John Barbara 19.736 8.3
6 6 6ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 20.334 12.3
S - 3BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 0
S - 8LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 9
SUPER SPRINT SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $835 - $415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BIG SAM MARJEN David Jensen 16.567 1.7
2 6 10SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 16.698 12.2
3 3 3BOMBORA THUNDER Jeffery Frusher 16.733 5.2
4 2 9GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 16.769 16.7
5 8 8STAR HENNESSY David Condon 16.804 6.7
6 7 7ASTON LELANI David Condon 16.874 10.4
7 1 1SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 16.907 28.2
S - 2OUTTA MY DEPTH Luckie Karabitsakos 0
S - 4SIDESHOW MARJEN David Jensen 0
S - 6SUPERIOR BEAM David Condon 0
RACE 10
ZONZO ESTATE DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 19.392 1.7
2 7 7EARLY SPECIAL Kim Ryan 19.553 10.2
3 8 8FAWN ILLUSION Daryl Weightman 19.632 19.8
4 2 2MALLARD Gary Brett 19.635 6.3
5 1 1CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 19.672 5.7
6 3 3FORGOTTEN GIRL John Martin 19.805 24.5
7 6 9RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 19.834 12.4
S - 5EL GRAND RICHO Keith Kelly 0
S - 6OUR AQUA BLUE Paula Calafiore 0
S - 10CATALEYA Thomas Currie 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 16.781 1.2
2 5 5LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 16.832 17
3 1 1CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 17.074 14.6
4 2 2ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 17.103 7.8
5 7 7UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 17.194 12.1
6 4 4OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 17.296 39.1
S - 3XAN MAI Dale Dawson 0
S - 6GROOMER MCGRATH Gary Summers 0
R - 9MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 0
R - 10MRS. JAWA Brian Buchanan 0
RACE 12
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WET AND WILD Adele Powell 16.725 5.2
2 1 1MEPUNGA TYCOON Samantha Hooke 16.816 1.9
3 4 4TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 16.907 5.7
4 5 5OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 16.947 22.8
5 2 2ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 17.126 33.6
6 6 6LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 17.324 16.3
7 8 8BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien 17.357 5.9
S - 7FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 0
S - 9LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 0
R - 10MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 0
Click here for more detailed results