Healesville

Sunday, 25th Aug 2019


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FEDERAL ESTATE Donna Furey 16.887 1.6
2 3 3INGENUITY Daniel Turnley 17.157 9.7
3 5 5MY LUCKY MIA John Boreland 17.357 8.7
4 8 8ZANTI MAN Christopher Watson 17.361 5
5 2 2GO RUSTY GO Justin Perkins 17.42 29.8
6 4 4CAPTAIN PUGWASH Natalie Perkins 17.805 64.2
7 7 7STAMPED URGENT Bruce Wellington 17.99 30.4
T 1 1KEEP KNOCKING Kevin Tirchett 11.8
S - 9MAD EYE MADAM Raymond Floyd 0
R - 10CHAMPAGNE NAN Brian Lord 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CARPARK FLAME John Boreland 19.763 3.3
2 4 4BLUE LEE Robert Palmer 19.864 3.2
3 6 6ABBEY SIOBHAN Bruce Wellington 20.042 60.3
4 5 5PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 20.058 18.7
5 1 1ONYA NELLY Gregory Berry 20.191 3.4
6 8 8HURRICANE ARMO Chris Armstrong 20.251 5
7 7 7LEVEL NEVILLE Brian Lord 20.665 79.8
S - 3LEAPING LYDIA Daniel Turnley 0
RACE 3
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PSYCHO STAR Greg Turnbull 17.199 2.4
2= 3 3FEDERAL WOZZA Donna Furey 17.259 11.9
2= 5 5DIAMOND WHITE Gregory Paez 17.259 22.2
4 2 2TINKER CHUCK Mathew Tabb 17.365 5.7
5 6 6LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 17.449 43.9
6 7 7TOTALLY KNOW Adele Powell 17.479 6.4
7 8 8OKAWA ON FIRE Christopher Tilley 17.577 4.1
8 1 1AWAKENED DRAGON Maxwell Williams 17.706 24.4
R - 9I'M A LORD Brian Lord 0
R - 10DREAMLINER Mathew Tabb 0
RACE 4
CONGRATS PETER GALO & GARRY SELKRIG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FUEL 'EM Lisa Hellmuth 19.349 2.9
2 3 3HEIDI INTENTION Marlene Schmidt 19.685 16.6
3 4 4OFF AN' GONE Ashlee Terry 19.779 1.9
4 1 1STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 19.804 14.2
5 6 6SAMP DE KEATS Raymond Floyd 19.951 17.6
6 2 2BRUNO HE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.963 22
7 5 5TINKER BILLY Kathryne Tabb 20.307 11.4
S - 8ZOE'S INTENTION Christian Schmidt 0
RACE 5
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 19.628 2.3
2 4 4FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 19.661 3.8
3 6 6ATARAH Paul Jones 19.988 8.8
4 1 1SAMBA KING Adele Powell 20.013 12.2
5 3 3DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 20.134 36.4
6 5 5KEVIN ZARR Justin Hetherton 20.141 39.1
7 2 2ORAZZI OHH Gregory Paez 20.35 4.2
S - 7SILVER SULTAN Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 6
NATIONAL STRAIGHT CHAMPION - PETER GALO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 19.324 1.5
2 7 7SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 19.444 7.8
3 6 6NUNNIONG MISS Aaron Campbell 19.513 16.6
4 3 3ALFIE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.585 15.1
5 8 8BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 19.594 16.8
6 5 5GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 19.623 48.7
7 1 1MADONYA Cheryl Paez 19.702 18.4
8 4 4KNOCKA BOTT Kurt Burger-trudgett 19.736 6.4
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CEE JAY'S BOY Ronald Marsden 19.201 1.2
2 3 3ULTIMATE SPEED Brian Smith 19.695 6.7
3 4 4OKAY KIRSTY Raymond Floyd 19.74 22.9
4 6 6HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 19.883 16.3
5 2 2QATAR GIRL Steven Hetherton 19.901 9.7
6 8 8TAMMIN Joanne Smith 19.922 23.1
S - 7ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 0
RACE 8
HEALESVILLE CUP HEATS - 1ST SEPTEMBER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 19.356 1.5
2 7 7SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 19.51 2.7
3 6 6MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 19.661 11.3
4 3 3WHERE'S LOLA Fred Vassallo 19.778 61.5
5 2 2LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 19.872 31.5
6 1 1MAY HAZE Gail Saunders 20.362 27.5
S - 8ABBY BOOM Brian Smith 0
RACE 9
HEALESVILLE SUPER SPRINT SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $835 - $415 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AGENT LAYLAN Jason Hardy 16.511 3.5
2 6 6FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 16.61 2.8
3 4 4SO THEY SAY Christopher Tilley 16.711 7.8
4 7 7NATURAL CRUISER Frank Andrighetto 16.808 14.1
5 3 3LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 16.875 31.3
6 1 1SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 16.876 39.3
7 2 2VITALISER Kate Gorman 17.048 19.2
8 5 5UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 17.193 4.2
R - 9BLACKPOOL DOC Renee Kenyon 0
R - 10PSYCHO STAR Greg Turnbull 0
RACE 10
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HARDAWAY TITAN Ronald Marsden 16.615 1.2
2 2 2ZEMIRA MIKADO Paul Jones 16.814 29
3 3 3BLACKPOOL DOC Renee Kenyon 16.913 14.4
4 4 4SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 16.982 13.2
5 7 7WET AND WILD Adele Powell 17.044 18.2
6 8 8TIKI MONTEYA David Geall 17.07 53.9
7 6 6BLUE MISSILE Tracey Salter 17.203 10
S - 5RENEGADE Bernie Ender 0
R - 9LATINIZE Renee Kenyon 0
R - 10TIBBY SHORE Gino Micallef 0
RACE 11
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 16.705 3.1
2 1 1SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 16.895 3.2
3 5 5RAPID HENNESSY Gregory Paez 16.915 15.9
4 4 4DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 16.936 17.9
5 2 2SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 16.963 3.6
6 3 3DEWANA SPRITE Gino Micallef 17.002 13
7 8 10RAVEN PAWS Justin Hetherton 17.093 36.2
8 7 7BRIAR JET Brian Lord 17.165 23.3
S - 8GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 0
R - 9TIBBY SHORE Gino Micallef 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 19.618 2
2 2 2RECO TONIC Douglas Condon 19.738 6.2
3 3 3LARA CROFT Dermott Prout 19.937 12.6
4 8 8ERUPT EVE LAD Claire Allen 20.104 2.8
5 7 7IRINKA JENNA Marlene Schmidt 20.108 24.5
6 4 10DON LESTA Michael Mellington 20.264 35.2
7 6 6COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 20.279 39.4
S - 4TINKER BUZZ Stephen Tabb 0
S - 5SUPRASPINATUS Mathew Tabb 0
S - 9CALCANEAL Stephen Tabb 0
Click here for more detailed results