Healesville

Monday, 28th Jan 2019


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 17.181 2.2
2 3 3HOPEFUL Dylan Cortese 17.186 13.3
3 1 1AMBER'S DOLLY Gary Edwards 17.225 2.8
4 4 4AGENT DUKE Kerry Jenner 17.317 26.9
5 7 7WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 17.441 36.6
6 8 8SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 17.618 4.9
7 2 2HURRICANE DYLAN Daniel Despard 18.075 40.3
S - 6GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLONDE BELLA Christine Cortese 19.945 2.9
2 6 6BIG BUTTERBEAN Guy Bartlett 20.32 3.4
3 7 7ANGIE Daniel Despard 20.331 6.1
4 8 8ONLY WISH Tony Cortese 20.425 2.5
S - 1LITTLE STEPS Craig Treherne 0
S - 3SHANALINGA Craig Treherne 0
S - 4GNAL GNAL GIRL Kerry Houlahan 0
RACE 3
TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROSTA POWER Margaret Salvatore 16.772 2.4
2 3 3FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 16.913 2.9
3 7 7SPOLLY'S GIRL Pasqualino Romagnino 17.117 12.6
4 6 6RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 17.162 24.6
5 8 8AEROPLANE BELLA Ronald Cameron 17.176 23.7
6 1 1ONYA JAKIT Andrew Wood 17.18 9.6
7 5 5ROUND NOSE Tammy Kennedy-harris 17.2 5.9
S - 4SUPERIOR HUNTER Joyce Condon 0
R - 9BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 0
R - 10MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne 19.557 1.8
2 2 2GOODBYE GOLDIE Mark Johnson 19.599 25.3
3 5 5TORY'S ROCKET Patrick Wilson 19.657 9.7
4 6 6SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 19.807 8.5
5 3 3BEKIM INSTINCT Andrea Condon 19.858 11.5
6 4 4CHOPPING SPUDS Trevor Whitford 20.088 20.2
7 8 8COOL TITANIUM Kenneth Howat 20.155 4.1
S - 7MISS GIPPSLAND Pasqualino Romagnino 0
S - 9NITRO GEE Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 5
PROUDLY SUPPORTS GOOD FRI. APPEAL (250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 19.338 1.9
2 3 3NINETY PROOF Lindsay Morshead 19.446 11.3
3 1 1LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 19.45 17
4 4 4PRINCE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.575 7.3
5 5 5CAMPEON Peter Frost 19.58 8.1
6 8 8MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 19.603 5.2
7 6 6MISTY'S BOY Paula Calafiore 19.614 14.5
S - 2ZHARNEL Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 6
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STAR HENNESSY Joyce Condon 19.255 2
2 7 7RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 19.411 13.7
3 3 3DESTINI COWBOY Craig Treherne 19.418 4.7
4 6 6I'M CIRCUS Craig Treherne 19.533 6.6
5 8 8PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 19.556 8
6 5 5ZIPPING BOYD Jason Formosa 19.62 15.9
7 4 4SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 19.812 15.2
S - 1DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 0
RACE 7
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JUST JIMMY Julie Grindley 19.618 8.3
2 8 8WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 19.771 15.6
3 7 7DONTRON Kevin Ward 19.776 7.8
4 3 3BRAVE INNINGS Colin Dalton 19.866 4.8
5 5 5RAYDA Garry Condon 19.9 6.4
6 6 6MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 19.968 12.2
7 4 4BALL BEARING Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.97 2.6
8 1 1CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 20.163 29.5
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GOJEK Sean Lithgow 19.304 3.9
2 7 7SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 19.35 5.3
3 2 2BLOKE'S ADVICE Nicole Lund 19.388 5.6
4 4 4RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 19.393 10.9
5 6 6RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.428 12.6
6 8 8LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 19.442 4.1
7 5 5GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 19.525 12.3
8 1 1WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 19.682 16
RACE 9
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ATLAS ANONYMOUS Barry Mcnamara 16.462 1.2
2 1 1AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 16.941 21.9
3 2 2REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 16.959 6.5
4 4 4BOWIE BOY Daniel Despard 17.095 18
5 5 5RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 17.137 15.7
6 6 6WOLFIE'S SQUEEZE Martin Tocknell 17.169 24.8
7 3 3KEEP 'EM KEEN Colleen Mason 17.207 33.8
S - 8BANJO SALLY Lina Repici 0
S - 10SHE LOVES ME Bernie Ender 0
R - 9BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 0
RACE 10
SUPPORTS R.C.H. GOOD FRI. APPEAL (250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 16.687 1.8
2 7 7FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 16.794 8.4
3 3 3EGGEB MAI Dale Dawson 16.89 5.6
4 2 2LOOKING DOWN Trevor Whitford 16.9 8.3
5 8 8BOOPA DOOP GIRL Melissa Biggins 17.154 22.4
6 5 5REGAL MEMPHIS Alfred Spiteri 17.335 24.9
7 1 9MISS PEPPERONI Gordon Edwards 17.894 13.9
8 4 4ALLEN VARMINT Trevor Whitford 18.46 22.4
S - 1TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 0
R - 10JACEY ALLEN Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TEMPORALIS Mathew Tabb 16.519 6.2
2 7 7KYLO REN Kerry Houlahan 16.705 3.5
3 1 1LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 16.706 3.6
4 2 2MISS LUNA GIRL Robert Colpoys 16.742 4.3
5 5 5SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 16.754 8.5
6 4 4CATALEYA Thomas Currie 16.876 24.7
7 3 3SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 16.943 22.6
8 6 10LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 17 40.2
S - 6GALLOPING WYTEE Robert Conway 0
R - 9TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 0
RACE 12
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AMANDA LEE Jess Grima 16.529 5.7
2 4 4BEES ON FIRE Mark Johnson 16.7 2.6
3 3 3LEKTRA MISS Damien Belsham 16.736 6
4 1 1HYPO CHARED Pasqualino Romagnino 17.026 39.7
5 8 8RUBY GAS Chloe Allan 17.132 2.8
6 7 7DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood 17.229 29.2
T 5 10BEAST Daniel Despard 23.9
S - 2SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 0
S - 5PRECIOUS METAL Gregory Mclachlan 0
R - 9TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 0
Click here for more detailed results