Healesville

Thursday, 3rd Jan 2019


RACE 1
HAPPY NEW YEAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CURT LEE Robert Palmer 19.248 2.1
2 1 1SUPERIOR PRIMO Joyce Condon 19.484 4.3
3 7 7BUCK TOOTH BLING Nicole Mcrae 19.689 5.6
4 8 8SHIRDALE TOM Graham Laidlay 19.764 8.2
5 5 5DYNA JULES Dennis Trewin 19.768 30
6 2 2SUPERIOR HUNTER Joyce Condon 19.863 21.6
7 4 4SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 20.022 13.8
8 6 6SUPER FAY Peter Borradale 20.322 40.4
R - 9CEE ME IGNITE Peter Borradale 0
R - 10GUNAI GYPSY John Martin 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MORE DONUTS Vince Tullio 19.552 4.5
2 6 6ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 19.62 7.9
3 4 4SUPRASPINATUS Kathryne Tabb 19.634 2.2
4 8 8GOING IN STYLE Les Weeks 19.784 6
5 2 2URBAN RULER Haydn Wilkinson 19.834 19.6
6 5 5BOLTA NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 19.915 16.8
7 3 3JUST JIMMY Julie Grindley 19.916 18.5
8 1 1RICCARTON Adam Helleren 20.035 17.3
R - 9COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 0
R - 10FORGOTTEN GIRL John Martin 0
RACE 3
TAB MULTIPLIER DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 19.448 4
2 5 5CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 19.554 5.1
3 2 2LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 19.641 5.7
4 1 1FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 19.694 17.1
5 6 6LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 19.726 25.3
6 3 10BRAVE INNINGS Colin Dalton 19.817 9.1
7 7 7SWIFT MANDY Kerry Houlahan 19.899 5.7
8 4 4PINK TIARA Deborah Churchill 19.904 5.7
S - 3EARLY SPECIAL Kim Ryan 0
R - 9FAIRY VIXEN Peter Borradale 0
RACE 4
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 16.9 9.8
2 8 8EGGEB MAI Dale Dawson 17.043 16.5
3 2 2STARFACE Michael Davison 17.067 17.2
4 6 6COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 17.109 10.6
5 4 4EARLY STORM Kim Ryan 17.123 2.2
6 3 3SPOT MY KEY Alice Peat 17.173 3.9
7 7 7RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.195 8.4
8 5 5SAZANA Peter Borradale 18.293 25
R - 9VEETEE MIST Kerry Minne 0
R - 10BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 0
RACE 5
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STARS AND LIGHTS Gregory Berry 19.467 10.4
2 4 4LADY EMERALD Daniel Davis 19.565 6.4
3 1 1ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 19.616 16.8
4 8 8MIA TESORO Kate Gorman 19.641 2.3
5 6 6KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 19.644 32.8
6 7 7ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 19.736 10.5
7 3 3ASTON LELANI David Condon 20.095 7.4
8 2 2GORDETTE David Willcocks 21.015 5.7
S - 9TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 0
S - 10MOLLY SPOLLY Kellie Leviston 0
RACE 6
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OUTTA MY DEPTH Ashlee Terry 19.375 1.2
2 4 4SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 19.396 4.5
3 2 2RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.58 32.6
4 7 7ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis 19.651 35.2
5 1 1CEE ME ENTERTAIN Peter Borradale 19.68 58.6
6 6 9JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein 19.751 28.7
7 5 10SAMBA KING Adele Powell 19.796 15.4
S - 5FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 0
S - 6TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 0
S - 8SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 7
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 16.637 10.4
2 5 5LEICA CALI KING Andrew Paraskevas 16.655 1.1
3 1 1CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 16.766 18
4 4 4JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 16.864 19.4
5= 2 2SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 16.884 50
5= 3 3AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 16.884 46.5
7 8 8EARLY EXPRESS Kim Ryan 16.983 34.9
S - 6BEAR'S LEGACY John Barbara 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EYE GOT IT Andrew Paraskevas 18.83 1.04
2 2 2JET BLASTER John Barbara 19.142 7.5
3 3 3VITALISER Kate Gorman 19.525 27.5
4 4 4BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 19.533 23.5
S - 1ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 0
S - 6WAIT THERE Joshua Formosa 0
S - 8HIGH TALE Peter Schofield 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPERIOR CHASE Joyce Condon 19.243 3.3
2 4 4WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 19.453 3.5
3 2 2MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 19.494 12.2
4 1 1DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 19.61 9.5
5 8 8STAR HENNESSY Joyce Condon 19.665 4.4
6 6 6FABELITE Vivianne Giles 19.86 11.4
7 5 10SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 19.872 23.2
8 7 9MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 20.035 19.2
S - 5BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 0
S - 7ZED MERRETT Nicole Mcrae 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KNOCKA FELLER Joshua Formosa 16.62 4.3
2 6 6RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 16.701 1.8
3 2 2BLOKE'S ADVICE Nicole Lund 16.728 17.8
4 1 1TWENTY TAMAR Leanne Polato 16.835 8.8
5 3 10SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 16.903 7
6 7 7DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 16.905 51.6
7 4 4SEARCHING Tina Womann 16.973 49.4
8 5 5CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 17.24 17.6
S - 3PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 0
R - 9UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 0
RACE 11
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUPERIOR INDI Joyce Condon 16.759 2.4
2 3 3CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 16.764 3.7
3 7 7CATALEYA Thomas Currie 16.911 22.9
4 5 5UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 16.992 3.5
5 1 1DASHING DIAMOND Steven Collyer 17.001 29.6
6 6 6SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 17.023 51.1
7 4 4SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 17.153 29
8 8 8HIT 'N' SPLIT Jason Formosa 17.154 12.2
S - 10JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 0
R - 9MISS WALT Tony Interligi 0
RACE 12
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 16.61 1.2
2 2 2MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 16.815 7.5
3 7 7CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 16.887 15.6
4 8 8RED LAGOON Tony Duncan 16.898 40.1
5 6 6RUBE'S ABLAZE John Donnelly 16.928 16.5
6 5 5RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 16.97 30.9
7 1 1MERL'S MICHU Garry Johnson 17.007 11.7
S - 4LIGHTNING PARADE Graeme Campbell 0
S - 9ZERO FIVE Peter Schofield 0
S - 10SPEED ALERT Tony Duncan 0
Click here for more detailed results