Healesville

Sunday, 2nd Dec 2018


RACE 1
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AMANDA LEE Jess Grima 17.061 6.9
2 8 8BRING THE SPRING Jay Robinson 17.137 9.9
3 7 7NORTHERN MOON Jason Whybrow 17.151 13.7
4 1 1RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 17.22 5.6
5 4 4SPRING NUGGET Jay Robinson 17.241 8.7
6 5 5FLASH LOGIE Donna Furey 17.249 1.7
S - 2MIDDLE CHIC William Robertson 0
S - 3PICK UP LINE David Torr 0
R - 9KISSEM Kerry Minne 0
R - 10TRAIL BLAZER Kerry Jenner 0
RACE 2
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING STAN David Torr 16.935 11.4
2 7 7SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 16.967 2.5
3 6 6BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 16.996 3.2
4 2 2ZERO FIVE Peter Schofield 17.101 5
5 5 5ANNDAR AMOREE Yvonne Carter 17.102 33.6
6 3 3OLIVER CRUISE Matthew Edwards 17.121 16.2
7 1 1BOOPA DOOP GIRL Melissa Biggins 17.225 25.7
8 4 4CASH OR CARD Steven Tyley 17.278 20.4
R - 9AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 0
R - 10TURN HIM AROUND Gerry Orr 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAYOR DIGBY Darren Brown 16.54 1.3
2 5 5EARLY SPECIAL Kim Ryan 16.754 21.9
3 8 8BILL HEENY Peter Elston 16.962 10.9
4 6 6LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 16.965 30
5 2 2RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 16.982 52.8
6 1 1SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 17.202 13.7
7 4 4PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 17.252 15.4
8 3 3CROSS THREADED Ronald Winter 17.356 9.8
R - 9MAGGIE MIKADO Leonie Dalton 0
R - 10HEY SHAZA FOZZ Jay Robinson 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH(1-4 W)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 19.693 3
2 7 7LILYWHITES Peter Sutcliffe 19.763 25.1
3 2 2RUBY GAS Chloe Allan 19.869 2.3
4 8 8ELECTRIC HIPPY Murray Hehir 19.891 13.3
5 5 5IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 19.929 21.2
6 1 1BRUREE GIRL Edmund Dollery 20.114 5.4
7 3 10SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 20.201 33.4
8 4 4BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 20.209 26.2
S - 3SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 0
R - 9SOPHA GEM Peter Elston 0
RACE 5
GAP DAMSELS DASH (1-4 W)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUPERIOR INDI Joyce Condon 19.62 2.4
2 1 1VALENCIA GEM Jennifer Gieschen 19.623 9.1
3 7 7SOOKI LA RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 19.688 6
4 3 3SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 19.707 4.2
5 5 5CHLOE CRUMPET Colin Dalton 19.872 9.7
6 2 2MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 19.874 10.5
7 4 9SOPHA GEM Peter Elston 20.024 35
8 8 8MEL'S FOOTSTEPS Julie Grindley 20.151 32.8
S - 4CERSEI Christine Cortese 0
R - 10HEY SHAZA FOZZ Jay Robinson 0
RACE 6
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 19.583 1.7
2 8 8SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 19.947 13
3 3 3ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 20 7
4 2 2FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 20.155 24.7
5 6 6MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr 20.221 41
6 7 7CRIME MINISTER Justin Hetherton 20.249 4.3
7 1 1MISS CRAZY Murray Hehir 20.262 10.4
S - 5BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 0
R - 9PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 0
RACE 7
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.342 18.9
2 8 8ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 19.407 5.1
3 2 2ERUPT EVE LAD Brett Hare 19.417 5.3
4 4 4HIGH TALE Peter Schofield 19.522 10.7
5 3 3BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.525 2.5
6 7 7ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 19.564 3.8
S - 1PA'S GIRL William Robertson 0
RACE 8
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SIDESHOW MARJEN David Jensen 19.421 1.7
2 4 4ICE COLD YUG Jennifer Torr 19.471 5.9
3 5 5RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 19.523 14.8
4 2 2LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 19.552 17.4
5 6 6RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.664 10.8
6 8 8LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 19.71 19.7
7 1 1NUT AND BOLT Jeffrey Abela 19.778 11.6
8 7 7CHEROKEE THUNDER James Forbes 19.781 14.7
R - 9PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 0
RACE 9
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 16.911 2.1
2 1 1HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 16.964 2.8
3 2 2EAR WE COME Gavin Clifton 16.973 3.3
4 3 3OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 17.129 14.5
S - 4PRINCESS MARJEN David Jensen 0
S - 7BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 0
S - 8JUST BLACKY Mario Cortese 0
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HUNGRY AN' HOLLO Andrew Paraskevas 16.603 1.2
2 8 8RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 16.812 16.4
3 4 4LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 16.917 16.9
4 2 2MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 16.929 23.6
5 5 5JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 16.98 12.8
6 1 1SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 17.045 29.5
7 6 6SUPERIOR CHASE Joyce Condon 17.06 21.9
8 3 9MAGGIE MIKADO Leonie Dalton 17.126 36.9
S - 3BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 0
R - 10JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 11
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PARTY MIX Christian Redenbach 16.731 12.7
2 8 8WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 16.853 2.2
3 2 2ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 16.866 18.4
4 3 3DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 16.921 7.8
5 5 5ELUSIVE ANAKE Jeff Gorgioski 16.922 4.8
6 7 7UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 17 4.9
7 4 4LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 17.136 42.1
8 6 6HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter 17.247 27
R - 9PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 0
R - 10SWIFT RUBY William Robertson 0
RACE 12
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 16.604 1.5
2 1 1AZURE DRAGON Paul Galea 16.931 6.4
3 4 4EARLY STORM Kim Ryan 16.99 3.5
4 5 9PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 17.424 12.3
S - 2SELECT TEEMAN Ken Bailey 0
S - 3MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 0
S - 5VANDEBAY Gregory Paez 0
S - 6MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 0
S - 7EYE GOT IT Andrew Paraskevas 0
S - 10SWIFT RUBY William Robertson 0
Click here for more detailed results