Healesville

Friday, 11th Jan 2019


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INTER MIMI Joe Interligi 17.014 7.2
2 6 6KO RAPID JACK Gregory Paez 17.108 3.1
3 2 2GEORGE KNOCKIN' Nicole Lund 17.161 2.4
4 3 3BUSHRANGER BOY Bruce Wellington 17.174 30.8
5 7 7PRINCE FERNO Lindsay Fulford 17.242 17.4
6 8 8SHOOTER'S AJAX Arron Rocke 17.306 9.5
7 5 5RENSHAW AVENUE Bruce Wellington 17.413 23.1
F 1 1BILLIE'S BRO Tammy Kennedy-harris 17.3
R - 9ALL INN HANDLES Tony Duncan 0
R - 10JARGON JIMMY Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 2
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEATS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TAT OX David Warburton 17.072 19.7
2 6 6ROSTA POWER Margaret Salvatore 17.08 9.9
3 1 1TAMPICO Wayne Bocquet 17.124 2.6
4 7 7ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 17.159 3.1
5 8 8WILD BANDIT Wayne Bocquet 17.178 6.8
6 4 4INTER JOE Joe Interligi 17.28 14.9
7 5 5SPOLLY'S GIRL Pasqualino Romagnino 17.421 17.2
8 2 10KEYBEY Shaun Hughes 17.678 19.9
S - 2TEX KINGDOM Michael Davison 0
R - 9BLACK DASH THREE Tony Cortese 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BALLY BECKHAM Peter Sutcliffe 16.862 3
2 7 7CHANTILLY MACK Bruce Wellington 17.132 5.4
3 8 8MISTY'S BOY Paula Calafiore 17.185 12.7
4 3 10SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 17.221 37.1
5 2 2WAYNE KENNETH Robert Chivell 17.26 4.8
6 1 1GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 17.311 4.4
7 5 5RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 17.441 11.4
8 6 9ANNA VICTOREM David Basile 17.561 28.8
S - 3JACK SKYWALKER Jimmy Holt 0
S - 6SKY RISING Jason Formosa 0
RACE 4
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TOONANG Raymond Gilmore 19.507 1.5
2 2 2JAGGERED EDGE Brent Merton 19.588 9.5
3 4 4SHIRDALE CASEY Pauline Laidlay 19.786 13.9
4 7 7ATARAH Garry Selkrig 20.034 8.2
5 1 1NO RECOURSE Arron Rocke 20.109 16.4
6 5 5WINTER SOLDIER Garry Johnson 20.193 10.8
7 8 8LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 20.259 12.9
8 6 6STAGE FRIGHT Paula Boots 20.367 70.5
R - 9BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 0
R - 10OLIVIA'S PEARL Paula Boots 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INTER SANTINA Garry Selkrig 19.423 1.5
2 7 7SHIRDALE TOM Graham Laidlay 19.547 6
3 4 4JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 19.858 11.3
4 1 1LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 19.873 9.4
5 5 5ZIPPING WALDO Wade Green 19.908 34.2
6 8 8CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar 19.932 42
7 6 6SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 20.011 12.8
8 3 3SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 20.318 28.8
S - 9IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 0
S - 10PRINCESS PARKER Deborah White 0
RACE 6
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOJEK Sean Lithgow 19.388 3.4
2 5 5CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 19.489 1.8
3 4 4VANDEBAY Gregory Paez 19.603 8.3
4 2 2MERL'S MICHU Garry Johnson 19.772 16.1
5 3 3GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 19.942 19.5
6 6 10JUST BLACKY Mario Cortese 19.955 30.2
7 8 9FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 20.813 15.5
S - 6SAMBA KING Adele Powell 0
S - 7LIGHTNING PARADE Graeme Campbell 0
S - 8BUDDY BLINX Peter Grice 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPRITELY BOB Samantha Hooke 19.352 2.5
2 4 4ROCKY ROOSTER Jeff Gorgioski 19.408 4.7
3 5 5DON'T TRUST Paul Ellul 19.459 12.7
4 2 2OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 19.659 3.6
5 6 6PRINCE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.728 12.4
6 1 1CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 19.743 17.4
7 3 3BRAVE INNINGS Colin Dalton 19.877 11.5
S - 7BIG GEE TEE Deborah White 0
S - 9PERGAMON Gary Brett 0
S - 10MAGIC MAYA Daniel Despard 0
RACE 8
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 19.403 9.1
2 6 6RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 19.44 5.5
3 5 5BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 19.475 3.1
4 2 2RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.567 6.2
5 3 3ZIPPING BOYD Joshua Formosa 19.644 4.7
6 1 1LILTY ALLEN Jason Formosa 19.738 15
7 4 10MAGGIE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.74 12.3
8 8 8GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 19.856 20.9
S - 4KOITSENKO Simon Mallia 0
R - 9JUST JIMMY Julie Grindley 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 16.793 3.5
2 7 7STARFACE Michael Davison 16.822 16.1
3 2 2EARLY STORM Kim Ryan 16.857 8.1
4 6 6EARLY EXPRESS Kim Ryan 16.874 2.9
5 3 3RUBE'S ABLAZE John Donnelly 17.141 9.8
6 5 5ZERO FIVE Peter Schofield 17.148 4.9
7 4 4TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 17.191 16.1
S - 8CHASE ON CASE Corey Fulford 0
R - 9UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 0
R - 10MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 0
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 16.8 2.6
2 4 4SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 16.901 3
3 7 7GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 16.98 22.4
4 2 2CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 17.051 5.3
5 6 9PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 17.075 8.6
6 5 5HIT 'N' SPLIT Jason Formosa 17.141 28.9
7 8 8RAPANA David Basile 17.155 20.9
8 3 10OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.368 29.3
S - 3CHECKER PLATE Debbie Selleck 0
S - 6FLASH FRANKIE Daniel Despard 0
RACE 11
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISS LUNA GIRL Kelvin Iles 16.689 4.7
2 8 8JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 16.819 2.3
3 4 4ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 16.928 15.4
4 7 7MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 17.061 28.9
5 2 2RICCARTON Adam Helleren 17.167 7.9
6 5 5TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 17.233 31.7
7 1 10ARLECCHINO David Basile 17.495 28.5
8 3 3TUSKSA Natalie Perkins 17.837 4.1
S - 1DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood 0
R - 9COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 0
RACE 12
SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CULLQUIN PANDA David Franklin 16.697 1.4
2 4 4AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 16.87 9.5
3 3 3FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 16.944 12.2
4 8 8JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.001 32.5
5 5 5RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.083 9.3
6 7 7EGGEB MAI Dale Dawson 17.106 9.2
7 2 2SHE'S A REBEL Tony Duncan 17.22 36.9
S - 6CASH CHEWING Andrew Wood 0
S - 9BOSSINO Lindsay Fulford 0
R - 10SPRING ACE Murray Collyer 0
Click here for more detailed results