Healesville

Sunday, 16th Dec 2018


RACE 1
WELCOME TO HGA MEMBERS DAY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BIG BRUTE Gavin Kearns 16.986 11.1
2 2 2DIRTY STELLA John Spizzirri 17.212 10
3 8 8TEX KINGDOM Michael Davison 17.26 2.8
4 7 7BIRD OF PARADISE Gavin Kearns 17.388 20
5 4 4SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon 17.501 3.1
6 3 3RIVAL JAZ Colin Dalton 17.509 23.8
7 6 6KO RAPID JACK Gregory Paez 17.587 6.9
8 1 1BUSHRANGER BOY Bruce Wellington 17.662 12.9
R - 9LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10BLOND ANNIE Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 2
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUPERIOR HUNTER Joyce Condon 17.145 3.1
2 7 7TOONANG Raymond Gilmore 17.225 4
3 4 4AUZZIE AFFAIR Joyce Condon 17.23 4.3
4 2 2SUPER FAY Peter Borradale 17.388 12.1
5 1 1JARGON JIMMY Bruce Wellington 17.503 24.7
6 8 8BIG UNIT Gavin Kearns 17.555 6.1
7 5 10TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.771 30.2
8 3 3TEX BURGER Michael Davison 17.909 16.4
S - 5RENSHAW AVENUE Bruce Wellington 0
R - 9LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 0
RACE 3
SANTA IS COMING!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 16.597 4.2
2 5 5MIDNIGHT TESS Kelvin Browney 16.897 2.8
3 8 8DIRTY MAX John Spizzirri 16.912 7.1
4 6 6STAR NIGHT Stephen Creighton 16.964 4.2
5 2 2PREMIER BACK Brent Merton 17.112 86.1
6 7 10PSYCHO MILLIE Bruce Wellington 17.158 38
7 3 3GOODBYE GOLDIE Mark Johnson 17.315 37.2
8 1 1LET'S GO JOE Leonard Holmes 17.777 7
S - 7FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 0
R - 9SPRING NUGGET Jay Robinson 0
RACE 4
HUDDO'S TURNED 60
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CULLQUIN PANDA David Franklin 16.867 2.4
2 3 3CEE ME IGNITE Peter Borradale 17.038 19.8
3 6 6RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 17.044 16.5
4 7 7GOTTA JUMP START John Mcclelland 17.137 3.6
5 1 1BRING THE SPRING Jay Robinson 17.166 27.3
6 4 4SHIRDALE TOM Graham Laidlay 17.169 4
7 5 5SIN AND SPIN Paul Cusack 17.396 30
8 2 2KISSEM Kerry Minne 17.551 15.5
R - 9SPRING NUGGET Jay Robinson 0
R - 10DAISY ME DIGGIN' Georga Gray 0
RACE 5
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HOT FIASCO Peter Schofield 19.336 3.3
2 6 6DESTINI RADAR Nicole Lund 19.347 11.9
3 4 4LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 19.506 2.1
4 7 7RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 19.552 10.4
5 1 1LILTY ALLEN Jason Formosa 19.597 23.9
6 2 2MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.646 20.1
7 8 8WHERE'S LOLA Fred Vassallo 19.686 7.6
RACE 6
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EYE GOT IT Andrew Paraskevas 18.688 1.6
2 8 8BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 19.062 4.5
3 3 3JET BLASTER John Barbara 19.257 6.6
4 1 1SIDESHOW MARJEN David Jensen 19.471 13.2
5 4 4TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.6 34.1
6 2 2LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 19.618 40.1
7 6 6SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 19.622 22.9
8 5 5KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.871 29.4
RACE 7
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter 19.291 13.2
2 8 8LOCHINVAR DEUS Joshua Formosa 19.356 4.6
3 6 6ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 19.429 5.3
4 7 7PIRIFORMIS Stephen Tabb 19.498 7.6
5 4 4UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 19.596 3.5
6 3 3HIGH TALE Peter Schofield 19.615 4.1
7 1 1CEE ME ENTERTAIN Peter Borradale 19.622 26
RACE 8
HGA LIFE MEMBERS CHRISTMAS CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,660 - $830 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HOT JEAN John Barbara 19.09 6.1
2 6 6RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara 19.1075 22.4
3 5 5LEICA CALI KING Andrew Paraskevas 19.1775 2.5
4 8 8SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 19.475 61.1
5 1 1CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.47675 34.5
6 3 3WAIT THERE Joshua Formosa 19.49425 32.1
7 2 2GOTTA BANDIT John Mcclelland 19.61675 5.5
T 7 7PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 3
R - 9LOCHINVAR DEUS Joshua Formosa 0
R - 10ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 9
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPERIOR INDI Joyce Condon 19.266 9.4
2 3 3SUPRASPINATUS Kathryne Tabb 19.44 3.2
3 6 6SUPERIOR BEAM Joyce Condon 19.451 2.5
4 4 4GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 19.539 20.8
5 7 7TOUGH LOVE Peter Schofield 19.566 8.3
6 2 2PIERCE BALE Donna Beasley 19.711 75.2
7 1 1ETIQUETTE John Delaroche 20.498 5.4
RACE 10
MANY HAPPY RETURNS HUDDO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BEES ON FIRE Mark Johnson 19.529 3.7
2 4 4ANNDAR AMOREE Yvonne Carter 19.591 11.7
3 7 7MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 19.798 13.7
4 3 3SAMBA KING Adele Powell 19.866 3.1
5 1 1OUR MOJO Robert Hayes 19.988 8.8
6 8 8DASHING PACE John Boreland 20.052 3.4
7 2 2MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 20.091 53.1
RACE 11
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 16.638 3.5
2 3 3BLOKE'S ADVICE Nicole Lund 16.812 14.7
3 4 4WHITE MINION John Barbara 16.901 4
4 7 7JOE'S DOLLY John Boreland 16.906 3.2
5 8 8CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 16.912 14.2
6 2 2ZERO FIVE Peter Schofield 16.918 10.4
7 6 6LUNAR SHADOW Jess Fothergill 16.981 18.3
8 5 5DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 16.989 23.3
R - 9WET AND WILD Adele Powell 0
R - 10CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STAR HENNESSY Joyce Condon 16.723 2.9
2 1 1SPUD'S MATE Leonard Holmes 16.817 3.4
3 8 8MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 16.834 8.2
4 4 4BILL HEENY Peter Elston 16.893 5.5
5 3 3LARA CROFT Dermott Prout 16.919 10.5
6 7 7STARFACE Michael Davison 16.941 17.1
7 6 10JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 16.992 29.3
8 5 5BOOPA DOOP GIRL Melissa Biggins 17.27 17.3
S - 6UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 0
R - 9GO WILMA GO John Boreland 0
Click here for more detailed results