Healesville

Friday, 3rd May 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MIDNIGHT GIEGER David Basile 17.105 8.3
2 6 6ELITE EAGLE Bernie Ender 17.135 3.7
3 5 5LADY AUDACIOUS Gary Sciortino 17.165 2.8
4 2 2SILVER SULTAN Jay Robinson 17.348 6.1
5 8 8CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 17.413 8.2
6 4 4RAPID REVENUE David Basile 17.472 29
7 1 1MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant 17.64 11.9
8 3 3TIGER SEVENTEEN Noel Carthew 17.745 28.3
R - 9SMOOTH ROSTER Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 0
RACE 2
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 19.852 3
2 6 6ALF MULWEE Lewis Green 19.885 18.7
3 2 9DIRTY AZZURRI John Spizzirri 20.054 18.2
4 5 5INTER ROSE Joe Interligi 20.056 2.7
5 3 3SUPERIOR KRIS Joyce Condon 20.058 3.5
6 8 8SYLO Neil Mason 20.065 33.5
7 1 1SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 20.325 27.2
8 4 4MIDNIGHT SWIM Justin Perkins 20.331 38.9
S - 2REGAL REEF Jason Hardy 0
R - 10TILSON Daniel Boots 0
RACE 3
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ATARAH Garry Selkrig 16.683 2.4
2 1 1TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 16.951 3.1
3 8 8RAVEN RICH John Paterson 17.29 14.1
4 7 7SODA EZY Jason Formosa 17.345 20.7
5 2 2TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 17.349 11.6
6 3 3MAYHEM FLYER Murray Collyer 17.432 21.1
7 5 9RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 17.532 38.9
8 6 6TIBIALIS Mathew Tabb 17.591 6.1
S - 5BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 0
R - 10REDHEAD CHEZ Peter Grice 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.366 1.2
2 8 8GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 19.53 10.8
3 7 7JIGGLY WIGGLY Kathryne Tabb 19.84 12.5
4 2 2REFUELED Justin Jacobs 19.951 38.6
5 6 6CHILLIN' THE FAT Joshua Formosa 20.02 16.3
6 4 4MODERN JAGGER Robert Conway 20.039 31.5
7 3 3WHIPPER'S CHANCE Lewis Green 20.116 21.9
8 5 5SUPER FAY Peter Borradale 20.151 53.4
R - 9THRILL ME Susan Abela 0
R - 10MY NAME'S GEORGE Calven Russell 0
RACE 5
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISS LEDEKEY Calven Russell 19.947 1.8
2 1 1BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 20 10.6
3 8 8RAPID ROCK Gary Edwards 20.004 18.8
4 6 6YOUNG RACHEL Lewis Green 20.023 11.4
5 4 4SAMBA KING Adele Powell 20.047 9.3
6 5 5GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 20.065 36.3
7 2 10MR. SWAN John Donaldson 20.654 6
T 7 9TAYLA'S BANJO Justin Hetherton 12.1
S - 2RALOO BARBARA Wade Green 0
S - 7GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway 0
RACE 6
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EUREKA CREEK Debbie Bewley 19.356 3.2
2 4 4MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 19.569 31.7
3 7 7INTER JOE Joe Interligi 19.691 17.3
4 5 5SUPRASPINATUS Mathew Tabb 19.698 5.1
5 2 2BURNOUT Michelle Mallia-magri 19.835 2.1
6 1 1STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 19.864 50
7 8 8SMASH FLASH Travis Monaghan 19.896 14.3
8 6 6KUKUDIO Jason Formosa 20.015 40.4
R - 9SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 0
R - 10I'M ORION Pia Triaca 0
RACE 7
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STELLA VIEW John Martinovic 19.624 4.6
2 1 1FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 19.681 2.8
3 8 9BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche 19.758 11.8
4 7 7LEXIE'S BOY Robert Plunkett 19.821 11
5 2 2BOWON APPROACH Melanie Lithgow 19.959 34.6
6 3 10JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 20.015 17.4
7 6 6SCOTT DYNAMISM Mark Attard 20.041 2.8
S - 3TAYLA'S BANJO Justin Hetherton 0
S - 5MR. SWAN John Donaldson 0
S - 8BLACKJACK'S BACK Kenneth Sweeney 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9RALOO BARBARA Wade Green 19.155 15.4
2 8 8CEE ME SNOOP Graeme Campbell 19.423 9.7
3 5 5WEEONA PAUL Stephen Whyte 19.597 1.9
4 2 2MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 19.756 10.1
5 1 1I'M ORION Pia Triaca 19.765 4.6
6 7 7SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 19.801 11.2
7 3 3JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 19.885 16.3
8 6 10GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway 20.064 57.8
S - 4BALLY BECKHAM 0
S - 6RUMBLE DRIVE Stephen Whyte 0
RACE 9
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TRICEPS BRACHII Kevin Quinn 16.93 8.3
2 5 5CUMBERLAND JET Trevor Whitford 17.087 26.8
3 1 1SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 17.256 3
4 7 7IT'S A TREAT Natalie Perkins 17.392 3.9
5 6 6BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 17.415 5.8
6 3 3GINNY WOOLF Glenn Campbell 17.43 17.3
7 4 4BLUEY CAN FLY Tim Noy 17.452 37.1
8 8 8BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 18.194 5.8
R - 9TIPPA POWER Eric Evans 0
R - 10CULLQUIN ALEXIS Richard Anchen 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOONANG Raymond Gilmore 19.55 1.3
2 4 4PECTORALIS Stephen Tabb 19.619 4.6
3 2 2INTER HELEN Tony Interligi 19.761 13.8
4 1 1ZIPPING CISCO Glenn Campbell 19.818 13.4
5 7 7CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar 19.824 48.1
6 3 3DEE JAKIT Lewis Green 19.903 39.9
S - 5MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 0
S - 6NEW SENSE Sean Lithgow 0
RACE 11
TOPCAT VIDEO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 17.123 15.5
2 8 8COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 17.132 5.8
3 5 5ARLECCHINO David Basile 17.168 26.7
4 2 2PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 17.223 59.2
5 4 4SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 17.236 20.8
6 7 7OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.281 5.1
7 1 1STARFACE Michael Davison 17.303 1.6
8 6 6BELUGA DIAMOND Sean Lithgow 17.311 26.1
R - 9MISS WALT Tony Interligi 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HARDAWAY OUTLAW Jack Campbell 16.927 4.9
2 7 7INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 17.02 5.5
3 3 3DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 17.195 14.5
4 4 4MISS WALT Tony Interligi 17.35 20.4
5 2 10JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.368 33.3
6 8 8DEFLECTION Kevin Ward 17.631 74.7
7 6 6MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 17.744 14.9
T 1 9ALL JOKES ASIDE David Condon 1.7
S - 1RENEGADE Bernie Ender 0
S - 2SURE LOAD Paul Cusack 0
Click here for more detailed results