Healesville

Tuesday, 15th Jan 2019


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 19.536 2.7
2 5 5ASHBY QUICK Chloe Dew 19.917 3.6
3 6 6TANJIL ACE Kate Gorman 20.136 5.2
4 8 9WAKE UP WILMA Colin Goodman 20.14 17.8
5 2 2GRAND MARINA Michael Tharle 20.192 8.9
6 7 7LONESOME SAM Shara Quinlan 20.362 20.2
7 3 10LIMERICK ICON Robert Sullivan 20.392 31.2
8 1 1AMOUREUSE Robert Chivell 20.441 11.4
S - 3BELLE'S ON BOOST Gregory Berry 0
S - 8AUZZIE AFFAIR Alan Tharle 0
RACE 2
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TAMPICO Wayne Bocquet 19.763 11
2 7 7SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon 19.805 1.8
3 2 2SHIRDALE CASEY Pauline Laidlay 19.82 6
4 6 6MOONIE CYCLONE Chloe Dew 19.959 4.7
5 1 1SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 20.061 22.2
6 3 3WILD BANDIT Wayne Bocquet 20.081 12.6
7 8 8OLIVIA'S PEARL Paula Boots 20.272 28.6
S - 5FORTNIGHT Michael Tharle 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRING THE SPRING Jay Robinson 17.072 2.4
2 4 4ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 17.113 4.6
3 1 1SHE LOVES ME Bernie Ender 17.156 13
4 5 5MISTY'S BOY Paula Calafiore 17.303 8.4
5 8 8RAVEN RICH John Paterson 17.308 7.2
6 7 7GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 17.486 4.8
S - 3SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 0
S - 6SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 0
RACE 4
TAB MULTIPLIER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUPERIOR PRIMO Joyce Condon 19.485 4.1
2 8 8CULLQUIN PANDA David Franklin 19.557 3.3
3 5 5SHIRDALE TOM Graham Laidlay 19.712 6.2
4 3 3COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 19.797 55.5
5 2 2BILLY'S MISSILE Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.929 2.5
6 7 7MAC DADDY Brendan Moles 20.036 19.3
S - 1TOTAL MAYHEM Deborah Coleman 0
S - 4PECTORALIS Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 5
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 19.43 12.1
2 7 7SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 19.558 3.7
3 8 8WISE LEWIS Chloe Dew 19.56 11.7
4 5 5ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 19.629 7.6
5 4 4LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 19.744 34.7
6= 2 2MEPUNGA PRIDE Clint Capuano 19.763 21.5
6= 3 3ASTON LELANI David Condon 19.763 11.3
8 1 1SHAKIN' BRAVE Andrew Paraskevas 19.859 2.2
RACE 6
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BIG SAM MARJEN David Jensen 19.231 3.9
2 8 8VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 19.383 1.5
3 2 2LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 19.677 11.1
4 3 3DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 19.698 20.1
5 1 1HAYLEY'S STYLE Chloe Dew 19.72 7.3
S - 4REALITY HAWK Michael Tharle 0
S - 6SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 0
S - 7BLACKPOOL DOC Chloe Dew 0
RACE 7
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KYLO REN Kerry Houlahan 19.26 8.7
2 7 7LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 19.471 13
3 2 2STAR HENNESSY Joyce Condon 19.506 5.1
4 4 4WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 19.514 2.4
5 3 3CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 19.566 7.6
6 8 8CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 19.599 5.4
7 1 1TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 19.661 15.2
S - 5MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LEICA CALI KING Andrew Paraskevas 19.05 2
2 3 3ICE COOL KAEDYN Kate Gorman 19.265 2.9
3 1 1SUPERIOR CHASE Joyce Condon 19.342 5.1
4 7 7CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.52 13.1
5 4 4ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 19.635 40.8
6 8 8BEES ON FIRE Mark Johnson 19.641 27.2
S - 2QUENA DEE AIR John Paraskevas 0
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INGA TOM Douglas Burge 19.38 2.8
2 4 4RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 19.677 4.8
3 7 7SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 19.693 6.3
4 8 8MERL'S MICHU Garry Johnson 19.711 6.2
5 1 1BRAVE INNINGS Colin Dalton 19.745 16.7
6 3 3DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 19.951 26.5
7 5 5ZIPPING KING Gavin Gledhill 20.064 5.2
S - 2CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 0
RACE 10
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAGGIE MIKADO Paul Jones 16.938 3.6
2 4 4JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 16.945 2.1
3 6 6MAJOR GAS Justin Hetherton 17.159 9.9
4 1 1SHE'S A REBEL Tony Duncan 17.367 11.9
5 5 5HEY SHAZA FOZZ Jay Robinson 17.422 14.3
6 2 2RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.683 5.7
S - 3SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 0
S - 8SOEZTOC Calven Russell 0
RACE 11
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VERACITY Peter Presutto 16.695 3.7
2 1 1CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 16.751 31.2
3 8 8MR. CASHKING Deborah Coleman 16.782 1.4
4 5 5RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 16.832 10
5 7 7SHAINA CABANG Gregory Berry 16.969 24.5
6 6 6SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 17.044 25.2
7 2 2OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.23 50.5
S - 4WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 0
RACE 12
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 2MISS LUNA GIRL Kelvin Iles 0
A 1 1SPECTOR ICON Marien Sullivan 0
A 3 3WINLOCK TABATHA Ricky Coleman 0
A 4 4PRINCE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
A 5 5RED LAGOON Tony Duncan 0
A 6 6LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 0
A 7 7AMANDA LEE Jess Grima 0
A 8 8LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 0
Click here for more detailed results