Healesville

Sunday, 19th May 2019


RACE 1
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TINK Cassandra James 16.875 2.7
2 5 5HARD BREAK Philip Smith 16.917 2
3 3 3SPRITE HALO John Coburn 16.942 7.3
4 4 4MONTEY JACK Garry Johnson 17.088 9.9
5 7 7GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 17.147 37.4
6 8 8SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 17.195 44
7 2 10SMOOTH ROSTER Glenn Campbell 17.409 31.1
S - 2DIRTY AZZURRI John Spizzirri 0
S - 6PLAIN NAME Bert Vandemaat 0
S - 9PLISKOVA Craig Treherne 0
RACE 2
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BRAEMAR SASSY Yvonne Cassidy 20.007 32.3
2 1 1KUZMA Rodney Ashworth 20.008 4.3
3 3 3KIP YOUR STAR Stavros Kipirtidis 20.017 19.4
4 2 2SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 20.111 1.6
5 4 9WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 20.124 33.7
6 6 6ONCE A KING Evan Keene 20.248 8.2
7 7 7QUEEN LITA Melissa Biggins 20.358 58.3
8 8 8BRAEMAR CAMILITA Jennifer Holden 20.393 11.4
S - 4SILVER SULTAN Jay Robinson 0
RACE 3
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 19.821 4.1
2 7 7BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 19.915 8.8
3 1 1ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 19.934 5.3
4 6 6I'M ORION Pia Triaca 19.937 10.5
5 2 2CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 19.992 4.4
6 8 8MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 20.009 14.4
7 4 4SCHATZIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 20.025 4.2
S - 3HANGA Pia Triaca 0
R - 9QATAR GIRL Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACK POCKET Peter Frost 19.623 1.5
2 1 1BACKIN' BULLY Lyn Smith 19.669 7.5
3 7 7ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 19.72 9.9
4 8 8SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 19.77 10.2
5 3 3STELLA VIEW Peter Martinovic 19.85 69.5
6 4 4ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 19.989 7.5
7 2 2SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 20.229 44.5
T 5 5MR. DIAZ Calven Russell 31
RACE 5
WELCOME PORT MELBOURNE FOOTBALL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ESPECIAL SHIRAZ Peter Knott 19.543 2.7
2 5 5RUM DUM Keith Hellmuth 19.589 2.3
3 1 1LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 19.644 11.6
4 6 6EARLY STORM Susan Northway 19.682 8.2
5 4 4HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 19.699 23.4
6 2 9QATAR GIRL Justin Hetherton 19.787 36
7 3 3MINDY'S GIRL Michael Giles 19.816 10.2
S - 2WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 0
S - 8SHELBOURNE STAR Gary Summers 0
RACE 6
HEALESVILLE OAKS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 19.37 1.7
2 5 5BLUE GLITTER Matthew Lanigan 19.498 10.6
3 4 4FLOSSING Jeffrey Britton 19.652 4.4
4 7 7BRAEMAR KEELIE Yvonne Cassidy 19.709 37
5 8 9FLOJO MIKADO Maria Barber 19.788 18
6 3 3ZEMIRA MIKADO Paul Jones 19.789 4.9
S - 1ELLY BANNER Peter Sutcliffe 0
S - 2CHLOE LOUISE Tracey Salter 0
S - 8MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
S - 10BROLGA LASS Ross Lyons 0
RACE 7
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 18.884 1.2
2 6 6EAU ROUGE Kate Gorman 19.214 16.2
3 1 1CROUCHER Ronald Wood 19.359 18.3
4 4 4SODA FLASH Joshua Formosa 19.649 29.4
5 7 7BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 19.677 6.7
6 8 8SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 19.702 21.5
7 5 5LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 19.739 27.5
S - 2SIDESHOW MARJEN David Jensen 0
RACE 8
HEALESVILLE DERBY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RIDDLES Paul Ellul 19.217 9.6
2 4 4SOLID BLING John Westerlo 19.398 3.7
3 8 8ASTON VALETTA Benjamin Divirgilio 19.446 12.7
4 2 10WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 19.504 23.9
5 1 1CEE ME IGNITE Peter Borradale 19.526 15
6 7 7DAMNATION Graham James 19.729 2.5
7 6 6FRIDAY FROTHIES Kelvyn Greenough 19.802 6.5
8 5 5TIGGA TOY Joshua Formosa 19.829 16.9
S - 2ULTIMATE BLING John Westerlo 0
S - 9TURBO TONY Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 9
THE BOROUGH 1874 (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.38 1.5
2 4 4NERO FRIZZANTE Ashley Dwyer 19.553 3.8
3 5 5KAYLIN Kristie Collyer 19.576 16.9
4 8 8TORY'S ROCKET Stephen Smullen 19.614 12.3
5 2 2THRILL ME Susan Abela 19.686 12.5
6 3 3KUBLA DE KAHN Leon Lacy 20.081 70
7 7 7TIPPA POWER Eric Evans 20.45 36.2
S - 6ALLITERATION Ashley Dwyer 0
RACE 10
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 16.734 3.7
2 3 3TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 16.767 3.8
3 2 2LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 16.768 6.2
4 4 4BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 16.855 3.9
5 7 7TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 16.858 5.7
6 6 6SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 16.907 26.5
7 1 1ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 17.062 48.6
RACE 11
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3QUENA DEE AIR John Paraskevas 16.6 1.8
2 1 1REAL OBSESSION Matthew Marshall 16.854 5.9
3 7 7MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 16.855 10.3
4 2 2TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 17.03 11.1
5 5 5FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 17.155 13.1
6 8 8BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 17.159 17.8
7 6 6ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 17.188 29.4
8 4 4LIGHTNING PARADE Graeme Campbell 17.227 8.3
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EARLY EXPRESS Susan Northway 16.889 1.3
2 6 6CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 17.077 8.2
3 7 7OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.209 11.8
4 5 5HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.272 14.3
5 8 8JUST BLACKY Mario Cortese 17.289 35.4
6 3 3SPOT THE GHOST Maxwell Gray 17.38 9.2
7 2 2PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 17.706 26.5
S - 4CHARDY David Bottrell 0
Click here for more detailed results