Healesville

Monday, 1st Apr 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 19.35 2.4
2 8 8JIGGLY WIGGLY Kathryne Tabb 19.964 15.1
3 2 2HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 20.046 1.8
4 7 7SYLO Neil Mason 20.26 10.4
5 5 5SMOOTH ROSTER Glenn Campbell 20.332 28.7
6 4 4FOREST LODGE Peter Terry 20.38 26.4
S - 3ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 0
S - 6GO SHIRVO GO Jack Campbell 0
RACE 2
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TESTA GIRL Simon Mallia 16.939 1.6
2 2 2GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 16.979 7.9
3 7 7STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 17.112 4
4 3 3EARTH ANGEL Glenn Campbell 17.372 22.6
5 4 4ON DEGOEY Vincent Daffy 17.682 19.5
6 5 5MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant 17.718 20
7 1 1CONKACOIN Trevor Whitford 17.857 22.6
S - 8INTER HELEN Tony Interligi 0
RACE 3
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON AXEL Jason Formosa 17.043 5.5
2 1 1SODA EZY Jason Formosa 17.117 7.4
3 7 7MAYHEM FLYER Murray Collyer 17.388 17.8
4 2 2MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 17.395 25.1
5 5 5THAT WILL BE Wendy Fasoli 17.442 2.1
6 6 6BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy 17.545 31.2
7 4 4ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 17.863 4.4
8 3 3DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew 18.035 25.7
R - 9SCOTT CONFUSION Kevin Quinn 0
R - 10KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TINKER BUZZ Simon Mallia 16.918 2.3
2 3 3RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 17.141 15.5
3 2 2HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 17.254 6.4
4 6 6OZ WIZARD Gerry Orr 17.369 7.9
5 5 5MISS WALT Tony Interligi 17.395 21
6 8 8SMASH HIT Gerry Orr 17.398 3.9
7 1 1LOST HORIZON Bernie Ender 17.746 19.5
8 7 7BELA NATALI Trevor Whitford 17.854 19.2
R - 9LUCKY GYPSY Shane Jack 0
R - 10STAR NIGHT Stephen Creighton 0
RACE 5
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10EARLY SPECIAL Kellie Leviston 16.797 2.1
2 3 9NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 16.93 19.1
3 1 1BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio 17.029 4.1
4 4 4CHARDY David Bottrell 17.086 3.4
5 2 2LOOKING DOWN Trevor Whitford 17.103 11.8
6 7 7TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 17.327 84.1
7 6 6MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 17.512 33.5
S - 3HAWKIE Kevin Ward 0
S - 5SILVAGNI CUBED Jessica Hampshire 0
S - 8BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 0
RACE 6
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IT'S A DIVA Murray Collyer 19.483 16.3
2 2 2MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 19.744 6.5
3 4 4ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 19.835 14.7
4 7 7MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 19.854 6.4
5 5 5TOTAL DIVA Alan Tougher 19.916 3.1
6 6 6MR. SWAN John Donaldson 19.929 3.1
7 3 3GOOD MOVE Vanessa Johnson 19.939 35.2
8 8 9TARIKA TARA Stephen Creighton 19.952 14.1
S - 8RAYDA Garry Condon 0
R - 10FLASH APOLLO Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 7
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 20.03 2.5
2 2 2ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 20.1 9.6
3 3 3CROWDZA ROCKIN' David Condon 20.135 2.7
4 5 5GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 20.183 25.5
5 6 6INTER JOE Joe Interligi 20.224 10.4
6 7 7DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 20.303 17.2
7 4 4JAIMANDY TONY Paul Donohue 20.429 13.8
8 1 1TAKING OFF Shane Jack 20.67 23.5
S - 9THREE SOLDIERS Graeme Hope 0
R - 10BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 19.571 7.5
2 3 3BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 19.782 12.1
3 2 2ASTON JEWEL Jason Formosa 19.823 5.1
4 1 1JUST JIMMY Julie Grindley 19.986 7.3
5 8 8MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 20.002 20.4
6 6 6HOT FIASCO Peter Schofield 20.056 1.9
7 4 4WILD HUNNY Kellie Leviston 20.141 36
8 5 5QATAR GIRL Justin Hetherton 20.159 37.9
R - 9ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 0
R - 10MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 0
RACE 9
GAP No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 16.948 2.3
2 1 1STAR NIGHT Stephen Creighton 17.121 2.1
3 4 4TRICEPS BRACHII Kevin Quinn 17.297 41.8
4 7 7SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 17.468 12.3
5 5 5BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 17.496 29.2
6 8 8LUCKY GYPSY Shane Jack 17.544 15.8
7 3 3MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 17.763 17.6
8 6 6BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 17.881 54.4
R - 9BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 0
R - 10TIPPA POWER Eric Evans 0
RACE 10
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 16.9 3.7
2 7 7FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 16.957 10.2
3 3 3ROSTA POWER Margaret Salvatore 17.029 2.7
4 1 1CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 17.081 9.3
5 5 5COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 17.126 5.1
6 8 9HAWKIE Kevin Ward 17.185 20.4
7 2 2BLAZIN' BULLA Jason Whybrow 17.192 14.8
8 4 4MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 17.388 37.7
S - 8SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 0
R - 10CHARDY David Bottrell 0
RACE 11
JASON MCKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 17.095 11.1
2 1 10MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr 17.21 8
3 2 2ANNDAR AMOREE Yvonne Carter 17.266 2.8
4 5 5DESTINI EXACTOR Nicole Lund 17.396 9.2
5 6 9RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.423 12.4
6 3 3FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 17.434 29.3
7 4 4PLACID MURPHY Trevor Whitford 17.446 5.3
8 7 7HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.652 5.1
S - 1EARLY SPECIAL Kellie Leviston 0
S - 6NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 0
RACE 12
TAB - WE LOVE A BET No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GENE MAN Kaylah Thorburn 17.069 4.3
2 1 10INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 17.244 4.1
3 7 7BRUREE GIRL Edmund Dollery 17.273 2.7
4 6 6TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 17.305 41
5 8 8WHODAT MAGIC Davide Fasoli 17.829 7.8
P 3 3GOOD OLD DAYS Davide Fasoli 5.2
S - 1RENEGADE Bernie Ender 0
S - 2MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr 0
S - 5MAJOR GAS Justin Hetherton 0
S - 9JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 0
Click here for more detailed results