Healesville

Monday, 26th Nov 2018


RACE 1
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 17.247 6.3
2 6 6REALITY SAIL Michael Meyer 17.358 21.9
3 3 3FEDERAL REASON Wade Green 17.424 14
4 5 9JANRAY MAZEL TOV Wade Green 17.509 28.3
5 4 4SPOLLY'S JET Steven Spoljaric 17.588 1.3
6 7 7SNAKES ALIVE Michael Meyer 17.621 10.3
7 8 8WAYNE'S WAY David Hills 17.726 39.6
8 1 1COSMIC COOKIE Katrina Evans 18.101 54.5
S - 5DYNA DIXON Dennis Trewin 0
S - 10SPRING NUGGET Jay Robinson 0
RACE 2
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO. (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DUE TO BURN Janine Davis 16.969 1.4
2 2 2TUI Christine Haigh 17.165 5.7
3 8 8ZHARNEL Jordan Formosa 17.194 6
4 1 1SIN AND SPIN Paul Cusack 17.296 28.8
5 5 5ETHAN ZANE Lewis Green 17.347 25.6
6 4 4RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 17.505 32.4
7 7 7SHE LOVES ME Bernie Ender 17.838 48.3
S - 3CULLQUIN PANDA David Franklin 0
S - 9ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 0
S - 10BLACKPOOL NUGGET Jessica Hampshire 0
RACE 3
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MILLIE'S ANGEL David Hills 19.847 11
2 1 1DYNA JULES Dennis Trewin 19.935 4.4
3 2 10SHIRDALE CASEY Pauline Laidlay 19.972 5
4 3 3MERL'S MICHU Garry Johnson 19.991 6.2
5 7 7THREE SOLDIERS Graeme Hope 20.097 3.4
6 8 8MOLLY'S MONEY Melinda Overington 20.123 20.8
7 5 5BABY MAX FOZZ Brian Fothergill 20.181 13.9
8 6 6SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 20.236 11.4
S - 2SAXON CANDY Craig Treherne 0
R - 9SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 0
RACE 4
TOPCAT VIDEO (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RUBE'S ABLAZE John Donnelly 17.064 2.1
2 4 4BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 17.073 6
3 6 9SWIFT SPUR Jess Fothergill 17.186 10.5
4 7 7CONDE Wade Green 17.226 21.1
5 8 8FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 17.333 17.8
6 1 1CHASE ON CASE Corey Fulford 17.425 14.5
7 5 5SOEZTOC Calven Russell 17.467 6.1
8 3 3TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 17.73 9.7
S - 6RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Corey Fulford 0
R - 10JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 0
RACE 5
PROUDLY SUPPORTING RCH (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 19.385 2.3
2 2 2JOHNNIE RED Russell Mcrae 19.68 2.9
3 3 3CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 19.732 14
4 4 4NINETYMILE DONNY Peter Terry 19.733 8.2
5 7 7COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 19.782 16.2
6 6 6BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 19.844 26
7 1 1MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 20.2 14.6
8 5 5BLACK ZAMBESI Craig Treherne 20.3 19.9
R - 9JUST JIMMY Julie Grindley 0
R - 10SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 0
RACE 6
TAB MULTIPLIER (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 19.467 3.4
2 1 1SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 19.525 5
3 7 7ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 19.607 7.4
4 4 9GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 19.732 18.3
5 6 6QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 19.766 11.8
6 2 2OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 19.852 4.8
7 5 5QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 20.015 13.9
8 8 8ASTON AMORE Daniel Davis 20.428 7.4
S - 4WEEONA ANNIE Jason Nibbs 0
R - 10WEEONA BONNIE Jason Nibbs 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RALOO BARBARA Wade Green 19.716 5.6
2 6 6CAMPEON Peter Frost 19.807 9
3 8 8GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 19.966 9.9
4 4 9FROSTY SNOWMAN Maureen Turner 20.077 2.7
5 5 5SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 20.11 4.6
6 2 2MINI TRON William Backhoy 20.272 31.7
7 1 1MISS FLOWER Gary Cowcher 20.28 13.7
8 7 7GALAXY STAR Gregory Tatti 20.361 10.1
S - 4SERGEI Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LETHAL LEVI David Hills 19.593 4.7
2 1 1DARREN ALLEN Chloe Dew 19.725 11
3 8 8MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 19.74 10.3
4 4 4LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 19.863 12.7
5 7 7CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 19.901 2.6
6 6 6GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 19.903 25.4
7 3 3SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 19.935 10.8
8 5 5ZIPPING RIOT Joshua Formosa 20.02 5.4
R - 9MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 0
R - 10SILVAGNI CUBED Robert Moles 0
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WEEONA GINA Jason Nibbs 19.661 2.6
2 5 5JACK SKYWALKER Jimmy Holt 19.699 8
3 4 4TOTAL DIVA Alan Tougher 19.734 6.9
4 1 1I'M CIRCUS Craig Treherne 19.914 3.8
5 8 8PSYCHEDELIC JAY Paul Cusack 20.015 41.6
6 2 2GIN LEE'S PRIDE Paul Cusack 20.02 5
7 7 7DANA KADI Pia Triaca 20.227 23.2
S - 3SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 10
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEATS (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 16.68 3.1
2 2 2PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 16.977 5.7
3 8 8CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 17.107 3.2
4 6 6LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 17.196 30.3
5 5 5PRINCE MIKADO Maria Barber 17.229 9.5
6 3 3ALL INN TAYLOR Jason Formosa 17.437 9.5
7 1 1BIG KENNY BOBO Wade Green 17.45 12.7
8 7 7RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 17.52 18.3
R - 9MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 0
R - 10RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 0
RACE 11
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CATALEYA Thomas Currie 16.888 6.4
2 4 4LIREVA Steven Collyer 17.108 8.2
3 5 5COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 17.133 7.2
4 1 1FERNO THE NANDO Brayden Klemke 17.14 5.4
5 8 8ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 17.19 2.9
6 2 9ALONSO POWER Martyn Empson 17.214 11.8
7 7 7CERSEI Christine Cortese 17.244 6.9
S - 2MISS LUNA GIRL Kelvin Iles 0
S - 3WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 0
S - 10SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE FRIDAY (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 17.026 19.3
2 5 5HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter 17.053 3.7
3 7 7VANDEBAY Gregory Paez 17.173 4.2
4 6 6LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 17.208 7.9
5 4 4TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 17.297 6.1
6 8 8UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 17.313 5.2
7 1 1ZEFRON Jason Formosa 17.467 12.9
8 2 2TRULY DOMINANT Donna Beasley 17.618 16.5
R - 9FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 0
R - 10TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 0
Click here for more detailed results