Healesville

Sunday, 2nd Jun 2019


RACE 1
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KUZMA Rodney Ashworth 20.248 2.2
2 5 5ZANTI MAN Christopher Watson 20.3 7.6
3 6 10LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta 20.311 85.6
4 2 2HOPE TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 20.356 12
5 3 3JUST HARRY Christopher Watson 20.381 13.4
6 4 4TEX RIBS Michael Davison 20.395 8.6
7 8 8INFINITY STONE Brian Hodgson 20.879 7.2
8 7 7HOUNDING ME Brian Hodgson 21.484 6
S - 6QUEEN LITA Melissa Biggins 0
S - 9SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 2
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 19.888 27.7
2 6 6WEEONA LUCKY Stephen Whyte 19.998 1.6
3 4 4ROCKIN' ROSCO Garry Johnson 20.318 8.3
4 8 8WEEONA YOSHI Stephen Whyte 20.372 7.4
5 7 7ZANTI MAGIC Christopher Watson 20.374 14.7
6 2 2ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 20.405 25.3
7 1 1SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 20.445 6.3
S - 3BRUNO HE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
S - 5HEIDI INTENTION Marlene Schmidt 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AGENT LAYLAN Jason Hardy 19.269 1.5
2 8 8KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 19.694 11.4
3 3 3ATARAH Garry Selkrig 19.779 4.2
4 1 1SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 19.78 10.8
5 7 9BRUNO HE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.924 22.5
6 4 4BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 19.982 62.9
7 2 2FEDERAL ATTACK Donna Furey 20.056 28.2
8 5 5RAVEN RICH John Paterson 20.297 72.3
S - 7JIGGLY WIGGLY Mathew Tabb 0
R - 10FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STELLA VIEW Peter Martinovic 19.865 6.2
2 2 2SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 19.867 9.6
3 5 5BLACK POCKET Peter Frost 19.906 2.3
4 4 4ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 19.954 9.8
5 6 6SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 19.991 5.1
6 1 1CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 20.03 9.2
7 8 8MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 20.141 56.7
8 7 7FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 20.156 16.4
RACE 5
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NORTH WIND Andrea Condon 19.265 2.7
2 8 8MIDNIGHT TESS Kelvin Browney 19.47 2.6
3 5 5IMA REBEL Derek Faulknall 19.671 9.8
4 6 6INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 19.77 13.4
5 1 1MOSSY GIRL Samantha Hooke 19.856 13.7
6 7 7CULLQUIN DAARIO David Franklin 19.871 12.3
7 3 9HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 20.004 28.3
8 2 2QUAVO Chloe Allan 20.352 15.8
S - 3BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 0
R - 10QATAR GIRL Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 6
SUPER SPRINT SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 19.085 1.4
2 2 2JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 19.328 7.4
3 4 4SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 19.364 17.9
4 3 3WEEONA BONT Michael Whyte 19.549 9.3
5 5 5WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte 19.678 12.2
6 7 7ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 19.76 71.8
7 6 6WEEONA PETE Stephen Whyte 19.768 26
8 1 1SILVER SULTAN Jay Robinson 19.963 39.7
RACE 7
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ELFSTAR Peter Schofield 19.128 2
2 2 2WEEONA RAPH Stephen Whyte 19.458 4.9
3 5 5BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 19.616 6.4
4 8 8TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 19.626 7.4
5 6 6RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.761 17.9
6 4 4MINDY'S GIRL Michael Giles 19.771 16.1
7 3 3HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 20.103 25.8
8 7 10PRECIOUS METAL Gregory Mclachlan 20.236 47.4
S - 7ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 0
R - 9QATAR GIRL Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 8
SUPER SPRINT SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EYE GOT IT Andrew Paraskevas 19.018 1.2
2 8 8MAYOR DIGBY Nathan Rooney 19.226 6.5
3 4 4WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 19.265 14.5
4 3 3BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones 19.28 74.2
5 5 5WEEONA ROGER Stephen Whyte 19.456 14.2
6 6 6WEEONA WILBUR Michael Whyte 19.575 55.7
7 1 1LINGUA FRANCA Mark Johnson 19.618 86.4
8 7 7FEARSOME ALLY Tracey Salter 19.799 27.1
RACE 9
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AMANDA LEE Glen Burns 16.789 10.9
2 8 8BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 16.791 2.6
3 6 6TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 16.857 28.7
4 2 2WET AND WILD Adele Powell 16.999 15.1
5 4 4MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 17.064 5.2
6 7 7CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 17.064 8.7
T 5 5TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 3.3
S - 3ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 0
RACE 10
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 16.657 1.9
2 6 6CHLOE LOUISE Tracey Salter 16.957 4.5
3 1 1EL DIAMONTE Carolyn Jones 16.97 4.2
4 7 10LARA CROFT Dermott Prout 17.051 35.4
5 2 2ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 17.085 14.2
6 3 3BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 17.095 15.4
7 5 5JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 17.125 51.1
8 8 8HOPEFUL Dylan Cortese 17.256 61.6
S - 7ASTON AXEL Jason Formosa 0
R - 9PRECIOUS METAL Gregory Mclachlan 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 1 1KIREINA Patti Ladd 16.906 6.9
1= 6 6SUPERIOR PAL Joyce Condon 16.906 29.9
3= 5 5THURLES PRINCESS Stephen Whyte 16.931 12.7
3= 7 7JETSON PRINCESS Melissa Bourke 16.931 1.6
5 4 4FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 17.029 29.1
6 2 2SHIRDALE CASEY Pauline Laidlay 17.197 13.9
7 8 8SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 17.296 5.3
8 3 3DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 17.367 56.2
S - 10DOUBLE BLACK William Dawes 0
R - 9PRECIOUS METAL Gregory Mclachlan 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STRAALJAGER Chloe Allan 16.797 1.5
2 7 7NASH ROAD BETTY Stephen Whyte 16.889 6.2
3 4 4SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 17.047 5.5
4 6 6DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 17.067 28.3
5 8 8CERSEI Tony Cortese 17.181 20
6 1 1HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.235 14.6
7 2 2MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 17.389 45.9
S - 3RENEGADE Bernie Ender 0
S - 10DOUBLE BLACK William Dawes 0
R - 9LARA CROFT Dermott Prout 0
Click here for more detailed results