Healesville

Sunday, 26th Aug 2018


RACE 1
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUPERIOR INDI Joyce Condon 19.759 3
2 4 4PIETRA ALLEN Heather Collins 19.871 2.3
3 3 3SWEET AMBUSH Allan Meyer 19.893 10
4 6 6CHANTILLY MACK Bruce Wellington 19.975 7.5
5 2 2SHIRDALE CASEY Pauline Laidlay 20.115 8.6
6 8 8FIORELLI MIA Gerard Rigg 20.354 31
7 1 10FINAL CHIMES Maxwell Jones 20.652 35.4
S - 1PSYCHO MILLIE Bruce Wellington 0
S - 5SHIRDALE TOM Graham Laidlay 0
S - 9SMASH WILLIAMS Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 19.38 1.3
2 5 5HOTSPUR JOEY Michael Bewley 19.887 12
3 2 2BALLY BECKHAM Peter Sutcliffe 20.017 8.2
4 7 7UNIQUE EDITION Ronald Gilliland 20.019 32.4
5 8 8SMASH HIT Peter Sutcliffe 20.027 11.1
6 3 3UNIQUE PORTRAIT Ronald Gilliland 20.308 47.9
7 4 4PREMIER BACK Brent Merton 20.335 33.8
8 6 6MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 20.348 18.1
R - 9VALAR MORGHULIS Nicole Mcrae 0
R - 10FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 0
RACE 3
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 17.14 5
2 8 8LOST HORIZON Bernie Ender 17.14175 2.9
3 1 1TAABI Debbie Bewley 17.21175 4.2
4 7 7BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy 17.26425 28
5 5 5ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 17.43925 10.5
6 6 6DYNAMIC DEANO Richard Hill 17.57925 28.2
7 4 4SURFSIDE SQUIDS James Egan 17.68425 5.9
8 2 2PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 17.69125 16.2
R - 9ALPANDA Tim Noy 0
R - 10FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 0
RACE 4
SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7INGA TOM Douglas Burge 16.75 3.8
2 5 5SELECT TEEMAN Ken Bailey 16.925 16.3
3 3 3BEES ON FIRE Jeffrey Britton 16.932 3.2
4 8 8PUPPET YOU RIPPA Jordan Formosa 17.002 9.3
5 1 1CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 17.072 5
6 2 2MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 17.142 24.1
7 6 6SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 17.247 14.3
8 4 4INVICTUS HELENA Sharon Mifsud 17.9295 7.6
R - 9EARLY STORM Kim Ryan 0
RACE 5
ZONZO ESTATE DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY AMERICAN GIRL Ashlee Terry 19.302 1.9
2 3 3JOE'S DOLLY Sharon Mifsud 19.453 18.3
3 7 7QUENA DEE AIR John Paraskevas 19.575 10.2
4 6 6PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 19.644 32.1
5 2 2CINNAMON ROSE Abraham Formosa 19.685 33.8
6 4 4MEPUNGA MOLLY Jeffrey Britton 19.761 3.6
7 8 8DYNA BOBBI Debbie Bewley 19.851 21.4
8 5 5WHY NOT GINGER Gregory Carter 19.859 8.1
RACE 6
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALPHA MIDAS Jeffrey Britton 19.347 2.4
2 2 2AEROPLANE TIPPA Ken Bailey 19.565 12
3 8 8ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 19.606 8.2
4 1 1GUNS ABLAZING Brett Hare 19.643 25.7
5 6 6RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.668 20.1
6 4 4REGAZZONI Angela Langton 19.742 2.7
7 5 5SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 19.801 19
8 3 3KOKODA BOBBY Matthew Clark 19.996 19.5
R - 9RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ERUPT EVE LAD Brett Hare 19.475 2.5
2 6 6KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.528 2.7
3 7 7BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 19.645 18.5
4 3 9RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 19.684 18.4
5 1 1LEKTRA GUISEPPE Matthew Clark 19.761 12.9
6 8 8AMLIN FREDDIE Gerrie Sneyders 19.77 6.2
7 4 4ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 19.864 17.9
8 5 5LILYWHITES Peter Sutcliffe 19.897 62.2
S - 3REALITY THUNDER James Egan 0
RACE 8
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GENTLE GIANT Benjamin Divirgilio 19.069 3.6
2 1 1ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 19.159 1.7
3 5 5DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 19.165 6.3
4 7 7AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 19.379 40.4
5 8 8BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.411 19.6
6 4 4WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 19.497 23.3
7 3 3WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 19.619 67.3
8 6 6LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 19.865 63.5
R - 9RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 9
SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BUSH BLOSSOM Angela Langton 16.99 2.9
2 1 1GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 16.99175 9
3 6 6SUPERIOR JOYCE Joyce Condon 17.06175 2.5
4 7 9EARLY STORM Kim Ryan 17.09675 8.5
5 2 2JOANIE'S JOHNNY Hugh Taylor 17.10375 7
6 3 3BEANOLOGY Sharon Mifsud 17.24375 39.7
7 4 4SELECT MINISTER Ken Bailey 17.27875 21.2
S - 5LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 0
S - 7RUBY GAS Chloe Allan 0
RACE 10
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 16.56 1.5
2 4 4BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 16.805 34.7
3 7 7MAGIC MOON DUST Cynthia O'brien 16.84 16.4
4 5 5WOOFA COMBO Sharyn Combridge 16.945 33.9
5 1 1MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 17.0325 9.3
6 8 8SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 17.05 10
7 2 2EARLY EXPRESS Kim Ryan 17.1025 41.1
8 6 6MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott 17.12 5.5
RACE 11
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 10SUPA PASS Matthew Clark 16.89 7.4
2 8 8DYNA WINKLER Steven Collins 16.925 8
3 1 1GO JOTTO Jeffrey Britton 16.9425 2.3
4 6 6ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 17.1 5.1
5 7 7GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 17.17 6.8
6 2 2HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter 17.1875 15.3
7 5 5SCHUSTA James Egan 17.275 18.8
8 4 4SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 17.3625 36.1
S - 3CRISTALLE MAX Bruce Wellington 0
S - 9UNMID BALE Steven Collins 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OAKVALE STRIKER Jeffrey Britton 19.412 2
2 2 2AMLIN MISS Gerrie Sneyders 19.482 2.5
3 1 1MERRY MAGIC Vivianne Giles 19.656 12.5
4 6 6LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 19.676 24.2
5 5 5LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 19.677 11.7
6 8 8DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 19.855 20.6
7 3 3CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 19.954 34.3
S - 7ACOLA ROSEBUD Tim Noy 0
Click here for more detailed results