Healesville

Friday, 31st May 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10EMERLEY EXPRESS Chloe Allan 19.692 2.7
2 1 1SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 19.944 4.7
3 6 6ALF MULWEE Michael Said 20.167 2.4
4 5 5HALA AUSSIE Pia Triaca 20.216 29.6
5 3 3CRACKED PEPPER David Mckenzie 20.3 28.8
6 2 2WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 20.329 24.7
7 4 4LESS GO FRESCO Jay Robinson 20.399 37.6
8 7 7CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 21.07 17.4
S - 8DIAMOND LEE Robert Palmer 0
S - 9NONE SO SPECIAL Michael Pell 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SMOOTH ROSTER Glenn Campbell 17.691 39
2 8 8SPRITE HALO John Coburn 17.723 1.3
3 6 6ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 17.789 31.8
4 2 2LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta 17.81 76.6
5 1 1LIGHTFOOT LASS Julie Grindley 17.893 25.3
6 3 3LADY AUDACIOUS Gary Sciortino 17.95 6.4
7 4 4GEORGE KNOCKIN' Trevor Whitford 18.066 9.5
8 5 5TONK'S TREASURE David Good 18.152 31.7
S - 9NONE SO SPECIAL Michael Pell 0
R - 10EMERLEY EXPRESS Chloe Allan 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IMMINENT REALITY Cassandra James 16.821 1.5
2 6 6SPRITELY TOO Sharon Coburn 17.026 6.9
3 2 2ROCKIN' ROSCO Garry Johnson 17.253 6.3
4 1 1TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 17.334 29
5 4 4SHADRACK Noel Carthew 17.562 28.7
6 3 3PAW LICIOUS Jordan Formosa 17.574 9.2
7 8 8MIDNIGHT GIEGER David Basile 17.577 32.8
RACE 4
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MILBURN MAGIC Barry Milne 17.225 3.5
2 2 2TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe 17.313 1.9
3 1 1MISSING MILLIONS Kevin Ward 17.337 6.4
4 6 6MY RAPHAEL Phillip Tanti 17.557 7.1
5 8 8TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.644 18.5
6 3 3DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew 18.008 29.8
S - 4TILLY LEE Robert Palmer 0
RACE 5
GAP (1-2 WINS) No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ANGEL'S COMET Calven Russell 19.702 2.3
2 7 7FEDERAL EXPRESS Matthew Height 20.033 27.5
3 8 8REDHEAD CHEZ Peter Grice 20.04 10.4
4 6 6SPRING KISSED Michael Said 20.293 11.9
5 1 1STAGGERISM David Willcocks 20.409 2.3
6 2 2ETHAN ZANE Lewis Green 20.427 10.6
S - 3MAIDENPOOL Robert Chivell 0
S - 4OLIVER LEE Robert Palmer 0
RACE 6
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TOTOLO Carolyn Cook 19.585 9.6
2 2 2KAYLIN Kristie Collyer 19.707 3.6
3 5 9DREAMY JULIAN Carolyn Cook 19.719 6.2
4 4 4PRINCESS MARJEN David Jensen 19.894 2.4
5 8 8MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 19.992 25.2
6 1 1BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche 20.265 17.8
7 3 3RURIK Gary Thorneycroft 20.341 11.2
8 7 7ZIPPING HAYNE Neil Baker 20.403 24.3
S - 5WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 0
R - 10WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 7
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM (1-2 WINS) No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EYE CATCHER Jessica Hopkins 19.698 1.2
2 3 3SILVER SULTAN Jay Robinson 20.068 18.2
3 4 4FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 20.093 9.3
4 2 2RAVEN RICH John Paterson 20.38 26.6
5 7 7NASTY RACH Glenn Campbell 20.457 23.4
6 1 1SACRE BLEU Pia Triaca 20.548 7.5
S - 8BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 0
RACE 8
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AMY'S FIREWORK Pat Sofra 19.672 2
2 8 8BOONA LAD Aaron Setford 19.714 3.4
3 3 3MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.968 9
4 4 4FABELITE Vivianne Giles 19.987 6.6
5 5 5TAT ODIN David Warburton 20.151 27.2
6 7 7GREYSYND MERCURY Trevor Whitford 20.295 34.8
7 6 6JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 20.385 26.9
8 1 1GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 20.688 38.2
S - 9WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 0
R - 10PRINCESS MARJEN David Jensen 0
RACE 9
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHIRDALE TOM Graham Laidlay 17.109 2.3
2 6 6CRACKERJACK WARD Kevin Ward 17.426 2.3
3 1 1FLASH LOGIE Donna Furey 17.452 7.8
4 7 7CUMBERLAND JET Trevor Whitford 17.486 26.4
5 8 8RUTH'S GIRL Tony Cortese 17.514 7.6
6 4 4RAGING ROY David Basile 17.558 49.6
S - 2SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 0
RACE 10
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STRAALJAGER Chloe Allan 16.89 2.8
2 6 6SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon 17.086 3.2
3 2 2BLONDE BELLA Christine Cortese 17.28 37.7
4 1 1UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 17.282 8.7
5 3 3SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 17.303 30.9
6 4 4JAN'S STAR David Basile 17.359 23.2
7 8 8TUI Christine Haigh 17.43 3.6
8 5 5HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.55 66.7
R - 9GINNY WOOLF Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 0
RACE 11
JASON MCKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GINNY WOOLF Glenn Campbell 17.079 21.3
2 7 7MOYARRA ECLIPSE Sandra Waycott 17.102 1.4
3 6 6COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 17.158 10.7
4 2 9CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 17.186 6
5 1 1GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 17.323 28.5
6 8 8OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.367 17.1
7 3 3GENE MAN Kaylah Thorburn 17.421 12.9
8 5 5ARLECCHINO David Basile 17.535 51
S - 2MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 12
TAB - WE LOVE A BET No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 17.048 3.5
2 3 9JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.281 16
3 2 2PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 17.306 2.9
4 8 8RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.317 7.1
5 1 1DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 17.33 5.4
6 7 7FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 17.453 8.8
7 4 10VERY VENOM David Good 17.582 18.7
S - 3CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 0
S - 4PLACID MURPHY Trevor Whitford 0
S - 6NITRO HOOK Rebekah Dudley 0
Click here for more detailed results