Healesville

Friday, 21st Dec 2018


RACE 1
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INTER JOE Joe Interligi 17.552 3.8
2 2 2WAKE UP WILMA Colin Goodman 17.681 25.8
3 4 4WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 17.719 4.8
4 3 3MARIAH'S MOON Adam Norris 17.748 11.8
5 5 5LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel 17.831 5.2
6 7 7MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant 18.057 4.1
7 8 8AVATAR WILLOW Cristina Gason 18.282 9.9
8 1 1DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 18.324 18.7
R - 9HAPPY CRUISING David Basile 0
R - 10MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INTER SANTINA Tony Interligi 17.157 1.4
2 3 3KO RAPID JACK Gregory Paez 17.407 18
3 6 6GOOFEY EXPRESS Dave Reid 17.463 15.7
4 4 4PUNCH OUT David Basile 17.63 22.6
5 1 1KO MAI SI Nicole Lund 17.873 17.4
6 5 5PENNYROYAL TEE Belinda Glen 18 11.7
7 7 7CHOPPING SPUDS Trevor Whitford 18.326 18.5
F 8 8BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 8.8
R - 9HAPPY CRUISING David Basile 0
R - 10MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 0
RACE 3
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUPER FAY Peter Borradale 20.165 8.2
2 5 5INTER MIMI Garry Selkrig 20.202 2.3
3 1 1PANTHER LANE John Donaldson 20.267 10.2
4 6 6SYLO Neil Mason 20.369 4.5
5 3 3LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 20.533 9.7
6 4 4MR. FABULOUS Kevin Tirchett 20.539 8.1
7 8 8LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta 20.654 28
8 7 7BIG FAT GOALIE Chris Glen 20.762 21.5
R - 9MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 0
RACE 4
TAB MULTIPLIER (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ERETRIA Steven Waycott 17 3.7
2 6 6RAVEN RICH John Paterson 17.159 6.9
3 7 9AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 17.213 8
4 4 10SKY RISING Jason Formosa 17.243 13.3
5 8 8BLACKPOOL NUGGET Jessica Hampshire 17.303 4.8
6 2 2REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 17.358 5.7
7 1 1SHE IGNITES Garry Selkrig 17.447 9
8 5 5BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 17.557 14.3
S - 4BLACK DASH THREE Tony Cortese 0
S - 7BRUREE BOY Edmund Dollery 0
RACE 5
PROUDLY SUPPORTING RCH (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INTER CODY Garry Selkrig 19.736 2
2 6 6PECTORALIS Kathryne Tabb 19.845 3
3 4 4LIGHTNING BEN Brett Hare 19.871 8.1
4 5 5BAGS OF BUCKS Daniel Despard 19.943 49.8
5 1 1WILD BANDIT Wayne Bocquet 20.159 10.2
6 7 10LADY NINA Daniel Boots 20.212 74.3
7 3 3ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 20.229 17.8
8 2 2ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 20.467 18.3
S - 7JACK SKYWALKER Jimmy Holt 0
R - 9MILLY'S COCONUT Paul Gabriel 0
RACE 6
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEATS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 19.836 4.5
2 7 7WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 19.996 3.6
3 6 6SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 20.064 8.2
4 1 1PERGAMON Gary Brett 20.129 3.6
5 5 5LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 20.214 24.7
6 3 3JUST BLACKY Mario Cortese 20.229 18.3
7 4 4MAGGIE MIKADO Leonie Dalton 20.242 5.3
S - 2CULLQUIN PANDA David Franklin 0
R - 9COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 0
R - 10PRINCE MIKADO Susan Dalton 0
RACE 7
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JUST JIMMY Julie Grindley 20.035 14.4
2 6 6SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 20.036 3.1
3 5 5SOEZTOC Calven Russell 20.09 5.3
4 3 3MAGIC MAYA Daniel Despard 20.142 15.4
5 4 4DONTRON Kevin Ward 20.194 4.4
6 7 7PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 20.258 26.6
7 8 8AMANI Alison Patten 20.264 9.6
8 1 1PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 20.339 6.1
R - 9MINI TRON William Backhoy 0
R - 10ANUSTAR Helen Gates 0
RACE 8
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 19.644 2.3
2 5 5ZIPPING BOYD Joshua Formosa 19.717 5.4
3 3 3AZURE DRAGON Paul Galea 19.826 9.1
4 1 10GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 19.848 24.5
5 2 2SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 19.86 13.7
6 4 4DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 19.975 14.1
7 7 7WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 20.021 25
8 8 8TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 20.181 4.4
S - 1ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 0
R - 9TRAPEZIUS Mathew Tabb 0
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPRING NUGGET Jay Robinson 17.327 2.1
2 4 9TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks 17.573 34.7
3 2 2WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 17.607 6.2
4 7 7BOWIE BOY Daniel Despard 17.738 7.1
5 6 6COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 17.772 5.1
6 3 3ARLECCHINO David Basile 17.784 14.2
7 1 1BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 17.894 14.2
8 5 5MADONYA Jess Fothergill 17.91 27.3
S - 4FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10TIGER CABANG Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 10
TOPCAT VIDEO (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 17.1 12.3
2= 2 2EGGEB MAI Dale Dawson 17.34 5.7
2= 8 8RED LAGOON Tony Duncan 17.34 7.1
4 3 3BRAVE INNINGS Colin Dalton 17.441 3.5
5 5 5SHE'S A REBEL Tony Duncan 17.581 13.2
6 7 7MAJOR GAS Jay Robinson 17.678 3.1
7 4 4PRIMROSE DIAMOND Trevor Whitford 17.683 50.5
8 1 10JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.688 11.9
S - 1MISS LUNA GIRL Kelvin Iles 0
R - 9HEY SHAZA FOZZ Jay Robinson 0
RACE 11
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 17.059 10.2
2 8 8RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 17.096 23.3
3 7 7CHLOE CRUMPET Colin Dalton 17.187 13.7
4 2 2LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 17.194 32.5
5 4 4FLASH FRANKIE Daniel Despard 17.208 4.3
6 3 3SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 17.221 2.8
7 5 5ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 17.298 4.2
8 1 1MARLOW'S ANGEL Jess Fothergill 17.35 8.8
R - 9ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 0
R - 10ALONSO POWER Martyn Empson 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE SUNDAY (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 16.983 2.9
2 1 1COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 17.154 3.2
3 8 8SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 17.274 5.8
4 7 7PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 17.315 13.5
5 2 2LATISSIMUS DORSI Cristina Gason 17.328 43.8
6 4 4CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 17.429 23.3
7= 3 3SPEED ALERT Tony Duncan 17.446 11
7= 5 5LUNAR SHADOW Jess Fothergill 17.446 8.4
R - 9PERFECT HOURS Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10BEAST Daniel Despard 0
Click here for more detailed results