Healesville

Friday, 7th Jun 2019


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 17.013 2.6
2 5 5LIGHTFOOT LASS Julie Grindley 17.162 10.4
3 8 8GIN LEE'S BABY John Van-konynenburg 17.189 8
4 4 4ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 17.439 13.4
5 3 3GEORGE KNOCKIN' Trevor Whitford 17.524 4.2
6 7 9TWO BRANDYS Damien Belsham 17.881 5
7 1 1SMASHING BANJO Jordan Formosa 18.029 16.1
S - 2BUSHRANGER BOY Ian Anderson 0
S - 7NO PROBLEM JOHN Tony Cortese 0
R - 10TEX NOVA Travis Monaghan 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 17.01 12.6
2 5 5PRANJIP ZEUS Helene Sellars 17.117 15
3 1 1PRANJIP COMET Raymond Sellars 17.291 13.7
4 7 7AS ONLY IS Susan Dalton 17.296 3.9
5 2 2MIC DROP Brian Hodgson 17.31 5.4
6 3 3TEX NOVA Travis Monaghan 17.386 18.1
7 4 4JAIMANDY ROY Paul Donohue 17.567 2.8
8 6 6DUST UP Wade Green 17.617 8.7
S - 8TWO BRANDYS Damien Belsham 0
R - 10REGAL REEF Jason Hardy 0
RACE 3
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MEEHAN LOUIE Dean Elliott 19.682 4.1
2 5 5GOLDEN BANJO Calven Russell 19.807 3.2
3 4 4JAIMANDY SPIDER Paul Donohue 19.868 3.4
4 8 8SAYONARA SWEETIE Leonard Jones 20.106 28.8
5 6 6TEX RIBS Michael Davison 20.145 18.4
6 2 2RIVAL PRINCE Leonie Dalton 20.161 4.5
7 7 7LESS GO FRESCO Jay Robinson 20.47 45.1
S - 1CRACKED PEPPER David Mckenzie 0
R - 9BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 0
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SILVER SULTAN Jay Robinson 19.659 3
2 4 4FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 19.702 2.3
3 2 2BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 19.992 8.2
4 6 6RAVEN RICH John Paterson 20.022 17.4
5 7 7MY RAPHAEL Phillip Tanti 20.031 19.1
6 1 1HELLO GOODNIGHT Kerry Jenner 20.062 26.8
7 8 8BLUE PHANTOM Nathan Jenner 20.188 6.9
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEEHAN BAZZ Jodie Elliott 19.588 2.5
2 6 6TAKING OFF Shane Jack 19.866 22.9
3 8 8PACIFIC ACTION Uta Bickerton 19.979 11.8
4 3 3CRACKERJACK WARD Kevin Ward 19.991 3.9
5 4 4ANGEL'S COMET Calven Russell 20.032 4.5
6 2 2MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 20.036 8.4
7 7 7I'M LIVIN' IT Peter Grice 20.059 18.4
RACE 6
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 19.714 1.1
2 6 6SHIRDALE TOM Graham Laidlay 19.758 6.7
3 1 1CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 19.891 8.8
4 8 8FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 19.998 18.4
S - 2JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 0
S - 4TRICEPS BRACHII Kevin Quinn 0
S - 7DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 0
RACE 7
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NORTH WIND Andrea Condon 19.446 1.2
2 7 7KAYLIN Kristie Collyer 19.602 7.4
3 8 8DREAMY JULIAN Carolyn Cook 19.679 6.6
4 3 3LEXIE'S BOY Robert Plunkett 19.868 36.2
5 2 2MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 19.972 35.7
6 1 1JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 20.047 50.1
7 4 4CINDY LA MOMENT Anthony Harding 20.599 48.5
RACE 8
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISS LEDEKEY Calven Russell 19.486 1.9
2 4 4KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 19.631 19.8
3 6 6TOTOLO Carolyn Cook 19.677 3.9
4 3 3JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 19.751 22.6
5 2 2MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.752 12.2
6 1 1RALOO BARBARA Wade Green 20.027 4.8
T 7 7GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 73.6
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPRITELY TOO Sharon Coburn 16.891 1.3
2 5 5REDHEAD CHEZ Peter Grice 16.992 14.4
3 1 1TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 17.002 11.6
4 3 3PAW LICIOUS Jordan Formosa 17.147 7.9
5 8 8CHARLIE'S FEET Shane Jack 17.361 10.1
6 6 6CRACKERJACK GAS David Basile 17.597 28.3
7 4 4DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew 17.67 48
S - 2MIDNIGHT GIEGER 0
RACE 10
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TYCHE ONYX Kevin Ward 17.017 8.3
2 4 4JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.066 22.8
3 6 6RAPID HENNESSY Gregory Paez 17.117 2.2
4 7 7MAINA HONEY Troy Dorrington 17.162 12.1
5 3 3KO RAPID JACK Cheryl Paez 17.18 3.3
6 1 1MILBURN MAGIC Barry Milne 17.181 6
7 8 8CUMBERLAND JET Trevor Whitford 17.395 51.3
S - 2RUTH'S GIRL Tony Cortese 0
RACE 11
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 17.066 1.8
2 4 10COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 17.134 10.2
3 2 2SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 17.136 5.2
4 5 5CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 17.212 14.5
5 1 1SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis 17.232 6.1
6 3 3HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.244 43.9
7 7 9TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 17.331 24.8
8 6 6SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 17.485 30.5
S - 4BUMPER FARRELL David Basile 0
S - 7SUCCESSION PLAN Michael Meyer 0
RACE 12
TAB - WE LOVE A BET No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MOYARRA ECLIPSE Sandra Waycott 16.757 1.3
2 6 6ANNALEY FLASH Domenic Paterno 17.007 17.8
3 1 1TOBY SURE Neil Kelly 17.029 5.1
4 2 2LATISSIMUS DORSI Cristina Gason 17.139 56.1
5 4 4HANGA Pia Triaca 17.212 20.4
6 8 8ADRIEL David Basile 17.218 27.9
7 5 10PACIFIC SECRET Ian Anderson 17.697 15.1
S - 5TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
S - 7COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 0
S - 9ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 0
Click here for more detailed results