Healesville

Friday, 28th Jun 2019


RACE 1
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TEX NOVA Travis Monaghan 17.365 3.6
2 1 1BAD ONES Justin Hetherton 17.556 9.8
3 4 4WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 17.633 22.2
4 2 2BUSHRANGER BOY Ian Anderson 17.635 16.7
5 3 3ZANTI MAN Christopher Watson 17.682 7.6
6 8 8GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 17.721 14.6
7 6 6DUSTY'S INK Gerard O'keeffe 17.829 2.2
8 5 5CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 17.98 23.5
RACE 2
WOMEN ON TRACK TICKETS ON SALE NOW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 20.167 2
2 8 8NO STANDING Reginald Boyce 20.209 5.3
3 6 6JUST HARRY Christopher Watson 20.305 4.3
4 7 7REGAL REEF Jason Hardy 20.348 27.2
5 3 3MY DIAMOND GIRL Justin Hetherton 20.436 6.6
6 2 2SMASHING BANJO Justin Hetherton 20.475 17.8
7 1 1SYLO Neil Mason 20.754 39
RACE 3
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 17.474 6.4
2 2 2TEX RIBS Michael Davison 17.479 2
3 6 6ALL FOR NOW Trevor Whitford 17.513 9.1
4 1 1BRAEMAR SASSY Yvonne Cassidy 17.535 5.2
5 7 7RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 17.733 21.1
6 3 3NASTY RACH Glenn Campbell 17.752 17.3
7 8 8SMOOTH ROSTER Glenn Campbell 17.786 8.8
8 4 4MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 18.089 75.4
R - 9ASTON ZORO Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10ALLANON Steven Waycott 0
RACE 4
WOMEN ON TRACK -21st JULY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RIVAL NATALIE Peter Stefanos 17.244 1.9
2 1 1ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 17.304 3.9
3 8 8SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 17.399 8
4 6 6STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 17.482 31.7
5 2 2ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 17.593 27.8
6 7 7LOST HORIZON Bernie Ender 17.618 31.8
7 5 5PRIDE OF OASIS Adam Wilcock 17.659 9.4
8 3 3TIPPA POWER Eric Evans 17.859 11.6
R - 9LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 0
R - 10MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 0
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPRITELY TOO Sharon Coburn 19.777 3.8
2 8 8HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 19.831 8.3
3 4 4ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 20.024 8.7
4 7 7BUDDY'S ENTITY Tony Duncan 20.033 10.4
5 6 6BRAEMAR KEELIE Yvonne Cassidy 20.153 5.8
6 3 3OLIVER LEE Robert Palmer 20.211 6.9
7 5 5SILVER SULTAN Justin Hetherton 20.338 47.1
8 1 1ANGEL'S COMET Calven Russell 20.485 4.1
R - 9PACIFIC ACTION Uta Bickerton 0
R - 10TAT OX David Warburton 0
RACE 6
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STARFACE Michael Davison 19.71 3.5
2 3 3IT'S ALL OVER Calven Russell 19.906 5.4
3 2 2LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 20.019 10.3
4 4 4GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 20.025 2.4
5 8 8DANCIN' IN Jennifer Torr 20.106 11.4
6 5 5CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 20.32 22.6
7 7 7RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 20.374 35
8 6 6HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 21.226 27.4
R - 9JAMEKA GOLD John Martinovic 0
R - 10CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 0
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 19.852 4.7
2 3 3TILLY LEE Robert Palmer 19.96 3.5
3 2 9MY NAME'S GEORGE Calven Russell 19.99 4.4
4 1 1MAGPIE ROBBIE Gary Thorneycroft 20.019 7.8
5 5 5SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 20.104 20.1
6 4 4PRANJIP COMET Raymond Sellars 20.19 17
7 6 6GO SHIRVO GO Jack Campbell 20.292 5.4
8 8 8NO RECOURSE Arron Rocke 20.419 33.6
S - 2GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 0
R - 10ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 0
RACE 8
WILD GRAINS BAKERY No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GEHRIG Scott Stefanos 19.651 1.7
2 6 6CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 19.868 3.8
3 5 5RURIK Gary Thorneycroft 20.028 13.6
4 7 7MURRAY MOJITO Kenneth Kubik 20.059 30.5
5 4 4SMASH FLASH Travis Monaghan 20.06 25.2
6 2 2JAMEKA GOLD John Martinovic 20.153 7.9
7 8 8TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 20.154 21.2
8 3 9JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 20.253 28.8
S - 3TRAPEZIUS Mathew Tabb 0
RACE 9
HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NEW ENGLAND Peter Frost 17.095 1.7
2 2 2ALL INN FERGI Tony Duncan 17.137 7.9
3 3 3MAJOR NIPPA Gregory Graham 17.169 6.4
4 8 9MANHATTAN MANDY John Donaldson 17.57 19.5
5 6 6BLACK ECLIPSE Ian Anderson 17.786 32
6 4 4MACAULIFF Yvonne Cassidy 17.802 4.3
S - 1ALL BLING David Torr 0
S - 7PACIFIC SECRET Ian Anderson 0
S - 8WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 10
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HABOOB Adele Powell 16.852 3
2 2 2SPEED ALERT Tony Duncan 16.975 15.1
3 1 1CALFURAY Jason Hardy 17.117 15.3
4 4 4ADALA PRINCE Peter Martinovic 17.205 4.5
5 7 7UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 17.211 2.4
6 8 8GLASCOE SALLY Michael Niele 17.288 24.8
7 5 5GRAY GREY GOOSE Kenneth Kubik 17.428 21.8
S - 3SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 0
R - 9GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 0
R - 10AEROPLANE HANK Michael Niele 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5INTER JOE Joe Interligi 17.201 3.7
2 2 2STAGGER OUT SAM Paul Strutt 17.22 2.2
3 4 4GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 17.358 14.9
4 3 3OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.422 17.3
5 8 8DE BELIN Ronald Dunne 17.45 40
6 6 6AEROPLANE HANK Michael Niele 17.484 4.2
7 1 1MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 17.535 26.3
8 7 7LOST PAPERS Paul Strutt 17.681 28.4
S - 10ADRIEL David Basile 0
R - 9SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9ALL BLING David Torr 16.851 1.6
2 1 1SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 16.979 3.9
3 3 10WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 17.292 32.5
4 6 6FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 17.485 13.9
5 5 5SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 17.766 8.5
6 4 4JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.856 30.2
7 8 8RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.96 18.2
S - 2CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 0
S - 3COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 0
S - 7ADRIEL David Basile 0
Click here for more detailed results