Healesville

Monday, 13th May 2019


RACE 1
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HARD BREAK Philip Smith 16.828 2.4
2 7 7SPRITE HALO John Coburn 16.929 5.5
3 2 2PLAIN NAME Bert Vandemaat 17.027 14.3
4 6 6DIRTY AZZURRI John Spizzirri 17.104 17.9
5 3 3PLISKOVA Craig Treherne 17.111 3.9
6 5 5SUPERIOR KRIS Joyce Condon 17.323 17.6
7 8 8ROCK ME GORGEOUS Robert Crawford 17.43 7.4
8 1 1SYLO Neil Mason 17.486 62.2
R - 9SMOOTH ROSTER Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10TIGER SEVENTEEN Noel Carthew 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TINK Cassandra James 16.851 2.2
2 8 8MONTEY JACK Garry Johnson 16.974 6.6
3 7 7GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 17.026 57
4 5 5SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 17.267 52.1
5 1 9SMOOTH ROSTER Glenn Campbell 17.37 28.5
6 2 2SPRITELY TOO Sharon Coburn 17.577 4.9
7 4 4SMARTY PANTS Robert Crawford 17.799 3.2
S - 1ELITE EAGLE Bernie Ender 0
S - 3ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 0
R - 10TIGER SEVENTEEN Noel Carthew 0
RACE 3
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 19.759 2.5
2 3 3ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 19.826 6.6
3 1 1BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 19.864 5.5
4 2 2YONDU Jason Formosa 20.028 40
5 5 5MY NAME'S GEORGE Calven Russell 20.035 4.6
6 7 7REDHEAD CHEZ Peter Grice 20.066 30.7
7 4 4ANGEL'S COMET Calven Russell 20.21 10.2
8 6 6HONEY ECLIPSE Richard Boehm 20.282 13.5
R - 9WOLFIE'S SQUEEZE Martin Tocknell 0
R - 10BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD (250+) VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HABOOB Adele Powell 16.89 3.4
2 2 2BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio 16.971 4
3 8 8JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 17.077 3
4 1 1OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 17.186 15.5
5 6 6I'M LIVIN' IT Peter Grice 17.195 39.7
6 5 5HARDAWAY OUTLAW Jack Campbell 17.208 7.7
7 4 4TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 17.289 15.7
8 7 9FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 17.504 57.4
S - 7DONTRON Kevin Ward 0
R - 10ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 0
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 19.547 17.7
2 1 1LADY CHRISTINA Gerard Rigg 19.618 15.3
3 3 3ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 19.69 10.8
4 2 2RIPPA REGIS David Basile 19.694 5.3
5 5 5PRINCESS MARJEN David Jensen 19.747 2.4
6 7 7ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 19.925 12.5
7 6 6KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 19.934 27.8
8 8 8JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 19.978 4.1
R - 9SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 0
R - 10SAMBA KING Adele Powell 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 19.279 9.1
2 4 4ESPECIAL SHIRAZ Peter Knott 19.296 12.4
3 5 5SIDESHOW MARJEN David Jensen 19.545 2.6
4 1 1DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 19.56 6.6
5 8 8HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 19.574 3.8
6 2 10RHOMBOID Jess Fothergill 19.741 13.8
7 3 3PAGAN DANCER Robert Crawford 19.83 10.7
8 7 7DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 19.834 32.7
S - 2DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 0
R - 9WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 0
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 19.494 5.7
2 4 4MISS LEDEKEY Calven Russell 19.502 2.7
3 1 1NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 19.607 9.3
4 3 3NEW WAVE Richard Boehm 19.61 14.5
5 5 5SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 19.703 11.6
6 6 6ASTON JEWEL Jason Formosa 19.729 7.2
7 8 8VANDEBAY Cheryl Paez 19.852 5.6
8 7 7SERENDIPITY MAN Richard Boehm 20.237 18.9
R - 9RHOMBOID Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3QUIET PLEASE Robert Crawford 19.278 4.9
2 7 7MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 19.392 9.5
3 1 1PERCY'S EMPIRE Nathan Rooney 19.465 1.4
4 2 2IKON PARKER Carol Jackson 19.577 31.6
5 4 4MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 19.665 31.2
6 6 6SUPERIOR PAL Joyce Condon 19.727 24.9
7 8 8KARAKA Robert Moles 19.739 24
8 5 5BOTTOMS UP Craig Treherne 19.921 44.9
S - 9JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 0
R - 10MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD (250+) VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACK POCKET Peter Frost 16.785 2.7
2 6 6UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 17.009 9.3
3 7 7SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 17.038 10.1
4 3 3LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 17.115 9
5 1 1TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 17.176 3.3
6 2 2BLACKHAWK PARKER Cameron Taylor 17.189 15.2
7 4 4EL GRAND RICHO Jason Formosa 17.196 11.7
8 5 9SANDY LAGOON Noel Carthew 17.33 30.7
S - 5SPEED ALERT Tony Duncan 0
R - 10GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 0
RACE 10
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 16.479 6.8
2 1 1MAYOR DIGBY Nathan Rooney 16.559 1.2
3 4 4MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 16.734 11.6
4 7 7ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 16.88 18.5
5 8 8SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 16.92 28.8
6 3 3CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 16.964 23.8
S - 6SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD (250+) VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 16.815 5.1
2 5 5JOHNNIE RED Russell Mcrae 17 5.8
3 8 8PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 17.113 16.5
4 3 9LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 17.176 19.7
5 4 4ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 17.257 2.2
6 1 1CATALEYA Thomas Currie 17.362 5.6
7 2 2HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.366 14.9
S - 3ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
S - 6DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 0
S - 10OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 0
RACE 12
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 19.521 1.6
2 1 1KAYLIN Kristie Collyer 19.67 15
3 3 3TRICEPS BRACHII Kevin Quinn 19.713 26.7
4 2 2FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 19.797 8.6
5 5 5BIG DANCE Craig Treherne 19.879 10.2
6 4 4LIL BLACK JESS Richard Boehm 20.02 26.8
7 7 7FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 20.054 4.6
S - 6STELLA VIEW Peter Martinovic 0
R - 9WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 0
R - 10MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 0
Click here for more detailed results